7,425

Homes in ZIP Code 29920

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,011,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Sea Dragon Ln, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      718 Sea Dragon Ln, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /40

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    15 Finch Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Beautifully remodeled home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Sitting on 3 lots. The home boasts a living room, family room and a large Carolina Room. Plenty of room to spread out and entertain friends and family. An oversized pole barn sits on one lot with electric and water. Third lot is behind the house for a large private backyard space, that includes a large shed, fire pit, and fruit trees.

    Heather Baldwin The HomesFinder Realty Group

    15 Finch Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /6

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    251 Locust Fence Rd, Dataw Island, SC 29920

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $265,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Newton BHHS Bay Street Realty

    251 Locust Fence Rd, Dataw Island, SC 29920
    • /50

      Est $2,257,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Sea Dragon Ln, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      727 Sea Dragon Ln, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /33

    $529,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    207 Locust Fence Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    This stunning one-story, two bedroom, two bathroom residence with an office is a masterpiece of comfort and style, boasting high ceilings and abundant natural light that create an airy and inviting ambiance. Nestled in the highly recognized lifestyle community of Dataw Island. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated interior with new paint throughout (2021) and modernized bathrooms designed

    Jessica Akers The HomesFinder Realty Group

    207 Locust Fence Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /61

    $721,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45 S Harbor Dr Unit A, Fripp Island, SC 29920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bennett Beaufort Realty Consultants

    45 S Harbor Dr Unit A, Fripp Island, SC 29920
    • /48

      Est $1,874,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Pompano Rd, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      723 Pompano Rd, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308 Days On Market

  • /13

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    5 Hand Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    BRING YOUR RV AND START YOUR VACATION! THIS LOT ALREADY HAS EVERYTHING YOU NEED! Welcome to Lands End .. a beachfront, dirt road community rich in South Carolina history. This third row beach lot is just a skip to the beach and to historic Fort Fremont. Park your RV, build your dream beach house, or place a mobile, modular, or manufactured home--no HOA, no rental restrictions, and no covenants.

    Karen Glisson The HomesFinder Realty Group

    5 Hand Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    50 Warsaw Island Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,570

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    50 Warsaw Island Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /50

      Est $3,049,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Swordfish Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      720 Swordfish Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /42

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 714 Sq Ft

    2 Harbor Dr N Unit L111, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Vacation everyday at Harbor Island! This adorable one bedroom Ocean Villa has gorgeous views of the ocean across the well manicured lawns and community pool! This unit has been meticulously updated and has been used solely as a second home. It hasn't been rented during this owners tenure. Sold furnished and all you need is your flip flops and a beach towel!! Check out this unit come enjoy all

    Bryan Gates Lowcountry Real Estate

    2 Harbor Dr N Unit L111, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /11

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    776 Marlin Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,035

    Last Listing Agent Charles Patty Fripp Island Real Estate Co

    776 Marlin Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /50

      Est $3,218,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Winter Trout Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      718 Winter Trout Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 565 Days On Market

  • /64

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    347 Westbrook Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Welcome to 347 Westbrook Rd. on Dataw Island--a beautifully updated home perfectly positioned on Morgan River Golf Course's 17th fairway, offering peaceful views with no cart path in sight. This spacious four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a desirable split floor plan with three bedrooms on the main level and a versatile fourth bedroom upstairs--ideal as a guest suite, office, craft room, or

    Kristine Groover ERA Wilder Realty, INC

    347 Westbrook Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /11

    $194,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    TBD Rock Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $97,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Ethan James Team Charter One Realty

    TBD Rock Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /12

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $100,418 per Acre

    244 Sam Doyle Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Discover Grangers Retreat Island, an exclusive collection of water front lots for sale on a stunning coastal island in Beaufort, South Carolina. Other available lots include 4, 6, 7, 8, and 9. (see plat and pictures for more information). Accessed by your own private from 0.5-acre mainland lot, complete with a large pier and floating dock, this property is just steps away from the Wallace Boat

    Deborah Kelly Home & Land Pros LLC

    244 Sam Doyle Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1135 Palmetto Point, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,983

    Last Listing Agent Scott Anderson BHHS Bay Street Realty

    1135 Palmetto Point, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /50

      Est $3,184,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Winter Trout Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      717 Winter Trout Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 496 Days On Market

  • /92

    $1,390,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    4 Pilot House Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Lowcountry privacy, waterfront access, and exceptional versatility come together at 4 Pilot House Road on St. Helena Island. Set behind a fully fenced and gated entrance on .93 private acres, this fully furnished property is surrounded by mature trees and established landscaping, creating a peaceful retreat with marsh views and direct access to the water with a private dock. Fresh exterior paint

    Allison Greco Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    4 Pilot House Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /40

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    129 Sea Pines Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,076

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baldwin The HomesFinder Realty Group

    129 Sea Pines Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /35

      Est $1,865,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Rock Beauty Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      707 Rock Beauty Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /37

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    239 Deerfield Ct, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Turnkey lagoon retreat in Deer Lake! Warm inviting, beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home sold fully furnished. Stylish updates in 2024 include new modern water closets, floating vanities, plumbing & light fixtures, fresh int/ext paint, new ceiling fans & hardware. Features wood & tile floors, 16' ceiling w/wood accents as you enter the home & stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace. Oversized

    Sandra White The HomesFinder Realty Group

    239 Deerfield Ct, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Scott Hill Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,813

    Last Listing Agent Scott Griswold Lowcountry Real Estate

    100 Scott Hill Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /11

      Est $301,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Davis Love Dr, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      169 Davis Love Dr, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /10

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $52,326 per Acre

    244 Sam Doyle Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Discover Grangers Retreat Island, an exclusive collection of waterfront lots for sale on a stunning coastal island in Beaufort, South Carolina. (Other available lots include 1, 4, 7, 8, and 9—see plat and pictures for more information.)Accessed by your own private 0.5-acre mainland lot, complete with a large pier and floating dock, this property is just steps away from the Wallace Boat Landing. A

    Deborah Kelly Home & Land Pros LLC

    244 Sam Doyle Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /23

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    143 Ocean Point Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,214

    Last Listing Agent Karen Natoli Fripp Island Real Estate Co

    143 Ocean Point Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /11

      Est $311,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Davis Love Dr, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      187 Davis Love Dr, Fripp Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /45

    $549,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    323 Westbrook Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Looking for a Bright & Open Updated Home on Beautiful Dataw Island? Welcome home! New wood flooring throughout leads through light filled living spaces. The heart of the home is a true Chef's Kitchen reimagined with custom cabinetry, dramatic black matte granite countertops, farm sink, center island, all new appliances, subway tile backsplash & walk-in pantry. Custom doors open to spacious

    Dorothy North ERA Wilder Realty, INC

    323 Westbrook Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Tbd Pearl Harbor Ln, St. Helena Island, SC 29920

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Green The HomesFinder Realty Group

    Tbd Pearl Harbor Ln, St. Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /49

      Est $1,023,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Ocean Creek Blvd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      165 Ocean Creek Blvd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /12

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $3,804,762 per Acre

    164 Harbor Dr N, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    One of the last remaining oceanfront homesites on gated oceanfront community of Harbor Island in Beaufort, SC - this exceptional lot offers a rare opportunity to build along the Atlantic shoreline. Elevated by natural dunes and berms, it provides privacy and stunning, glimmering ocean views framed by lush coastal landscape. Enjoy peaceful sunrises and a serene setting in a private, gated

    Megan Feight Maxey Blackstream Christie's

    164 Harbor Dr N, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /2

    $512,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    101 Sand Piper Run, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,715

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Applegate Keller Williams

    101 Sand Piper Run, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /48

      Est $1,174,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Ocean Creek Blvd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      170 Ocean Creek Blvd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /73

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    42 Canopy Ln, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirous neighborhood of Grove Pointe, located near the end of the cul de sac with a fenced in backyard, back deck with partial awning, detached shed, and Lagoon view. This four bedroom, two full bathroom home was completely updated inside and out in 2020. the updates included luxury wide plank vinyl flooring, Quartz countertops, Stainless steel appliances,

    Gail Edwards Apex Team Real Estate

    42 Canopy Ln, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    67 Avenue of Oaks, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,409

67 Avenue of Oaks, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /2

      Est $909,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Veranda Beach Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      25 Veranda Beach Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

  • /57

    $609,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    86 Harbour Key Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    One of the cutest homes on Harbor Island and one of the original Harbour Key designs. This Key West inspired cottage has everything you need to have fun on an island paradise. Featuring an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms on first and large loft area on second set up with 3 beds that is perfect for kids. Large deck that wraps around two sides of the house that is nestled up to a tidal lagoon

    Mike Lewis BHHS Bay Street Realty

    86 Harbour Key Dr, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
  • /2

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3 Cedar Reef Dr Unit E202, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,113

    Last Listing Agent Justin Keown BHHS Bay Street Realty

    3 Cedar Reef Dr Unit E202, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
    • /32

      Est $975,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Veranda Beach Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17 Veranda Beach Rd, Saint Helena Island, SC 29920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home