6,724

Saint Albans Town, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1 Hathaway Shore Estates, Georgia, VT 05478

    Newer 3-bedroom St. Albans Town colonial with open floor plan and unfinished bonus area over the garage. Wonderful place for country walks, included lake access for mooring or docking your boat just in time for summer fun! Enjoy the morning sunrise while sipping coffee on your front porch. Are you a bird watcher?... you'll love it here with the three hummingbirds that visit yearly! Sip your

    Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    1 Hathaway Shore Estates, Georgia, VT 05478
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2 Lakeview Terrace, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,647

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Headley Ridgeline Real Estate

    2 Lakeview Terrace, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /31

      Est $361,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2185 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2185 Sheldon Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Benoit Kittell KW Vermont- Enosburg

  • /18

    $489,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    16 Dozer Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Welcome Home! This beautiful single level ranch is in a quaint development in a convenient location. Just minutes to I89, local shopping. This newly built 3-bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan with Master Suite boasting an over-sized walk-in closet, double vanity and 5' walk-in shower. The kitchen is appointed with center island opening to dining and living spaces with ample windows and

    Keane Yandow CENTURY 21 North East

    16 Dozer Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /41

    $475,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    29 Beverly Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,361

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hart Real Broker LLC

    29 Beverly Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $450,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2206 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

  • /31

    $479,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1001 Samson Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

    Welcome to the Lake! Escape to the shorelines of Lake Champlain with this charming waterfront cottage offering direct lake access and stunning Westerly sunset views. Originally a seasonal camp, this property was converted to year-round use in 2006 when most of the utilities were updated. Only minutes from downtown St Albans, this property provides the perfect combination of rural charm with the

    Samantha Rossetti Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    1001 Samson Rd, Georgia, VT 05478
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    143 AB Congress St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $480,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Elwood KW Vermont

    143 AB Congress St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /30

      Est $384,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /43

    $488,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    66 Bank St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Whether you’re seeking an investment opportunity, an owner-occupied duplex, or a unique single-family home with history and charm, this property delivers both character and functionality in equal measure. Step into this beautifully maintained Victorian home, originally built in 1850. Offering timeless character and versatile living, the property is approved as a duplex but can just as easily

    Adam Cross Flex Realty

    66 Bank St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /23

    $123,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    47 Nason St Unit 13, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    47 Nason St Unit 13, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /18

      Est $297,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Bushey Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      500 Bushey Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /40

    $445,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    131 Lincoln Ave Unit 133, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2022 home located at 131 Lincoln Avenue in the heart of Saint Albans! This thoughtfully designed property offers modern comfort, stylish finishes, and a highly functional layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living space featuring abundant natural light, durable ceramic and vinyl plank flooring, and a seamless flow between

    Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    131 Lincoln Ave Unit 133, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /25

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11 Sawyer St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,287

    Last Listing Agent PJ Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    11 Sawyer St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /38

      Est $314,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Bushey Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      239 Bushey Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

  • /2

    $1,007,285

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $95,027 per Acre

    6 Benoit Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    "Permitted St Albans Town Industrial Park Lots For Sale! With diminishing land available in Chittenden County, St Albans is ready to accommodate your industrial development needs: • Easy access to interstate 89 • Strong Franklin County workforce • Lot sizes range from 4 to 14 acres with paved roads, street lighting, sidewalks and utilities on site Compared to other limited offers, these lots are

    Brad Worthen Pomerleau Real Estate

    6 Benoit Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19 Hillfarm Estates, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    19 Hillfarm Estates, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $412,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Tanglewood Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      22 Tanglewood Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

  • /48

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    7 Sawyer St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to this charming ranch in the heart of Saint Albans City—a home that has been lovingly cared for over the years, with a warmth and character you can truly feel the moment you enter. Filled with memories and ready for its next chapter, this inviting property offers a wonderful opportunity for today's homebuyer to put down roots and make it their own. The main level features a comfortable

    Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    7 Sawyer St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /18

    $725,400

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    52 Cody Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    52 Cody Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /39

      Est $378,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tanglewood Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      36 Tanglewood Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

  • /14

    $535,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 8,118 Sq Ft

    112 N Main St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Historic Brick Commercial Building for Sale – Downtown St. Albans, VTRare opportunity to own a classic, 1911, brick commercial building in the heart of historic downtown St. Albans, Vermont. This mixed-use property blends timeless character with strong income and development potential.The building features:*Two commercial spaces on the first floor, ideal for retail, office, or service

    Phil Gerbode Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    112 N Main St, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    908 Deer Yard Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    908 Deer Yard Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /35

      Est $347,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      984 Fisher Pond Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      984 Fisher Pond Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gladden

  • /28

    $365,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    102 E Shore Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    This affordable new construction home in St. Albans Town is ready for its first homeowner. Featuring lake views from the property and lake access just a short walk away, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy life near Lake Champlain. The open-concept floor plan maximizes space for comfortable, functional living, while energy-efficient features

    Jonathan Giroux Deso Realty, LLC

    102 E Shore Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    296 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,200

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    296 S Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $328,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Fisher Pond Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1260 Fisher Pond Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /40

    $399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    91 Sholan Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Convenient single level living nestled on 3.4 picturesque acres in a spectacular Swanton location, this spacious ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and recreation. Backed up to woodlands with a babbling brook winding through the property, the serene setting feels worlds away while remaining just minutes to I-89, downtown St. Albans, shopping, dining, and area

    Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    91 Sholan Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /24

    $589,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    804 Harbor View Dr Unit 10A, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bartlett Bartlett Real Estate

    804 Harbor View Dr Unit 10A, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $742,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Bingham Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      215 Bingham Shore Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Gerbode Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /59

    $325,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 701 Sq Ft

    59 Campano Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Fabulous opportunity to own a spectacular 3-Season Cottage located at the end of Campano Drive on a gorgeous, private lot which is 3 lots wide and includes deeded Lake Champlain access! The spacious lot offers amazing gardens featuring flowers, shrubs, mature asparagus, pear, apple, cherry trees, raspberries, and established space to grow your own vegetables! Impress your family, friends,

    PJ Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    59 Campano Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    47 Nason St Unit 16, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    47 Nason St Unit 16, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /44

      Est $501,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Georgie Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13 Georgie Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /34

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    14 Upper Newton St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Charming 2 bedroom Craftsman style home in a quiet neighborhood looking for a new owner to make updates and address some deferred maintenance. Good bones and a pleasant floor plan make this a worthwhile candidate to return this house to its former glory. The ground floor consists of a decent sized kitchen needing a remodel, a large dining room with wood floors, and a living room with wood floors

    Steve Schoppmeyer BHG Masiello Brattleboro

    14 Upper Newton St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,141

    Last Listing Agent Warren Palm BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    30 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /36

      Est $461,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Laurie Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8 Laurie Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /26

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    68 Bouthillette Cir, St. Albans Town, VT 05478

    Enjoy simple Vermont living in this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located just minutes from Lake Champlain and the St. Albans Marina. Whether you’re purchasing your first home, looking to downsize, or searching for an easy-to-maintain property in a convenient location, this home offers a great opportunity to make it your own. The interior features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural

    Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    68 Bouthillette Cir, St. Albans Town, VT 05478
  • /38

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24 Huntington St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,200

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    24 Huntington St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /56

      Est $682,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Bay View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      38 Bay View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /42

    $5,372,000

    • Land
    • 141.37 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    2621 Highgate Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    Southern Growth District - many possibilities with Commercial and Residential uses. Many permitted uses including childcare, group home, single family or PUD, garden center, B&B, assisted living, Laundromat, lodging, movie theatre, restaurant, place of worship, retail, office building, convenience store and more. Look in "D" docs for more info on the Southern Growth District. Other land parcels

    Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    2621 Highgate Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home