4,732

Homes in ZIP Code 63144

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    9359 Pine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,408

    Last Listing Agent Ann Dufour Wroth Gladys Manion, Inc.

    9359 Pine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /5

      Est $272,624 Not Listed For Sale

      9235 Shortridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9235 Shortridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Faser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage

  • /34

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    9016 Moritz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Welcome to this Brentwood 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow full of character and modern updates. A large covered front porch and great landscaping create instant curb appeal. Enter the home via the entryway with spacious coat closet, and then the cozy and light filled living and dining rooms. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinetry, and new appliances. Finishing off the

    Suzanne Abbott Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    9016 Moritz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /61

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8615 Henrietta Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,092

    Last Listing Agent David Nations Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    8615 Henrietta Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /20

      Est $211,045 Not Listed For Sale

      9036 Cardinal Terrace Unit 9036, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9036 Cardinal Terrace Unit 9036, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Scott Realty Exchange

  • /33

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    8824 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the heart of Brentwood! This charming home blends timeless character with modern luxury, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant 42-inch cabinetry in a thoughtfully updated kitchen. The fully remodeled bathroom showcases contemporary finishes, while new flooring, fresh paint, and stylish light

    Brandon Balk RE/MAX Integrity

    8824 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /29

    $348,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8455 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,331

    Last Listing Agent Adam Moskal Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    8455 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /34

      Est $305,737 Not Listed For Sale

      9319 Berry Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9319 Berry Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Bennett Keller Williams Chesterfield

  • /57

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2403, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Dave Rohlfing STL Buy & Sell, LLC

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2403, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2438 Annalee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,495

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brackin RedKey Realty Leaders

    2438 Annalee Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /39

      Est $339,046 Not Listed For Sale

      8108 Fawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8108 Fawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Frierdich Century 21 Advantage

  • /14

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $790,885 per Acre

    2647 Helen Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    RARE OPPORTUNITY ALERT! Fantastic .37 ACRE building lot in Beautiful Brentwood! Perfect lot to build your stunning dream home! Highly desired street and location! Level lot is located in outstanding Brentwood School District and close access to walking trails, multiple Parks - including the New Destination Brentwood Park Playground. Very convenient location to schools, restaurants, shopping,

    Alicia Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    2647 Helen Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /23

    $178,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1270 Strassner Dr Unit 3408, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,238

    Last Listing Agent John David USRealty.com, LLP

    1270 Strassner Dr Unit 3408, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /20

      Est $393,068 Not Listed For Sale

      8729 Radley Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8729 Radley Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily O'hagan Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    9137 Wrenwood Ln Unit 9137, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    *Brentwood Forest is now officially reapproved for Fannie Mae lending!* If you’ve been waiting for the right first place to call home - this is it. Rare larger floor plan in sought-after Brentwood Forest! This upstairs, end unit offers added privacy and more square footage than most. The updated kitchen with granite countertops opens to a separate dining space, and the wood-burning fireplace with

    Jessica Coombes Fillingham Realty One Group Trifecta

    9137 Wrenwood Ln Unit 9137, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /47

    $547,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    67 Chafford Woods, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,237

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sindel Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    67 Chafford Woods, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /32

      Est $429,077 Not Listed For Sale

      8908 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8908 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jud Brooks Dacey Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    1509 Swallow Dr Unit 1509, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Welcome to your dream home in Brentwood Forest! This beautifully updated first-floor end unit offers privacy and modern elegance. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 stylish bathroom, this condo shines with fresh neutral paint, beautiful crown molding, and newer flooring. Loads of natural light fill the large living room. Enjoy meals in the dining room with sliding doors leading to a deck (2018)

    Danni Hauer Lowenstein Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    1509 Swallow Dr Unit 1509, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /41

    $669,800 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8923 E Gateway Heights, St. Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Gateway Heights

    8923 E Gateway Heights, St. Louis, MO 63144
    • /27

      Est $179,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Redbird Cove Unit 1617, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1617 Redbird Cove Unit 1617, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kimerle RedKey Realty Leaders

  • /25

    $299,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    2020 S Brentwood Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Significant price drop and priced to sell! Historic charming two story house at Brentwood and Pine. Fantastic location. This property served as a law office for the last 50 plus years. It would be a great home to live in and house hack or run a home based business out of it. Excellent school district. Half mile south of 40/64. Walking distances to shopping. New windows, flooring, siding,

    Hai Tang Worth Clark Realty

    2020 S Brentwood Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /37

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2411 Pocahontas Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,496

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wight Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    2411 Pocahontas Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /36

      Est $369,738 Not Listed For Sale

      8534 Rosalie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      8534 Rosalie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Boehmer Berkshire Hathway Home Services

  • /41

    $209,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    9003 Cardinal Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    This is the one! Beautifully updated end unit in popular Brentwood Forest! Bright & airy with so much natural light throughout, fantastic wide plank floors, recessed lighting, spacious living room and dedicated dining room with sliding door to your own private balcony. Wonderful light & bright kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, pantry, and stainless

    Daniel Byrne Byrne & Associates Real Estate LLC

    9003 Cardinal Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /17

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1723 Redbird Cove Unit 1723, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,616

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Franke Homebound Realty LLC

    1723 Redbird Cove Unit 1723, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /29

      Est $170,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Thrush Terrace Unit 1631, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1631 Thrush Terrace Unit 1631, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Olwig Compass Realty Group

  • /30

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1530 Swallow Dr Unit 1530, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    NOW APPROVED FOR CONVENTIONAL FINANCING! If you’ve been waiting for a sign to spread your wings and find a new place to nest, 1530 Swallow might just be it. This upper-level Brentwood Forest condo is bright, updated, and move-in ready, with the perfect mix of charm and convenience. Step inside to find dark LVP flooring and a sunny living room framed by large double-hung windows that make the

    Lucy Feicht Lou Realty Group

    1530 Swallow Dr Unit 1530, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /45

    $577,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8904 Gateway Cir, St. Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,946

    Fischer Homes Gateway Heights

    8904 Gateway Cir, St. Louis, MO 63144
    • /25

      Est $304,843 Not Listed For Sale

      8608 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8608 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Krazer Sunshine Realty

  • /32

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    9366 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Located in one of Brentwood’s most desirable neighborhoods and just steps from Tilles Park, this classic brick Colonial blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. Carefully renovated to preserve its original character, the home offers a warm, comfortable feel perfectly suited for today’s lifestyle.Inside, the main level is both welcoming and functional, featuring a spacious living

    Yelena Press Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    9366 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /50

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2655 Salem Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,501

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Booker Garcia Properties

    2655 Salem Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /39

      Est $306,761 Not Listed For Sale

      8721 Eulalie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      8721 Eulalie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /29

    $138,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    9192 Wrenwood Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    If you’ve been waiting for the right place to land, welcome to 9192 Wrenwood Lane — a top-floor Brentwood Forest condo that blends modern comfort with a cozy, treehouse-like feel. Step inside and you’ll instantly notice the open, sun-filled living area with crisp, clean lines, warm-toned carpeting, and many windows that make every corner glow. The kitchen is designed for easy living with

    Camille Luna Epique Realty

    9192 Wrenwood Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /16

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1241 Strassner Dr Unit 1308, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,820

    Last Listing Agent Nidhi Soni The Hermann London Group LLC

    1241 Strassner Dr Unit 1308, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /25

      Est $491,444 Not Listed For Sale

      9136 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9136 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gunther Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /9

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    8832 Powell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of Brentwood! Situated in a highly desirable location surrounded by shopping, dining, and easy highway access, this property presents an exceptional chance for investors, builders, or those looking to create their dream home from the ground up. Offered as-is, this lot provides incredible potential for redevelopment or new construction. Whether you're envisioning a

    Brian Tash The Agency

    8832 Powell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /33

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8931 Cardinal Terrace Unit 8931, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,808

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Tornetto Lou Realty Group

    8931 Cardinal Terrace Unit 8931, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /35

      Est $308,197 Not Listed For Sale

      8740 Brentwood Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      8740 Brentwood Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Barks Worth Clark Realty

  • /21

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    1511 Oriole Ln Unit 1511, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    This well-kept 2-bedroom, 1-bath garden-style condo—with an updated kitchen—offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of the most desirable central corridors of St. Louis. Ideally located just minutes from Highways 64/40 and 170, you’ll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, parks, and everything the area has to offer. Step inside to discover a bright

    Caleb Travers Keller Williams Chesterfield

    1511 Oriole Ln Unit 1511, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2205, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,226

    Last Listing Agent Robert Koehneman Midco Real Estate Co.,Inc.

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2205, Saint Louis, MO 63144

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home