98

Recently Sold Saint George, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $155,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Clarks Hill Dr Unit 25006992, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $10,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baskin AgentOwned Realty

    0 Clarks Hill Dr Unit 25006992, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    298 Old Bell Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,216

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Carter Carolina Properties at Lake Marion

    298 Old Bell Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /3

    $13,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    115 Washington Heights St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Gibbs Gibbs Realty & Auction Co, Inc

    115 Washington Heights St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /57

    $675,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    515 Farmers Market Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,244

    Last Listing Agent Megan Garris Carolina Properties at Lake Marion

    515 Farmers Market Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /11

    $18,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Jones Country, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie White Connie White Real Estate & Design, LLC

    0 Jones Country, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /58

    $675,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    100 Canal Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,871

    Last Listing Agent Scott Baskin Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    100 Canal Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    169 Trudy Ln, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roddy Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty

    169 Trudy Ln, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 Highway 15 S Unit 25003617, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 54.58 Acres
    • $3,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Albright Ravenel Associates Real Estate. LLC

    0 Highway 15 S Unit 25003617, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    206 Dukes St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,470

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rannebarger LPT Realty, LLC

    206 Dukes St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    805 Horne St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,001

    Last Listing Agent Bela Amato RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    805 Horne St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /14

    $287,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    377 Seven Acres Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Chisolm

    377 Seven Acres Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1 First Texas Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $16,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1,246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ray Carolina One Real Estate

    1 First Texas Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /5

    $50,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    01 Davis Terrace, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    01 Davis Terrace, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /15

    $144,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    949 W Raysor St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,343

    Last Listing Agent Sharry Williams Re/Max Summit

    949 W Raysor St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /66

    $400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    152 Traxler Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,095

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    152 Traxler Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /62

    $240,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1979 Highway 15 S, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,736

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Aiken Tabby Realty LLC

    1979 Highway 15 S, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    109 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,723

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bellinder Realty ONE Group Coastal

    109 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    702 Minus St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,801

    Last Listing Agent Mike Green Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    702 Minus St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /47

    $420,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    160 Syrr Run Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,589

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fink AgentOwned Realty

    160 Syrr Run Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /5

    $53,758 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot B-5 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $26,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Crook JPAR Magnolia Group

    Lot B-5 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /11

    $65,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    518 County Road S-18-160, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $32,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Campbell Miler Properties, Inc.

    518 County Road S-18-160, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /5

    $58,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Seven Acres Rd Unit 25012423, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ray Carolina One Real Estate

    0 Seven Acres Rd Unit 25012423, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /11

    $235,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    805 Horne St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,001

    Last Listing Agent Rory Goode EXP Realty LLC

    805 Horne St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /7

    $119,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    004 Old Spell Rd Unit 4, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $23,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Driggers Carolina One Real Estate

    004 Old Spell Rd Unit 4, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /5

    $35,402 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot B-4 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $26,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Crook JPAR Magnolia Group

    Lot B-4 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /6

    $52,999 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    00 Bluebird Trail, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $9,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Gore Realty ONE Group Coastal

    00 Bluebird Trail, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /21

    $319,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1011 Toland Dr Unit 47p, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    True Homes Reeves Crossing

    1011 Toland Dr Unit 47p, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $26,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Crook JPAR Magnolia Group

    1 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /23

    $312,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    471 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Carter Carolina Elite Real Estate

    471 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /20

    $316,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    472 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Carter Carolina Elite Real Estate

    472 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /21

    $299,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1031 Drakeford St Unit 30, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    True Homes Reeves Crossing

    1031 Drakeford St Unit 30, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    002 County Road S-18-610, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $19,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

002 County Road S-18-610, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /111

    $640,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    103 SW Railroad Ave, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,835

    Last Listing Agent Terri Cole Cole & Associates Inc.

    103 SW Railroad Ave, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    301 David St, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,704

    Last Listing Agent Drew Salazar Synergy Group Properties

    301 David St, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /67

    $675,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    508 Horse Trail Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,156

    Last Listing Agent Roy Oglesby Carolina One Real Estate

    508 Horse Trail Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    686 Winningham Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Carter Carolina Elite Real Estate

    686 Winningham Rd, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /17

    $329,900 Sold May 11, 2026

    1007 Toland Dr Unit 45p, Saint George, SC 29477

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    True Homes Reeves Crossing

    1007 Toland Dr Unit 45p, Saint George, SC 29477
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot B-1 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $25,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Crook JPAR Magnolia Group

    Lot B-1 Reeves Farm Rd, Saint George, SC 29477

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home