20

Recently Sold Saint John Cantius Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $164,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1013 3rd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,832

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Benson Trilogy Properties of MN, LLC

    1013 3rd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /27

    $118,600

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    200 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,205

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Voigt VoigtJohnson

    200 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    210 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,213

    Last Listing Agent Randy Meierhofer Edina Realty, Inc

    210 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /33

    $152,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    214 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,815

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    214 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /30

    $237,650

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    118 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,676

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schepers Premier Real Estate Services

    118 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    34 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,610

    Last Listing Agent Megan Euteneuer Central MN Realty LLC

    34 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    223 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,678

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Hegg Central MN Realty LLC

    223 15th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /19

    $133,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    510 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,681

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Mooney Your Next Place Real Estate

    510 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /17

    $169,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    124 18th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,527

    Last Listing Agent Michael Higgins eXp Realty

    124 18th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /21

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    110 18th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,064

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lynch Agency North Real Estate, Inc

    110 18th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /17

    $147,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 16th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,722

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Westhoff Edina Realty, Inc

    12 16th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1723 2nd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,501

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Williams Edina Realty, Inc.

    1723 2nd St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1312 1st St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,599

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Molitor Rice Real Estate Services, LLC

    1312 1st St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • 317 14th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    317 14th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,524

    Last Listing Agent Pete Matanich Premier Real Estate Services

    317 14th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /19

    $157,400

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    421 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,804

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Weishalla Elevate Realty LLC

    421 17th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /24

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    52 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,663

    Last Listing Agent Steven Baklaich RE/MAX Results

    52 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /37

    $196,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    47 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,098

    Last Listing Agent Charles Reichensperger Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    47 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /16

    $149,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    57 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,403

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Janey Premier Real Estate Services

    57 Mckinley Place N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /21

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    307 11th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,676

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stewart Edina Realty, Inc

    307 11th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1224 Breckenridge Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,115

    Last Listing Agent John Chiantera Edina Realty, Inc

    1224 Breckenridge Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Saint John Cantius, MN?
The houses for sale in Saint John Cantius, MN spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Saint John Cantius, MN?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Saint John Cantius, MN.
Is Saint John Cantius, MN a good neighborhood?
Saint John Cantius, MN is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.2 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Saint John Cantius, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$173,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$179,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$136
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$177,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home