49

Recently Sold Homes in 50240

Section Image
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2726 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $129,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,405

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Tadlock Madison County Realty

    2726 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2888 280th Trail, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 7.52 Acres
    • $45,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,329

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    2888 280th Trail, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    001 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 18.35 Acres
    • $16,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bengtson Realty ONE Group Impact

    001 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /11

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    000 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 18.74 Acres
    • $17,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bengtson Realty ONE Group Impact

    000 Saint Charles Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /35

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3019 220th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $101,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,628

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fagerstrom Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3019 220th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /35

    $1,280,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16740 R45 Hwy, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 65.96 Acres
    • $19,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,004

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wearmouth Kiloterra

    16740 R45 Hwy, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18019 R45 Hwy, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $73,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,349

    Last Listing Agent Kala Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    18019 R45 Hwy, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /34

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3335 228th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 71.64 Acres
    • $11,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,743

    Last Listing Agent Helen Turner Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3335 228th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240
  • /19

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    551 Long St, Patterson, IA 50218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,994

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Quick RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    551 Long St, Patterson, IA 50218

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home