133

Recently Sold Saint Martinville, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $26,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1597 Hebert Ln, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $42,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Destinee Allanson EXP Realty, LLC

    1597 Hebert Ln, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /14

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    714 Governor Mouton St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,224

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

    714 Governor Mouton St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /34

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    312 S Martin Luther King jr Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,153

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Judice EXP Realty, LLC

    312 S Martin Luther King jr Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /25

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1020 St Jude Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Judice EXP Realty, LLC

    1020 St Jude Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /21

    $58,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1440G Hebert Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,857

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    1440G Hebert Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1005 Island Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Periou Real Broker, LLC

    1005 Island Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /14

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    308 Governor Mouton St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,184

    Last Listing Agent Will Taylor The Gleason Group

    308 Governor Mouton St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1004 David Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,974

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    1004 David Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /9

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1031 Guy Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,462

    Last Listing Agent Tina Estilette Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1031 Guy Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    120 Teresa Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,451

    Last Listing Agent Lorelei Adams Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    120 Teresa Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    124 N Cemetery St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,961

    Last Listing Agent David Wenger EXP Realty, LLC

    124 N Cemetery St, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /11

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    129 Longfellow Ct, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,500

    Last Listing Agent Irene Wassell Compass

    129 Longfellow Ct, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /13

    $39,676 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    42 Cypress Ridge Dr, New Iberia, LA 70563

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa LaCour PMI Integrity Properties

    42 Cypress Ridge Dr, New Iberia, LA 70563
  • /13

    $132,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1044 Par Road 433, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Breaux LPT Realty, LLC

    1044 Par Road 433, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /10

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0000 Stephen Wiltz Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hayes Real Broker, LLC

    0000 Stephen Wiltz Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /2

    $11,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    134 S Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $35,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Broussard Your Southern Real Estate Co.

  • /37

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1003 Broussard St, Parks, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,909

    Last Listing Agent Tashiah Lewis Real Broker, LLC

    1003 Broussard St, Parks, LA 70582
  • /20

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4378 Catahoula Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,888

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trahan EXP Realty, LLC

    4378 Catahoula Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /10

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1010 Dugas Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,072

1010 Dugas Ln, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5712 Resweber Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dupont Compass

    5712 Resweber Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1004 Borel Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,917

    Last Listing Agent Jade Barras Compass

    1004 Borel Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /15

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Tbd Par Road 236, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    Tbd Par Road 236, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /27

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1015 Lady of The Lake Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,272

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Theriot NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    1015 Lady of The Lake Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /46

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1039 S Parks Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,653

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Trahan Your Southern Real Estate Co.

    1039 S Parks Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /9

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Tbd Loreauville Hwy, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $19,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Barras Compass

    Tbd Loreauville Hwy, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /21

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Tbd Hebert Ln, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $37,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 682 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi McKnight RE/MAX Acadiana

    Tbd Hebert Ln, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /21

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1083 Eunice Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Periou Real Broker, LLC

    1083 Eunice Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /4

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6887 Cemetery Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 40.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crouchet The Gleason Group

    6887 Cemetery Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /8

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1012 Cypress Creek Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ruskoski Compass

    1012 Cypress Creek Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Tbd Russo Milazzo Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 44.6 Acres
    • $3,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dewitt David NAI Rampart

    Tbd Russo Milazzo Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /11

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7738 Main Hwy Unit B, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,801

    Last Listing Agent Zed LaCour PMI Integrity Properties

    7738 Main Hwy Unit B, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1161 Bayou Alexander Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,135

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Naquin - Guidry Real Broker, LLC

    1161 Bayou Alexander Hwy, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /36

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1297 Cypress Island Hwy Unit 4w, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,927

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sonnier Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /19

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1236 Par Road 305, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eloise Gauthier Gauthier Real Estate, Inc.

    1236 Par Road 305, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1002 Lemon Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,782

    Last Listing Agent John Ray Perkins Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1002 Lemon Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1123A Sieber Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,667

    Last Listing Agent David Wenger EXP Realty, LLC

    1123A Sieber Rd, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /2

    $30,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5800 Lake Dauterive Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $2,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crouchet The Gleason Group

    5800 Lake Dauterive Rd, St. Martinville, LA 70582
  • /11

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    911 N Martin Luther King jr Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,747

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Thibodeaux EXP Realty, LLC

    911 N Martin Luther King jr Dr, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /17

    $156,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1002 Alexander Cir, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,903

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Greene Compass

    1002 Alexander Cir, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
  • /7

    $27,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Tbd Hebert Ln Unit 2-D, St. Martinville, LA 70582

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $62,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Finch Real Broker, LLC

    Tbd Hebert Ln Unit 2-D, St. Martinville, LA 70582

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home