29

Recently Sold Saint David, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    746 Beaulieu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,136

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    746 Beaulieu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773
  • /54

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    800 Beaulieu Rd Unit 42, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    800 Beaulieu Rd Unit 42, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /41

    $180,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    772 Beaulieu Rd Unit 72, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,940

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    772 Beaulieu Rd Unit 72, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    509 Main St, Saint Agatha, ME 04772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,443

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    509 Main St, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
  • /12

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    74 Cleveland Ave, Frenchville, ME 04745

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDougall River's Edge Realty LLC

    74 Cleveland Ave, Frenchville, ME 04745
  • /13

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Map25 Lot1 Off Terre Des Soeurs Rd, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • Land
    • 152 Acres
    • $776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Brown Progressive Realty

    Map25 Lot1 Off Terre Des Soeurs Rd, Grand Isle, ME 04746
  • /39

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    364 Lavertu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,859

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    364 Lavertu Rd, Saint David, ME 04773
  • /38

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    727 Beaulieu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    727 Beaulieu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    M36 L28G Beaulieu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $132,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    M36 L28G Beaulieu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 75 Brisse Culotte Rd, Saint Agatha, ME 04772

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $1,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    Lot 75 Brisse Culotte Rd, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
  • /97

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    30 Flat Mountain Rd, Saint Agatha, ME 04772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,404

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nadeau Keller Williams Realty

    30 Flat Mountain Rd, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
  • /42

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    119 Green Point Rd Unit Lot 412, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,906

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    119 Green Point Rd Unit Lot 412, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /51

    $383,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    803 Lake Shore Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    803 Lake Shore Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /3

    $23,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Lot #54-D Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $3,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berry StartPoint Realty

    Lot #54-D Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /20

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    418 Main St, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    418 Main St, Grand Isle, ME 04746
  • /14

    $5,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    115 Cyr Rd, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    115 Cyr Rd, Grand Isle, ME 04746
  • /17

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    377 Main St, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,719

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    377 Main St, Grand Isle, ME 04746
  • /40

    $114,945

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    350 Main St Unit 101, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,327

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hardwick RE/MAX County

    350 Main St Unit 101, Grand Isle, ME 04746
  • /52

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 Talbot Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    14 Talbot Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /37

    $88,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    104 Dufour Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,512

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    104 Dufour Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /68

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    749 Main St, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,136

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    749 Main St, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /21

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    25-2 Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    25-2 Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /14

    $61,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    M19-L50 Little Mountain Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $4,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    M19-L50 Little Mountain Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773
  • /47

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3 Fournier Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,403

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    3 Fournier Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    477 Main St, Saint Agatha, ME 04772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,749

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Libby NextHome Experience

    477 Main St, Saint Agatha, ME 04772
  • /24

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 A Golf Course Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $2,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    12 A Golf Course Rd, Madawaska, ME 04773
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot #3 Grand Isle Woods Subdivision Rd, Grand Isle, ME 04746

    • Land
    • 56.39 Acres
    • $532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kieffer Kieffer Real Estate

  • /54

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 Windsor Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    122 Windsor Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    M19 L57 Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Nadeau Keller Williams Realty

    M19 L57 Lavertu Rd, Madawaska, ME 04756
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home