447

Recently Sold Homes in 55112

Section Image
  • /17

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2735 Lake Court Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,795

    Last Listing Agent Tab Nesser RE/MAX Results

    2735 Lake Court Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3511 Ridgewood Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,103

    Last Listing Agent Kevinn Tam RE/MAX Results

    3511 Ridgewood Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4471 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,214

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Scarrella Edina Realty, Inc.

    4471 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2189 Long Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,867

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Weinberger RE/MAX Results

    2189 Long Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /18

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1494 21st Ave NW Unit 4, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,498

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Brien Coldwell Banker Realty

    1494 21st Ave NW Unit 4, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2454 Long Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,476

    Last Listing Agent Debra & Audra Miller Keller Williams Classic Realty

    2454 Long Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /28

    $332,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2044 28th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,131

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hoffman eHouse Realty, Inc

    2044 28th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    228 14th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,677

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vagle eXp Realty

    228 14th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1541 Oak Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,154

    Last Listing Agent Liz Johnson RE/MAX Results

    1541 Oak Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1549 Briarknoll Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,751

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swanstrom TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    1549 Briarknoll Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1213 Highview Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,339

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jankowski Ashworth Real Estate

    1213 Highview Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2247 Walnut Ct S, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,084

    Last Listing Agent Becky Penttila Real Broker, LLC

    2247 Walnut Ct S, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    183 3rd Ave SE, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,514

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolter Coldwell Banker Realty

    183 3rd Ave SE, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /41

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1102 Carlton Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,140

    Last Listing Agent Henry Edelstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    1102 Carlton Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1439 7th St SW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,766

    Last Listing Agent Jill Warner

    1439 7th St SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /19

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    131 Wyndham Cir W, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,135

    Last Listing Agent David Geist Real Estate Express, Inc.

    131 Wyndham Cir W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /43

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1501 21st Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,725

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sutherland Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1501 21st Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /23

    $370,400

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3672 Snelling Ave N, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,636

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hannema Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    3672 Snelling Ave N, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /28

    $448,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1252 Highview Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,581

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Getz Edina Realty, Inc.

    1252 Highview Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2199 Oakwood Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,436

    Last Listing Agent Eric Robinson Rize Realty

    2199 Oakwood Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /33

    $361,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1900 Rush Lake Trail Unit 116, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,074

    Last Listing Agent Michael Manning Senior Solutions

    1900 Rush Lake Trail Unit 116, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1774 Gramsie Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,770

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hubred Anderson Realty

    1774 Gramsie Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    991 Patton Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,518

    Last Listing Agent Bryan VantHof RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    991 Patton Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20 Windsor Ln Unit 314A, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,091

    Last Listing Agent Haythem Khalil Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    20 Windsor Ln Unit 314A, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    206 16th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,406

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bryski Keller Williams Premier Realty

    206 16th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3049 12th St NW, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,462

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heryla RE/MAX Synergy

    3049 12th St NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5212 Red Oak Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,438

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Evans Edina Realty, Inc.

    5212 Red Oak Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /46

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7658 Silver Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,763

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Wagner Covenant Partners LLC

    7658 Silver Lake Rd, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5239 Oconnell Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,729

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Emery Ewing Real Estate Group

    5239 Oconnell Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /27

    $281,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4361 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,047

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Sokurec HOMESTEAD ROAD

    4361 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /20

    $366,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1951 County Road E W, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,472

    Last Listing Agent Samer Alamy Integrated Realty Inc

    1951 County Road E W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20 Windsor Ln Unit 304A, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,715

    Last Listing Agent Jill Erlandson Keller Williams Integrity NW

    20 Windsor Ln Unit 304A, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    929 Old Steine Cir Unit 19, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,056

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

    929 Old Steine Cir Unit 19, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4387 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,926

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Scarrella Edina Realty, Inc.

    4387 Arden View Ct, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /35

    $179,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2644 Lake Court Dr Unit 31, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,253

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ganske eXp Realty

    2644 Lake Court Dr Unit 31, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /59

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8409 Knollwood Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Severin RE/MAX Results

    8409 Knollwood Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /37

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1675 Brueberry Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,686

    Last Listing Agent Brent Bartel Counselor Realty, Inc.

    1675 Brueberry Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /58

    $575,757

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1287 Nursery Hill Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,407

    Last Listing Agent Gail Alvarez LPT Realty, LLC

    1287 Nursery Hill Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    683 Riviera Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,923

    Last Listing Agent Mathew (Matt Cullen RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    683 Riviera Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
  • /52

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2344 Thorndale Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,593

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knisley Castle Gate Realty, Inc.

    2344 Thorndale Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home