1,143

Academy Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $240,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft

    5186 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    Coming Soon!

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Jones

    Keller Williams Chesterfield

    (844) 526-3694

    5186 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /7

    $1,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1320 Academy Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113

    $350 Move-In Credit for approved Section 8 voucher and rental assistance program tenants. Use promo code DP350 Newly renovated 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units available. Conveniently located just south of Sherman Park. Minutes away from public transportation, Central West, and the Delmar Loop. Tenants responsible for electric and gas service. Call to schedule your appointment today!$350

    1320 Academy Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5163 Kensington Ave, St. Louis, MO 63108

    • Land
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • $245,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,618

    Last Listing Agent Jaymes Dearing RedKey Realty Leaders

    5163 Kensington Ave, St. Louis, MO 63108
    • /33

      Est $279,358 Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      5112 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emmett Coleman Haywood-Hoosman Realty

  • /12

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5089 Raymond Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113

    Prime Vacant Lot – Build or Invest in St. Louis City!Great opportunity awaits at 5089 Raymond Ave! This level residential lot is located in an established neighborhood in the heart of St. Louis City (63113), just minutes from major highways, public transit, and downtown amenities. Whether you're a builder, investor, or homeowner looking to construct a custom residence or hold as a long-term

    Ebony Washington Wood Brothers Realty

    5089 Raymond Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /7

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5096 Minerva Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113

    $500 Move-In Credit for approved Section 8 voucher and rental assistance program tenants. Use promo code DP500 Newly renovated 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units available. Conveniently located just south of Sherman Park. Minutes away from public transportation, Central West, and the Delmar Loop. Tenants responsible for electric and gas service. Call to schedule your appointment today!$500

    5096 Minerva Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5211 Ridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,979

    Last Listing Agent Ayanna Wadlington Sandy Bender, Real Estate

    5211 Ridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /19

      Est $109,274 Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      5013 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lemmie Rodgers Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    916 Clarendon Ave, St. Louis, MO 63108

    Unlock the potential of one of St. Louis’ most sought-after neighborhoods. This vacant lot in the heart of the Central West End offers a rare chance to bring your vision to life—whether it’s a modern residential build, a boutique investment property, or a unique mixed-use development. Offered with mls: 26025343 5179 Kensington

    Ayanna Wadlington Sandy Bender, Real Estate

    916 Clarendon Ave, St. Louis, MO 63108
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1420 Union Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63113

    This stunning North City castle has been restored to it's former glory, and then some. Want to see inside this gorgeous renovation, let's start here.Inside you will find a huge living space with new flooring, fresh paint and tons of room. In the back of the unit is a large, brand new eat-in kitchen with new appliances and cabinetry. There's also a new, full bath just off the hall on your

    1420 Union Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /29

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5168 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,876

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hays Fathom Realty-St. Louis

    5168 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /15

      Est $125,333 Not Listed For Sale

      5069 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • Studio
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5069 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hays Fathom Realty-St. Louis

  • /2

    $40,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    5136 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    Located in the desirable Academy neighborhood of Saint Louis, this spacious brick home offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms—perfect for families. Enjoy easy access to nearby schools, including Sumner High School, KIPP Victory Academy, and The Biome. The property features durable brick construction and an unfinished basement, providing excellent potential for future customization or additional

    James Manning Three Doors LLC

    5136 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /8

    $890 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1324 Academy Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113

    $250 Move-In Allowance for approved Section 8 voucher tenants. Use promo code DP250 Newly renovated 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units available. Conveniently located just south of Sherman Park. Minutes away from public transportation, Central West, and the Delmar Loop. Tenants responsible for electric and gas service. Email your questions to lauren.castillo@dex- or call

    1324 Academy Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5156 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,133

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jones Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    5156 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /16

      Est $141,078 Not Listed For Sale

      5019 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      5019 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Butler Hybrid Real Estate

  • /19

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    5233 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Great opportunity in St. Louis City! This 2-story home offers approximately 1,912 livable square feet, featuring 6 rooms, including 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Property is a full rehab project and is not move-in ready—perfect for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their vision. Features include a fenced backyard and strong potential for value-add improvements. Bring your ideas

    Kyle Morris KMOHomes, LLC

    5233 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /40

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5182 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,268

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gruszka ReeceNichols Real Estate

    5182 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /18

      Est $87,358 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      5008 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcellus Duffy SmartEquity Inc

  • /3

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 11,486 Sq Ft
    • $33,750 per Acre

    5223-5225 Minerva Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113

    Two contiguous lots offered together at 5223–5225 Minerva Avenue in the Academy neighborhood. Combined (11,490 sf), the parcels provide 60 feet of frontage with depths of 191 and 192 feet. Both are zoned “B” Two-Family, allowing for flexible residential construction, with an excellent location and proximity to Forest Park and the Central West End, offering potential and versatility. Whether

    Patrick Peterson Peterson Homes

    5223-5225 Minerva Ave, St. Louis, MO 63113
  • /69

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5095 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,890

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roeseler MORE, REALTORS

    5095 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /9

      Est $146,031 Not Listed For Sale

      5119 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      5119 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laticha Vaughn Worth Clark Realty

  • /36

    $140,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    5088 Minerva Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    Welcome to this beautiful move-in ready 5 bedroom and 2 bath near the vibrant Delmar Makers District in the Central West End and all that Forest Park has to offer. Property has hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, and updated kitchen and baths! Enjoy the outdoors with thespacious backyard space,-ideal for pets or play. Don't miss out on this wonderful home! Schedule your showing

    Elliott Collins Wood Brothers Realty

    5088 Minerva Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /23

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5159 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,147

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hickman Grant Hickman Real Estate Advisors

    5159 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108
    • /18

      Est $137,168 Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      5129 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rubbie Groves-Clay Clay Realty Group, LC

  • /21

    $40,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    5165 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    Check out this spacious 6 bedroom home with tons charm and character! Home boasts large rooms with endless possibilities! This property is offered in its current AS IS condition; all utilities are turned off.

    Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    5165 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /29

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5174 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,318

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hays Fathom Realty-St. Louis

    5174 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /19

      Est $202,855 Not Listed For Sale

      5209 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      5209 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Chen Wolfe Realty

  • /3

    $29,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    5044 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ready for a full renovation, presenting an excellent opportunity for a buyer with vision to add significant value and customize the property. This asset is available as part of a one-off purchase or a portfolio deal. Contact the listing agent to explore packaging options with other properties.

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    5044 Raymond Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
  • /55

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5135 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,359

    Last Listing Agent Gil Gillibrand Epique Realty

    5135 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /6

      Est $110,905 Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      5207 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Marie Reese Donna Marie Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 4,883 Sq Ft
    • $446,030 per Acre

    5179 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    Unlock the potential of one of St. Louis’ most sought-after neighborhoods. This vacant lot in the heart of the Central West End offers a rare chance to bring your vision to life—whether it’s a modern residential build, a boutique investment property, or a unique mixed-use development. Offered with 26025334 916 Clarendon

    Ayanna Wadlington Sandy Bender, Real Estate

    5179 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • /63

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5169 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,286

    Last Listing Agent Keyana Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    5169 Vernon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63113
    • /56

      Est $237,928 Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      5114 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Weistreich Keller Williams Chesterfield

  • /10

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5185 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,022

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

    5185 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108
    • /5

      Est $235,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5174 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      • 12 Beds
      • 6,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      5174 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Minner TimberVine Group

    • /9

      Est $160,333 Not Listed For Sale

      5172 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      5172 Kensington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market