5

Saint James, MN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,490,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 116 Acres
    • $12,845 per Acre

    0 Highway 4, Saint James, MN 56081

    114.9 tillable ( as per FSA ) records

    Agent Photo

    Joyce Krenz

    BOCO REAL ESTATE INC.

    (888) 557-9212

    0 Highway 4, Saint James, MN 56081
  • /60

    $299,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    73681 290th St, Saint James, MN 56081

    Charming and picturesque 5+ acre hobby farm conveniently located near LaSalle, just north of St. James and west of Madelia, and lovingly maintained by the same owners for over 40 years. The main floor features an updated kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances, a welcoming entry from the wraparound composite deck, a full bath with tub/shower, formal dining room, spacious living room, and a

    Karla Van Eman AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    73681 290th St, Saint James, MN 56081
  • /42

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    37026 710th Ave, St. James, MN 56081

    4.54 acre hobby farm just SE of St James (built in 1999). Located next to a creek. Manufactured home with full unfinished basement. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths on main floor. 3 season porch. Also has a 2nd garage 18 x 38, machine shed 49 x 30, open front shed 18 x 36. Price includes $30,000 allowance for new septic system.

    Jeff Kaul BRIDGE REALTY

    37026 710th Ave, St. James, MN 56081
  • /32

    $449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    28149 710th Ave, Saint James, MN 56081

    This is a very attractive acreage located northwest of St. James. Featuring an open-concept layout, spacious kitchen with a raised breakfast bar & patio door to the patio with fire ring, dining area, living room, sunroom with electric fireplace, primary bedroom with full bath & large walk-in closet, 2nd bedroom, and 1⁄2 bath on the first floor. Partially open stairway to lower level featuring