260

Newest Homes for Sale in Saint James City, FL

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    3790 Tangelo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    TROPICAL HOMESITES!! Don't miss out on this great buy of a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is partially furnished. Home has a 2 car garage, very large Florida room and a screen porch, all for wonderful entertaining or just enjoying the lovely Florida weather. There is a shed for additional storage and a completely fenced yard. See today, buy tomorrow and start living the life.

    Agent Photo

    Tonya Player

    Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    (239) 932-4876

    3790 Tangelo Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /2

    $34,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,677 Sq Ft
    • $108,280 per Acre

    3600 Eagle Lake Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this generous .31 acre vacant lot located at 3600 Eagle Lake Drive in the charming Saint James City. This parcel of land is perfect for those looking to create a serene retreat or a family residence in a tranquil setting. Surrounded by lush greenery and natural beauty, providing a peaceful atmosphere. Close to local parks, recreational activities,

    Ayden Marinelli Marzucco Real Estate

    3600 Eagle Lake Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /3

    $34,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,677 Sq Ft
    • $108,280 per Acre

    3601 Pink Ibis Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Discover the perfect location for your future home with this spacious .31 vacant lot at 3601 Pink Ibis DR. Nestled in the picturesque community of Saint James City, this property offers a unique blend of tranquility and natural beauty, surrounded by lush vegetation and peaceful scenery. With ample space to design your dream residence, you can create an oasis that reflects your personal style and

    Ayden Marinelli Marzucco Real Estate

    3601 Pink Ibis Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /46

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    8721 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    This 7.07-acre AG-2 zoned property with no deed restrictions has lots of potential and privacy, the perfect place to build your new home, it has utilities in place, a pond, and it is cleared and completely fenced in with pastures (some fence repair work is needed). The property has 2 large pole barns and a cow barn, a chicken coop and another outbuilding for livestock. There is also a 10x12 Ted

    Matt Ristau Coastal Realty SWFL

    8721 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /48

    $215,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    5029 Gulfgate Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLERS SAY MAKE ME AN OFFER!! 55+ GULF ACCESS BOAT RAMP for fishing and boating enthusiasts! St. James City is known for its secluded and relaxed atmosphere and that is exactly what this home possesses, plus more!! This home sits on a CORNER LOT which provides privacy and space! Step inside this immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath home with many updates and finishes. Each

    Amy Keen Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    5029 Gulfgate Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $870,370 per Acre

    10150 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Extra large vacant lot right on Stringfellow Road.

    Lorie Morgen CC Houses

    10150 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /36

    $650,000

    $251K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $121,723 per Acre

    6455 Stringfellow Rd Unit LotWP001, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Located on Pine Island in Lee County, Florida, this 5.43-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity for buyers looking for privacy, natural surroundings, and land prepared for immediate or future development. Situated at the end of a quiet road, the property is uniquely bordered on three sides by Lee County preserve land, providing seclusion and a buffer from future development. This natural barrier

    Erik Flett Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /6

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $406,061 per Acre

    4873 Sandpiper Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Large, cleared lot located in Flamingo Bay community ready for your new home. The HOA is voluntary if you choose to join there is a onetime fee of $500.00 and then $295.00 annually per person. With that fee you have access to amenities of a boat ramp to gulf access, clubhouse, heated pool. they have activities of bingo, card games, dances, shuffleboard, and horseshoes. This community is located

    Normalene Salter Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    4873 Sandpiper Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /9

    $222,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $880,952 per Acre

    2823 Cussell Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Absolutely wonderful direct Gulf access residential lot ready for the home of your dreams. Are you ready to come and enjoy all the sunshine, world class fishing plus access to all of SW Florida's beautiful beaches? If so, this property is perfect for you. The Preserve property across the street guarantees beautiful views forever. This property is located on a private road with very nice homes

    Laurie Smith Experience Real Estate Group

    2823 Cussell Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /22

    $49,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,170 per Acre

    8756 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    ***NO WETLANDS, ALL USABLE LAND*** Tucked away on what is kindly referred to as "The Alaska Streets", this nearly half acre lot is a great investment to build your beautiful island dream home. This lot has been cleared three (3) times in the past five years (last 11/22) and is primed for a residential build. It is on a privately maintained road with little to no traffic and only three other

    Andrew Goode RE/MAX Trend

    8756 Nome Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /8

    $56,300

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,997 Sq Ft
    • $111,485 per Acre

    8812 Yukon Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    This cleared lot is the perfect spot to build your home. It's close to shopping, restaurants, marinas, the Island long bike path, parks, public library and public swimming pool but far enough away to be peaceful. Don't miss this opportunity to own this great property.

    Mike Shevlin Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    8812 Yukon Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /11

    $187,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • $2,493,333 per Acre

    3868 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956

    ESCAPE TO PARADISE in St. James City, Pine Island, Florida! This exceptional residential vacant lot offers a slice of island living with dimensions of 40' wide by 90' deep. Situated along a wide (81'-120') tranquil canal, the property boasts a private boat dock with lift, spanning its 40' width, granting direct access to the Gulf of Mexico for endless aquatic adventures.Imagine waking up to

    Wyndee Goodwill Premiere Plus Realty Company

    3868 Coconut Dr, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /28

    $299,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    2936 Oleander St Unit 2, Saint James City, FL 33956

    St. James City Condo offers 'DIRECT ACCESS to the Gulf of Mexico' in this fully furnished 'Turnkey' property for sale. BONUS A2 is a second-floor unit with no issues resulting from the 2024 storms. Enjoy just minutes to Pine Island Sound, renowned for the world's best fishing, or venture offshore for larger catches. Cruise by boat to Sanibel Island or Fort Myers Beach. The unit features two

    Agent Photo

    Staci Stevens

    Castaways Island Realty LLC

    (239) 510-7811

    2936 Oleander St Unit 2, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /15

    $54,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $298,370 per Acre

    3651 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956

    We are proud to bring you a slice of tropical paradise! This 80x100 vacant homesite at 3651 Crestwell Cr, nestled in Saint James City's sought-after St. Jude Harbors, is a true gem awaiting your dream abode. Surrounded by lush preserve land, this waterfront haven on a freshwater canal offers an idyllic blend of tranquility and convenience. Immerse yourself in the vibrant ambiance of Pine Island,

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Reitz

    Sea Glass Gulf Realty

    (239) 421-4607

    3651 Crestwell Ct, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /3

    $688,000

    $46K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    3019 Trawler Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Phase III of Treasure Cove is now Available! Featuring BRAND NEW 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath Waterfront Homes of Concrete Block Construction, Complete with Metal Roofs, Impact Windows and Doors, 10’ Ceilings, 8’ Doors, Choice of Tile Throughout the Home, Granite Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Paver Driveway and Lanai and more. Your Brand New Home will be up to the Very Latest Building Codes and Elevation. All

    Mike Faulkner John R. Wood Properties

    3019 Trawler Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /5

    $74,250

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $322,826 per Acre

    8761 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Don't miss this opportunity to own 2 lots on Pine Island! right next to The Moose Lodge, right around the corner from a boat marina and not too far from the center of Pine Island. Don't miss out on all that beautiful Pine Island has to offer!

    Brady Meier Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    8761 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /5

    $74,250

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $322,826 per Acre

    8757 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Cleared Residential lot ready to build on Pine Island right passed The Moose Lodge, right around the corner form Maria Dr. Boat ramp and minutes away from Pine Island Center. Don't miss out on all the Beauty Pine Island has to offer!

    Brady Meier Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    8757 Stringfellow Rd, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /13

    $99,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    4914 Porky Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Great Location! Set into the beautiful Pine Island, this 2 bed 2 bath is 1020 square feet.

    Cliff Glansen Flatfee.com

    4914 Porky Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /2

    $450,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    2831 Oleander St, Saint James City, FL 33956

    Commercial Waterfront 1/2 acre + on a barrier island, This is a very rare opportunity for a investor or user. 4 lots equal 25,000 sq. ft. Residential or Commercial Waterfront Direct Access site with 120 + ft water frontage on a Barrier Island (Pine Island) St. James City. Sewer is across the street. City Water. The site includes 4 buildable lots or .50 acres. 2819, 2831, 2843 Oleander St. and

    Dan Read Land Brokers Inc

    2831 Oleander St, Saint James City, FL 33956
  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $71,920 per Acre

    8945 Evergreen Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

    1.25 Acres zoned AG-2. Perfect for you to Build your Dream home or Vacation Home. Close to Pine Island Center, County Pool and parks. Nearby boat ramps. Great Local Restaurants.

    Shannon McCaffrey John R. Wood Properties

    8945 Evergreen Ln, Saint James City, FL 33956

Showing Results 241 - 260, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home