852

Recently Sold Saint Charles, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    504 Fellows St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,881

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey M Jordan RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    504 Fellows St, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /39

    $715,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7N108 Hastings Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,700

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bernard eXp Realty - Geneva

    7N108 Hastings Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    42W641 Jens Jensen Ln Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,907

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    42W641 Jens Jensen Ln Unit 2, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5N692 Forest Glen Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,165

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sannita Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    5N692 Forest Glen Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /32

    $650,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    40W065 Fox Mill Blvd, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,850

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Metzger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    40W065 Fox Mill Blvd, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /12

    $439,990 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    369 Bridgeview Ct, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,335

    D.R. Horton Charlestowne Lakes

    369 Bridgeview Ct, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /29

    $474,990 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    271 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    271 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /14

    $384,990 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    445 Lakeshore Ct, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,535

    D.R. Horton Charlestowne Lakes

    445 Lakeshore Ct, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /17

    $339,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    205 S 10th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,855

    Last Listing Agent Cory Jones eXp Realty - St. Charles

    205 S 10th Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1327 S 3rd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,300

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Riehle Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    1327 S 3rd St, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /56

    $582,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    32 Dunham Place, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,840

    Last Listing Agent William Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    32 Dunham Place, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /21

    $651,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    40W437 Fair Oaks Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,122

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rizza Coldwell Banker Realty

    40W437 Fair Oaks Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2325 Fairfax Rd Unit 1, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,102

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ewald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate - St Charles

    2325 Fairfax Rd Unit 1, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /28

    $489,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    287 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    287 Charlestowne Lakes Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /25

    $418,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1609 Forrest Blvd, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,967

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    1609 Forrest Blvd, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5N303 Crane Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,578

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ramljak-Ralls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    5N303 Crane Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    34W685 Roosevelt Ave Unit A, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,093

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Kaloustian Fathom Realty IL LLC

    34W685 Roosevelt Ave Unit A, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /21

    $290,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    34W744 N James Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,966

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    34W744 N James Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6N400 Old Homestead Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,131

    Last Listing Agent Eric Purcell Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    6N400 Old Homestead Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /50

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3013 Fox Glen Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,651

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3013 Fox Glen Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /6

    $83,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 5 Illinois St, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $116,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Rago Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    Lot 5 Illinois St, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /8

    $1,306,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1330-1332 S 14th St, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 7,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,467

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1330-1332 S 14th St, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /53

    $535,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    515 Timbers Trail, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,578

    Last Listing Agent Selena Stloukal RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    515 Timbers Trail, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /9

    $146,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 9 Emerald Ct, St. Charles, IL 60175

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $95,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    Lot 9 Emerald Ct, St. Charles, IL 60175
  • /11

    $496,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    273 Canal Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,333

    D.R. Horton Charlestowne Lakes

    273 Canal Dr, St. Charles, IL 60174
  • /51

    $777,777 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4N609 Pheasant Run Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,689

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4N609 Pheasant Run Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1342 S 14th St Unit A2, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,800

    Last Listing Agent John Wright Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1342 S 14th St Unit A2, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /61

    $445,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    203 Fairview Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,056

    Last Listing Agent Luciana Lorusso eXp Realty

    203 Fairview Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /92

    $1,258,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5N175 Oak Hill Dr Unit 5, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,186

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doherty HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5N175 Oak Hill Dr Unit 5, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /38

    $785,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,676

    Last Listing Agent Marco DeBenedictis Master Key Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $455,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1533 Banbury Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,330

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schutz Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1533 Banbury Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    203 Auburn Ct Unit 1, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,998

203 Auburn Ct Unit 1, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /28

    $379,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    289 Birch Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,620

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Elliott Keller Williams Innovate

    289 Birch Ln, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /78

    $632,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    41W951 Hunters Hill Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,029

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doherty HomeSmart Connect LLC

    41W951 Hunters Hill Dr, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14 White Oak Cir, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,436

14 White Oak Cir, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1930 Division St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,464

1930 Division St, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /13

    $527,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    40W758 Ellis Johnson Ln, Campton Hills, IL 60175

    • Land
    • 7.43 Acres
    • $70,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Salter Great Western Properties

    40W758 Ellis Johnson Ln, Campton Hills, IL 60175
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3N802 Bittersweet Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,498

3N802 Bittersweet Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /37

    $615,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    40W679 White Fence Way Unit 3, Saint Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,905

    Last Listing Agent Meg Whitted Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    40W679 White Fence Way Unit 3, Saint Charles, IL 60175
  • /31

    $595,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    237 Kennedy Dr, St. Charles, IL 60175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,889

    Last Listing Agent Jody Sholeen john greene Realtor

    237 Kennedy Dr, St. Charles, IL 60175

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home