2,034

Saint Gabriel, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $235,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 San Miguel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1680 San Miguel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /46

    $699,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    1045 Daisy Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Nestled on lush, high-and-dry acreage in the desirable Bayou Paul area, this beautiful country retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience just minutes from Bluebonnet Blvd, UClub, Geismar industry, downtown, and LSU. This incredible home did not flood; the property provides both tranquility and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find spacious bedrooms and baths,

    Jewel Fourrier Highroad Realty, LLC

    1045 Daisy Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /19

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1102 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,917

    Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    1102 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /18

      Est $265,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Willow Bend Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1840 Willow Bend Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beene Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /12

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1824 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Meadow Oaks, move-in ready and designed for easy living. This home features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite is a true retreat with a soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanities.

    Shalesha White Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    1824 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /25

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    270 Fieldhouse Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,098

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lakvold Milton Lakvold Real Estate, LLC

    270 Fieldhouse Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $283,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Miguel Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1365 Miguel Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Krista Rawlins RE/MAX

  • /17

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    1932 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Come home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home that has been freshly painted throughout. The design is packed with special features and amenities around every corner! New luxury vinyl floors are beautifully complimented by ceramic tile in wet areas, slab granite counter tops in kitchen & baths, large center island/breakfast bar overlooks the living room, beautiful birch cabinets and an

    Connie LaBorde Clear Properties, LLC

    1932 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4789 Maryland St, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,794

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Manchack Epique Realty

    4789 Maryland St, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $302,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Grenada Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3625 Grenada Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marshall Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /6

    $900,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft

    1055 Bayou Paul Ln, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    This exquisite 6.0 + or - acres is located just 15 minutes from Baton Rouge. The 3,800 plus home has been lovingly renovated in 2007. It has an open floor plan, all granite counter tops in kitchen and baths. Travertine and pine floors, stainless appliances, GE monogram refrigerator, DCS gas stove, Jenn Air double ovens, Sub-Zero ice maker, LG dishwasher. Large master bedroom over sized marble

    Ronnie Comeaux Real Estate America

    1055 Bayou Paul Ln, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1425 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,242

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    1425 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $175,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Madewood Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1325 Madewood Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $238,500

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $100,633 per Acre

    7370 Bayou Paul Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Discover 2.29 acres of prime land in a highly sought after location! With its natural beauty and ample space, you have the freedom to create something truly special. Combine with the additional adjacent lot (lot 2A- 2.37 acres $238,500) to create endless possibilities. Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown Baton Rouge, LSU campus, L'Auberge Casino, premier shopping and major

    Ronnie Comeaux Real Estate America

    7370 Bayou Paul Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /14

    $209,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3625 Magnolia Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    3625 Magnolia Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /18

      Est $207,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Madewood Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1330 Madewood Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /26

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1772 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a spacious open-concept design that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with 3cm granite countertops, an undermount sink, birch

    Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    1772 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5575 Oak Trace Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,997

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mack Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    5575 Oak Trace Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /34

      Est $411,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      270 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

  • /18

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    1175 Bayou Paul Ln, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Welcome to 1175 Bayou Paul Lane — a rare spacious Acadian-style home with plenty of character and incredible outdoor living potential in beautiful St. Gabriel! Situated on half an acre, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 2,310 sq. ft. of versatile living space and timeless charm. Step inside to find a floor plan that flows effortlessly — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Katie Benton Thompson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    1175 Bayou Paul Ln, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1498 Spanish Lakes Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,003

    Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    1498 Spanish Lakes Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $399,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Tiger Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      130 Tiger Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lori Palmer PINO & Associates

  • /44

    $745,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft

    5775 Bayou Paul Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Beautiful country estate just minutes from Baton Rouge. Nestled on 2.74 picturesque acres, this peaceful retreat offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. The property features a serene, stocked pond with a large, covered fishing deck, a storage building, and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for enjoying quiet country living. The custom-built home offers 4,040 living square feet

    Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    5775 Bayou Paul Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1310 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,717

    Last Listing Agent Staci Sercovich Engel & Volkers Baton Rouge

    1310 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $402,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      325 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

  • /27

    $257,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    2205 Elmcrest Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open, split floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality—and has been lovingly lived in and enhanced over the past 6 years. The kitchen is the heart of the home, offering granite countertops, a spacious island-breakfast bar, stainless electric appliances, an undermount sink, and a walk-in pantry—flowing seamlessly into the living

    Marie Brock Elevate Real Estate Services

    2205 Elmcrest Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /14

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6165 Highway 74, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,577

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lambert United Properties of Louisiana

    6165 Highway 74, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $293,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Politz Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      175 Politz Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Accardo Monarc Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $255,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    1778 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Wonderful a 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom, open design home in the Meadow Oaks subdivision. The upgrade at the time of the build included LED lighting package, additional LED canned lighting, gas range, cabinet hardware, and beautiful granite color for the kitchen and bathroom countertops. Special Features: undermount sink in the kitchen, birch cabinets throughout, wood flooring in the living room,

    Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1778 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /45

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    720 Pecan Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,945

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hammonds Exit Realty Group

    720 Pecan Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /16

      Est $437,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      335 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis PINO & Associates

  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1200 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,215

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bell Dawson Grey Real Estate

    1200 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $376,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Tiger Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      140 Tiger Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /20

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1829 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,971

    Last Listing Agent Patty McCann 225 Realty LLC

    1829 Meadow Oak Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $309,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Politz Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      155 Politz Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Devin Triche Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /30

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1305 Asphodel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,171

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bryant Realty One Group Immobilia

    1305 Asphodel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $474,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      380 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Latter & Blum

  • /12

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5675 Rosedown Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,363

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Williams Guidry Group Properties

    5675 Rosedown Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $387,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      225 S Club Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Latter & Blum

  • /7

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1025 Lawrence Pkwy, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,488

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    1025 Lawrence Pkwy, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home