7,112

Homes in ZIP Code 83860

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    1601 Spades Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Welcome to this spacious single-level home on 1.2 beautifully landscaped acres, offering stunning views of rolling farm fields. From the moment you step onto the inviting covered front porch, you'll be captivated by the peaceful scenery and sense of privacy. This property is truly designed for outdoor living, with standout features including a 280 sq. ft. enclosed and covered back deck, as well

    Agent Photo

    Brittney Abbott

    CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

    (208) 586-6189

    1601 Spades Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /25

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Cottage Style Studio Home with Off Street Parking Available in Sagle, Idaho!

    1550 Lignite Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    This home is a cozy and private studio cottage hidden among rural North Idaho trees in the town of Sagle. The home comes with its own off-street parking space.At 396 square feet, this home includes a kitchen, a bathroom, a living room and bedroom combination, and a private patio large enough for a set of patio furniture. The main entrance of the home faces Lignite Road. A short

    1550 Lignite Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /56

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    451 Westwood Heights Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,138

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pappas REAL BROKER LLC

    451 Westwood Heights Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /59

      Est $566,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Jerrys Way, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      211 Jerrys Way, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore Evergreen Realty

  • /70

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    52 Robin Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2,632 sq ft home in Sagle, Idaho--offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and opportunity. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed property features two fully functional living spaces, making it ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or extended guest accommodations.The main level spans 1,316 sq ft and includes 3

    Agent Photo

    Doug Gunter

    Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    (208) 530-7273

    52 Robin Dr, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /77

    $2,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    245 Woolsey Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,970,426

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bond EXP Realty

    245 Woolsey Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /48

      Est $509,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1330 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Noe RE/MAX

  • /72

    $709,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    929 Irish Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Renovated 1,900+ sq ft farmhouse on nearly 7 private acres minutes from Sandpoint with mountain views and exceptional water. Extensive top-to-bottom remodel + $50,000 in recent improvements. Bright open layout with oversized kitchen, new flooring, fresh interior paint, custom trim, recessed lighting, new windows, updated plumbing and electrical, heated bathroom floor and energy-efficient

    Agent Photo

    Michaela Corcoran-Hall

    The Experience Northwest

    (208) 875-7489

    929 Irish Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /82

    $1,229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    863 Comeback Bay Ln, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,672

    Last Listing Agent Charli Inman Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    863 Comeback Bay Ln, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /57

      Est $604,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1245 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Nova Evergreen Realty

  • /52

    $1,327,499

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    2902 Jewel Lake Lots 3&4 Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Welcome to this extraordinary, picturesque estate in the highly coveted Jewel Lake area of Sagle, Idaho, where nature's grandeur seamlessly meets practical potential. Set on an awe-inspiring 20-acre parcel adorned with rolling hills, forested trails, and sweeping mountain vistas--including Mt. Spokane, Long Mountain, and Schweitzer--this exceptional property offers a rare fusion of tranquility,

    Charlene Matheson Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    2902 Jewel Lake Lots 3&4 Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /23

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    469010 Highway 95 Unit 17, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stevenson John L. Scott

    469010 Highway 95 Unit 17, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /76

      Est $1,671,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4501 Bottle Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fraser TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

  • /105

    $8,000,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,748 Sq Ft

    816, Sagle, ID 83860

    Experience the essence of North Idaho waterfront living with this magnificent Caribou Creek log home. Encompassing 7,748 square feet on 44.6 acres of pristine Pend Oreille river property, this residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and natural beauty. Featuring six spacious bedrooms and five full baths, it provides ultimate comfort and convenience for family and guests. The centerpiece of

    Paul Reizen PureWest Real Estate

    816, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /10

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    NNA Woosley Lot #3 Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $169,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolby Schoenrock Windermere Real Estate/City Group, LLC

    NNA Woosley Lot #3 Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /33

      Est $1,338,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      10675 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      10675 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Suarez CENTURY 21 RiverStone

  • /52

    $2,230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    457 Gypsy Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    It's not often you find waterfront with acreage, a private dock, and no CCRs, yet here it is. Set on 8.76 acres with 230 feet of shoreline, this well-built home offers space, privacy, and direct access to the water. Morning light filters through the trees as you walk the trail to the dock, coffee in hand. Afternoons are for paddling quiet coves or tending the garden, and evenings bring everyone

    Benjamin Geanetta REAL BROKER LLC

    457 Gypsy Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /32

    $798,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    316 Brisboys Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,707

    Last Listing Agent Abby Helander Professional Realty Services Idaho

    316 Brisboys Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /12

      Est $1,702,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      10153 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10153 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jolena Overland PureWest Real Estate

  • /141

    $5,799,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    1770&1808 Garfield Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire 2 stunning, contemporary new construction waterfront homes side-by-side on the pristine shores of Garfield Bay on North Idaho's famous Lake Pend Oreille. This incredible package offers unparalleled flexibility for investors: operate both as a high-income short-term rental estate, live in one and rent the other, or create the ultimate vacation retreat. With

    Erin Cooper PureWest Real Estate

    1770&1808 Garfield Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /69

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    389 Rocky Rd W, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,827

    Last Listing Agent Sean Little The Experience Northwest

    389 Rocky Rd W, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /50

      Est $839,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      9710 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9710 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore Evergreen Realty

  • /61

    $1,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft

    1376 Less Traveled Rd (Parcel 1), Sagle, ID 83860

    Modern Retreat on 10 Acres with Sweeping Lake Pend Oreille Views Experience elevated mountain living in this architecturally inspired sanctuary, nestled atop 10 private acres with unobstructed views of Idaho's crown jewel--Lake Pend Oreille. Tucked behind a gated drive and masterfully sited to embrace sunrise and sunset, this 898 sq. ft. modern masterpiece blends form, function, and a deep

    Chris Neu Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    1376 Less Traveled Rd (Parcel 1), Sagle, ID 83860
  • /59

    $959,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    667 Spades Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,749

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pappas REAL BROKER LLC

    667 Spades Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /45

      Est $593,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Evergreen Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      250 Evergreen Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Orth Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /95

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft

    645 Eagle Crest Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

    Schweitzer Mountain and filtered lake views, deeded sandy beach access, sauna, hot tub and so much more, this stunning 4.76 acre property offers luxury North Idaho living with the perfect blend of privacy, space and standout amenities. Vaulted ceilings and exposed beams create an inviting open feel, complemented by a beautifully designed kitchen with granite countertops, propane gas stove, wine

    Katie Millward The Agency Coeur d'Alene

    645 Eagle Crest Dr, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /17

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Parcel 3 Wildberry Ln, Sagle, ID 83860

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCooey Clearwater Properties of Idaho

    Parcel 3 Wildberry Ln, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /29

      Est $617,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Gypsy Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      218 Gypsy Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Erickson SILVERCREEK REALTY GROUP

  • /45

    $2,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    87 Teal Ln, Sagle, ID 83860

    Set along the water's edge on a .44-acre lot, this beautifully designed modern riverfront home offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With 1,562 square feet of thoughtfully planned space, the home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an abundance of natural light throughout. An office alcove provides the perfect spot for remote work or creative pursuits.

    Cindy Bond EXP Realty

    87 Teal Ln, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /22

    $266,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3 Lewis Trail, Sagle, ID 83860

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $67,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore Evergreen Realty

    3 Lewis Trail, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /28

      Est $594,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      7477 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7477 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Caprio Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /50

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,500 per Acre

    0 Nka Schneiders Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Discover the freedom and privacy of North Idaho living on this versatile 20-acre property, conveniently located just 30 minutes from Sandpoint and 45 minutes from Coeur d'Alene. With no HOA or CCRs, the land offers flexibility for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or recreational basecamp. Multiple potential building sites include an improved lower site featuring a well, septic, and existing

    Tom Moore Northwest Land & Lifestyle Properties

    0 Nka Schneiders Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /17

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    326 Sunrise Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $440,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bomar CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    326 Sunrise Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /23

      Est $520,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Heath Lake Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      252 Heath Lake Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /49

    $997,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $16,617 per Acre

    Nka Dollar Creek Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

    Welcome to Jewel Lake Vista! Discover the potential of this expansive 60-acre property, subdivided into 4 ten-acre parcels and 1 twenty-acre parcel, providing versatility for development or various uses. Located in a serene setting with unparalleled views of Jewel Lake and the majestic surrounding mountains, this land offers a rare opportunity for development or private estate living. As a bonus

    Tom Moore Northwest Land & Lifestyle Properties

    Nka Dollar Creek Dr, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /80

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Two 5 Acre Lots On Amethyst Unit 26-4225, Cocolalla, ID 83813

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $43,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial

    • /44

      Est $741,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Heath Lake Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      590 Heath Lake Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Cayson Coldwell Banker Resort Realty

  • /61

    $1,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft

    1376 Less Traveled (Parcel 1) Rd, Sagle, ID 83860

    Modern Retreat on 10 Acres with Sweeping Lake Pend Oreille Views Experience elevated mountain living in this architecturally inspired sanctuary, nestled atop 10 private acres with unobstructed views of Idaho’s crown jewel—Lake Pend Oreille. Tucked behind a gated drive and masterfully sited to embrace sunrise and sunset, this 898 sq. ft. modern masterpiece blends form, function, and a deep

    Chris Neu TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

    1376 Less Traveled (Parcel 1) Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
  • /86

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1330 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,049

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bauer CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    1330 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860
    • /49

      Est $758,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Whitetail Trail, Sagle, ID 83860

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      115 Whitetail Trail, Sagle, ID 83860

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 302 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lagrace Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home