5,170

Saint Bernard, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    5140 1/2 Imwalle Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    Freshly painted with brand-new carpet, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Set back from the street for extra privacy, the home features a beautifully updated kitchen completed in 2024, along with new flooring and a new roof installed in 2025. A new HVAC system added in May 2025 provides year-round comfort and peace of mind. The

    Agent Photo

    Terri Cofskey

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 647-1873

    5140 1/2 Imwalle Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    313-425 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    Welcome to Alston Park, where affordability meets high quality living. Located at 415 Glenwood Avenue in Cincinnati, OH, our apartment community offers a range of amenities that will make you feel right at home. From our playground and on-site maintenance to our community room and computer room, we have everything you need for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Plus, with housing vouchers

    Alston Park

    (513) 866-2463

    313-425 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /63

    $445,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8354 Burns Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fischer Lohmiller Real Estate

    8354 Burns Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W 65th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      112 W 65th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cottrill Sibcy Cline Inc.

  • /31

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    8081 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this home offers complete peace of mind. The exterior features a new roof, gutters, downspouts, windows, and fresh paint, along with all-new insulation for improved comfort and efficiency. Inside, you'll find all new flooring & fresh paint. The kitchen has been completely upgraded with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Frye

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 902-3316

    8081 Woodbine Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /17

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4692 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45232

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Cincinnati! Step inside to a cozy living room with a decorative fireplace and durable plank flooring that extends throughout common areas. The kitchen boasts abundant

    (513) 902-3299

    4692 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45232
  • /13

    $129,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    234 W 73rd St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,499

    Last Listing Agent Aries Coleman OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    234 W 73rd St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4812 Chalet Dr Unit 6, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4812 Chalet Dr Unit 6, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lana Sprague Keller Williams Advisors

  • /5

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 14,897 Sq Ft
    • $87,716 per Acre

    38 Clinton Springs Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    Residential land for sale in Avondale.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Smith

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 790-4828

    38 Clinton Springs Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /18

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Hereford St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    Property Id: 1956627AVAILABLE JULY 1STSpacious and centrally located 1600sqft 3bd 2.5ba townhouse (side-by-side duplex) in Hartwell with large bonus room that could be used as 4th bedroom, playroom, or storage. Includes 1 garage space, dedicated washer and dryer, and additional storage space in basement. Conveniently located 1.5 blocks away from the City of Wyoming, and less than a

    (606) 644-5511

    34 Hereford St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /30

    $182,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    198 W Ross Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,399

    Last Listing Agent Maura Cagney-Tipton Coldwell Banker Realty

    198 W Ross Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Glenridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 8 Beds
      • Built 1949
      118 Glenridge Place, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayleen Ortega Red 1 Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    4901 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    Stylish 2-bed, 1-bath condo in Alpine Terrace! Enjoy open living/dining spaces, new flooring and paint, updated cabinets, and a cozy private balcony. Prime location near schools, parks, and shopping. Move-in ready and easy to maintain.

    Agent Photo

    Drew Farmer

    Plum Tree Realty

    (513) 224-6548

    4901 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /22

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Bank Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    3 Bedroom 2 bath located in St.Bernard. Great location. Covered porch, flat fenced yard. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and landscaping. The house will be available in May.

    Agent Photo

    Jinhong Xia

    OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    (513) 506-9983

    224 Bank Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /53

    $236,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    223 Kearney St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,856

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sanregret Keller Williams Advisors

    223 Kearney St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      6506 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6506 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raj Garu Fortune Vine Realty

  • /6

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 7,274 Sq Ft
    • $155,689 per Acre

    4700 N Edgewood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232

    Looking for a lot to build your new home? This parcel is 48x150. Large enough for a 2-3 story, single or multi-family residence. Centrally located and close to I-75, schls, parks, Zoo, hospitals, Uptown, OTR, and Dwntwn Cincy. Near Northside, St. Bernard, Clifton. Utilites at the street. Buyers are responible for zoning, survey, permits etc. Only parcel 220-0056-0011-00 is for sale. A different

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Holmes Howard

    OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    (513) 480-8297

    4700 N Edgewood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232
  • /20

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    409 Locust St Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    12 month lease , Located 15 minutes away from some of the main hospitals UC, Christ , Good Sam, Tri- Health, quiet street, it's close to I-71-I-75 Norwood lateral and Ronald Reagan Highway.Off-street parking, this unit has all utilities included in the rental price.

    409 Locust St Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /9

    $170,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4432 Greenlee Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kordenbrock eXp Realty

    4432 Greenlee Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
    • /44

      Est $262,303 Not Listed For Sale

      4668 N Edgewood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4668 N Edgewood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Morena Huff Realty

  • /15

    $314,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    765 Mcmakin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home full of character just minutes from Northside and Downtown Cincinnati. Rich original woodwork, wide openings, and a functional layout create an inviting flow throughout the main level. The living room features a fireplace and connects seamlessly to a bright dining room filled with natural lightideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers

    Agent Photo

    Brian Jackson

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    (513) 957-2358

    765 Mcmakin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232
  • /25

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8436 Burns Ave Unit First Floor, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    8436 Burns Ave Unit First Floor, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17 Laurel St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,493

    Last Listing Agent Jen Brooke Comey & Shepherd

    17 Laurel St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
    • /41

      Est $224,168 Not Listed For Sale

      126 W 66th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      126 W 66th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Zembrodt Comey & Shepherd

  • /2

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    724 Burr Oak St, Cincinnati, OH 45232

    New roof 2021, wbfp, large yard. Can be bought as part of a bundle (see docs). Special financing is available if bought as part of a bundle. AS IS - NO REPAIRS. A flashlight might be helpful. Please leave offers open for 48 hours. The owner reserves the right to accept any offer at any time.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Ackerman

    Keller Williams Advisors

    (513) 845-3602

    724 Burr Oak St, Cincinnati, OH 45232
  • /8

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    538 E Mitchell Ave Unit 1st Fl 2Br Utl Inc, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    This property at 538 E Mitchell Ave features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 685 square feet. The living room offers a comfortable space for relaxation, while the bedrooms provide adequate room for furnishings. The bathroom is equipped with essential fixtures for convenience. Additional amenities include cental air conditioning with property owner paying all utilities. Smoke-free

  • /19

    $81,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4810 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,874

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Shipman Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    4810 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217
    • /35

      Est $192,921 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Clinton Springs Ave Unit D, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      526 Clinton Springs Ave Unit D, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Haley eXp Realty

  • /27

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    106 Township Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of character and comfort in convenient Elmwood Place! Bright living spaces feature fresh neutral tones, updated flooring, fresh paint, and great natural light. The updated kitchen offers, luxury quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances with modern cabinetry and a functional layout with space for dining. Generously sized bedrooms include a spacious

    Agent Photo

    David Browning

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 643-5788

    106 Township Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /10

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    221 Bank Ave Unit 4, Saint Bernard, OH 45217

    The spacious living room features beautiful hardwood floors and plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and includes a cozy dining area—perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests.Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this apartment offers

    221 Bank Ave Unit 4, Saint Bernard, OH 45217
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5668 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,611

    Last Listing Agent Karen Preston Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    5668 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
    • /11

      Est $83,241 Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Chalet Dr Unit 309, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4901 Chalet Dr Unit 309, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pope Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /44

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    759 Mcmakin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232

    Fully renovated 2,700 SF attached single-family home with no HOA or association fees. Features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 10-year tax abatement through 2036 with estimated savings of $4,000/year ($40,000 total). Historic 1880's design and details remains with original yellow pine floors, millwork, and mantels, paired with modern updates throughout. High-end kitchen with granite countertops

    Adam Sanregret Keller Williams Advisors

    759 Mcmakin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232
  • /13

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 E Mitchell Ave Unit 4, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    Now Available! A 1-Bedroom Apartment near UC/Xavier. A practical, affordable 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a solid brick 4 family building on E. Mitchell Ave just minutes from downtown Cincinnati, UC, and Xavier University.Original hardwood floors throughoutBrick fireplace in the living roomWalk-in kitchen pantry — rare in a 1-bedTriple windows in bedroom- tons of natural lightSeparate dining

    5 E Mitchell Ave Unit 4, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /21

    $84,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4902 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,844

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stamper Plum Tree Realty

    4902 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217
    • /47

      Est $249,614 Not Listed For Sale

      4542 Leo St, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4542 Leo St, Cincinnati, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Durso Comey & Shepherd

  • /34

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    133 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    *Buy this home with no downpayment, no mortgage insurance, and $10,000 in grant money!* Move-in ready Cape Cod with over 1,800 square feet of beautifully updated living space! The stylish kitchen features an eat-in island and opens to a convenient walkout leading to the fenced backyard-perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings outdoors. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths,

    Laurie Marra RE/MAX United Associates

    133 Glenwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
  • /18

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5912 Elmwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern convenience at 5912 Elmwood Ave. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers an inviting atmosphere with contemporary finishes throughout.Home Highlights:- Modern Interiors: Enjoy a fresh look with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, complemented by durable and stylish LVP flooring across the entire

    5912 Elmwood Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    320 Mcclelland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,127

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Hook Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    320 Mcclelland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217
    • /25

      Est $206,001 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Jefferson Ave, Saint Bernard, OH 45217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      408 Jefferson Ave, Saint Bernard, OH 45217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Hoelzer Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Saint Bernard, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$159,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$218,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$100,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$112
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-30%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home