12,237

Homes in ZIP Code 63109

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    5612 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Gorgeous two-story Tudor style Gingerbread home on a picture perfect non-through street in Princeton Heights/ South Hampton. Inside is freshly painted throughout, loaded with charm and ready to move in. You'll love the stained glass windows and gorgeous natural woodwork throughout. The kitchen has white cabinets, tile backsplash and stainless appliances. Additional family room or sitting area in

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hug Morgan

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    (855) 671-2008

    5612 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /31

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6312 Lindenwood Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Lindenwood Heights offers 2-bedroom apartments on a private cul-de-sac in St. Louis 63109 South City. Newly renovated mid-century homes feature refinished hardwood floors, terrazzo entry floors, brand new kitchens with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new HVAC systems, and new water heaters. Each unit includes a garage parking spot, storage locker, and shared private laundry with

    Lindenwood Heights Apartments

    (314) 916-6844

    6312 Lindenwood Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /41

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Willmore Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,316

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kittner Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    21 Willmore Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /35

      Est $306,117 Not Listed For Sale

      5943 Bishops Place, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5943 Bishops Place, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Murray Epique Realty

  • /34

    $319,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5344 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Tucked along a tree-lined street in the heart of St. Louis, 5344 Lansdowne is the kind of home that quietly draws you in and invites you to stay awhile. From the moment you arrive, the elegant front landscaping sets the tone, thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, offering a warm welcome before you even step inside. The living room feels both grounded and refined, anchored by newly

    Agent Photo

    Lance Merrick

    Keller Williams Pinnacle

    (855) 650-3472

    5344 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /16

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    6010 S Kingshighway Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, vintage brick apartment building located on the iconic South Kingshighway Boulevard. This classic mid-century building offers spacious one, two and three bedroom floor plans. Set back from the street, the property boasts a beautifully manicured lawn, mature trees and a central walkway leading up to the main entrance, creating a serene, park-like setting.

    (314) 710-2676

    6010 S Kingshighway Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5739 Neosho St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,531

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gellman EXP Realty, LLC

    5739 Neosho St, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /22

      Est $280,509 Not Listed For Sale

      6053 Childress Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6053 Childress Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bruno Worth Clark Realty

  • /15

    $85,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    5876 Sunshine Dr Unit 111 (1N), Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Close to EVERYWHERE you want to be!! Welcome home to St. Louis Hills and the cutest condo in town! You'll be 1/2 block from Willmore park and about 1/2 mile from Francis Park!This light filled 1 bedroom 1 bath unit with original hardwood floors, vintage tile and charm for days is the perfect nest for your new adventure!Unit also includes a shared large basement area with included washer

    Agent Photo

    JT Ross

    Keller Williams Marquee

    (833) 345-5028

    5876 Sunshine Dr Unit 111 (1N), Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /21

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7201 Gravois Ave, St. Louis, MO 63116

    (314) 714-5375

    7201 Gravois Ave, St. Louis, MO 63116
  • /48

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5007 Tholozan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,072

    Last Listing Agent Todd Murray Epique Realty

    5007 Tholozan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /42

      Est $281,961 Not Listed For Sale

      6989 Hillsland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6989 Hillsland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gruszka ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /30

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6415 Blow St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Welcome to 6415 Blow, perfectly situated in the heart of Princeton Heights—one of South City’s most loved neighborhoods for a reason. This is the kind of location that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and genuinely enjoyable. The curb appeal immediately draws you in, with a charming exterior that sets the tone before you even step inside. It’s the kind of home that stands out in all

    Agent Photo

    Hayley Tomazic

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (877) 549-4090

    6415 Blow St, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /13

    $2,730

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5801 Sunshine Dr Unit SI ID1490320P, St. Louis, MO 63109

    The advertised rate of $2,731/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of December 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (314) 248-6325

    5801 Sunshine Dr Unit SI ID1490320P, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /35

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4931 Robert Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,362

    Last Listing Agent Ida Sekenova Aleksander Kheyfets

    4931 Robert Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /29

      Est $298,879 Not Listed For Sale

      5722 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5722 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /21

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    6555 Mardel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Welcome to this charming, traditional brick home nestled in the heart of South City St. Louis. Blending timeless character with thoughtful updates, this residence offers both comfort and peace of mind for today’s homeowner. Step inside this 3 bedroom 3 bath home to discover beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth throughout the main living spaces. Practical updates enhance long-term value and

    Agent Photo

    Peter Lu

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (866) 736-1769

    6555 Mardel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /20

    $5,105

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7166 Jamieson Ave Unit SI ID1490318P, St. Louis, MO 63109

    The advertised rate of $5,106/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (314) 248-8080

    7166 Jamieson Ave Unit SI ID1490318P, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /52

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6968 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,966

    Last Listing Agent Elma Huremovic Dream Home Realty Inc

    6968 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /49

      Est $538,430 Not Listed For Sale

      4719 Clifton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4719 Clifton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Buscher Worth Clark Realty

  • /25

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    6663 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    4 family brick home in the heart of South City behind Ted Drews Frozen Custard! Excellent opportunity for an owner occupant or to add to your portfolio. 3/4 units are currently rented out. 4th unit is being actively advertised for lease. Vacant unit can be shown, the rest can be seen with an accepted contract. Property is to be sold in "as-is" condition.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Lu

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (855) 922-3198

    6663 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /16

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6973 Winona Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Property Id: 888964THIS IS NOT YOUR TYPICAL RENTAL. IT’S YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO OWN!HomeWays makes homeownership accessible to everyone.If you've struggled with qualifying for a traditional home loan, HomeWays' "Homeownership Now" program is designed specifically for you. Low Credit is OKAY, student debt and medical bills, NO PROBLEM. Don’t miss out on this chance to make

    (314) 582-0089

    6973 Winona Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    5410 Finkman St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,864

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Garcia Garcia Properties

    5410 Finkman St, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /39

      Est $304,667 Not Listed For Sale

      6044 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6044 Lansdowne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hacker Garcia Properties

  • /14

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    6829 Gravois Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    Est. 1924, this Princeton Heights mixed use is ready for your concept. Updated electric, roof, zoned forced air, historic wood and terrazzo floors, and flexible F - Neighborhood Commercial zoning make this property suitable for live/work, duplex conversion, or a value-add addtion to your portfolio. Site your dream boutique, storefront office, or restaurant and live above or supplement your income

    Justin Ströhm RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    6829 Gravois Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
  • /12

    $2,741

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7047 Hampton Ave Unit SI ID1490319P, St. Louis, MO 63109

    The advertised rate of $2,742/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (314) 742-8869

    7047 Hampton Ave Unit SI ID1490319P, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /21

    $147,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5425 Sunshine Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,548

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schatteman Manor Real Estate

    5425 Sunshine Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /49

      Est $379,520 Not Listed For Sale

      6524 Murdoch Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6524 Murdoch Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Windmueller Berkshire Hathway Home Services

  • /34

    $130,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4925 Schollmeyer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Welcome to this 1-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of desirable Princeton Heights, offering a blend of character, updates, and opportunity in a prime South City location. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living and dining spaces, along with a kitchen that includes espresso cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops—providing a solid foundation for

    Dan Brassil RedKey Realty Leaders Circa

    4925 Schollmeyer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5112 Jamieson Ave Unit 1st floor, St. Louis, MO 63109

    Property Id: 2511685Welcome to this stylish second floor apartment on Jamieson in St Louis Hills! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is centrally located in a highly desirable area. Walk to Ted Drewes, St Louis Bread Co, Francis Park and so much more. Inside you will enjoy modern updates to the kitchen and bathroom, original wood flooring, spacious floorplan, separate dining area,

    (314) 689-3579

    5112 Jamieson Ave Unit 1st floor, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /45

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5733 Tholozan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Murray Epique Realty

    5733 Tholozan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /40

      Est $421,457 Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Pernod Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6420 Pernod Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie M. Caro Garcia Properties

  • /44

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    5608 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Absolutely darling 4 bedroom/3 bath home in the sought after Princeton Heights area! This one has all the charm buyers seek both inside and out. Darling brick exterior with arched door and both front and rear porches. The interior is beautifully updated with hardwood floors, a charming entrance hall, beautiful fireplace, crown moldings, and an updated light-filled kitchen w/granite counters &

    Ginger Fawcett Live Local Realty

    5608 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5401 Eichelberger St Unit 2D, St. Louis, MO 63109

    Property Id: 2470949Updated and clean 2 bedroom second flr. unit.Close to bus lines, parks, shopping, and restaurants.Coin operated washer/dryer in basement. Individual lockers for each tenant in basement. UNIT UPDATES: New flooring throughout, updated bath, refrigerator, freshly painted.DO NOT APPLY ANYWHERE ON LINE LANDLORD HAS OWN APPLICATION PROCESS.

    (314) 926-9837

    5401 Eichelberger St Unit 2D, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5228 Itaska St, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,778

    Last Listing Agent Jack Breier Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    5228 Itaska St, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /26

      Est $318,840 Not Listed For Sale

      5061 Lindenwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5061 Lindenwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Booker Garcia Properties

  • /30

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    5753 Lindenwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    Welcome home to 5753 Lindenwood! This fabulous gingerbread has been updated and loved! This two-story single-family home, originally built in 1937, offers approximately 1,638 square feet of living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The layout is thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that enhances the natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas,

    Erica Timko Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    5753 Lindenwood Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5825 Sunshine Dr, St. Louis, MO 63109

    Property Id: 1748922Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of St. Louis Hills at 5825 Sunshine Drive, St. Louis, MO 63109.This thoughtfully designed unit has been freshly painted throughout, giving the entire space a clean, modern, and move-in-ready feel. Inside, you’ll find beautiful wood-like flooring that adds warmth and style,

    (314) 315-8919

    5825 Sunshine Dr, St. Louis, MO 63109
  • /47

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    5636 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,302

    Last Listing Agent Christi Miceli RE/MAX Results

    5636 Holly Hills Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109
    • /37

      Est $370,444 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5405 Rosa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Merrick Keller Williams Pinnacle

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home