130

Recently Sold Northside Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    201 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,479

    Last Listing Agent KARA HICKS REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    201 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /4

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5305 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,712

    Last Listing Agent Paula Frans BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    5305 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /35

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4005 N 31st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,159

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bowman BHG Kansas City Homes

    4005 N 31st St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /41

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3815 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,281

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LARKIN REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    3815 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /49

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2907 Karnes Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,251

    Last Listing Agent Cindy White BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    2907 Karnes Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /38

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3101 Mayfair Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,839

    Last Listing Agent Sandy BLUM RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    3101 Mayfair Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3001 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,135

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Paden REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    3001 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /38

    $115,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1526 Savannah Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,624

    Last Listing Agent Dana Harding Dana Harding Realty

    1526 Savannah Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /22

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    521 Madison St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,225

    Last Listing Agent JIM MCMILLIAN Coldwell Banker General Property

    521 Madison St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /9

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    622 Hamburg Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,653

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hines RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    622 Hamburg Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /2

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1013, 1013 1/2 & 101 Isadore St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,143

    Last Listing Agent Halsey Moser BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    1013, 1013 1/2 & 101 Isadore St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /22

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3211 N 7th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,485

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Peter Top Line Realty LLC

    3211 N 7th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /2

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2510 N 5th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,625

    Last Listing Agent Tia Martin Everything Real Estate

    2510 N 5th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /19

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    711 N 4th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,389

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Greub BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    711 N 4th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2814 Blackwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,769

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Giles REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    2814 Blackwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2010 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,160

    Last Listing Agent Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    2010 N 2nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /19

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3101 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,968

    Last Listing Agent Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    3101 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /34

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    802 N 5th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,669

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tietjens REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    802 N 5th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /31

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1426 N 3rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,024

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    1426 N 3rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /16

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    620 Tyronne St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,529

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Rodriguez Top Line Realty LLC

    620 Tyronne St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /41

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1714 NE County Line Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,796

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Davis Real Group RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1714 NE County Line Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /21

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3123 N 10th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,109

    Last Listing Agent Edney Banos BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    3123 N 10th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /26

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1108 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,942

    Last Listing Agent Travis Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    1108 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /41

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1402 Main St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,625

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tietjens REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    1402 Main St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /60

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1101 Myrtle Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,260

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bowman BHG Kansas City Homes

    1101 Myrtle Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /74

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    28 Court Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,593

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rickerson REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    28 Court Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /48

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    630 N 8th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,111

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Echterling BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    630 N 8th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    801 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nielsen UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

    801 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /34

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5505 Ripley St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,045

    Last Listing Agent Corbin POLSGROVE The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    5505 Ripley St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /19

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1445 N 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,687

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tietjens REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    1445 N 11th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /16

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4910 Clover Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,802

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hatheway Keller Williams KC North

    4910 Clover Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /30

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3121 & 3119 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,294

    Last Listing Agent Adam Butler Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3121 & 3119 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /10

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5501 Claremont St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,062

    Last Listing Agent Joann Cobb JOANN COBB, REALTORS

    5501 Claremont St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /78

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1021 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,775

    Last Listing Agent Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1021 Roosevelt Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /7

    $74,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1618 Savannah Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,635

1618 Savannah Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4401 W Haverill St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,743

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Hoffmann BG & Associates LLC

    4401 W Haverill St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /48

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2411 Blackwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,916

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Jackson Keller Williams KC North

    2411 Blackwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3118 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,960

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jackson Keller Williams KC North

    3118 Dover St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1308 N 10th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,038

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    1308 N 10th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501
  • /19

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3901 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,454

    Last Listing Agent Adonia Leigh Midwest Hometown Realty, LLC

    3901 Saint Joseph Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Northside, MO?
The houses for sale in Northside, MO spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Northside, MO?
There are 37 active homes for sale in Northside, MO.

Home Trends in Northside, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$190,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$182,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$267,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$121
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
121
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$189,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home