9,899

Homes in ZIP Code 33701

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $1,545,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    123 5th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    Welcome to this sophisticated, nearly-new residence built in 2019, located in a NON-FLOOD and NON-EVACUATION ZONE, offering 2,376 square feet of beautifully designed living space where Downtown St. Petersburg meets the highly sought-after Old Northeast. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath New York–style townhouse with a private rooftop deck seamlessly blends luxury, modern design, and everyday

    Alex Plotkin COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    123 5th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /45

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    370 6th St S Unit 370, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    NEW to market....... Recently completed in June of 2023 this St Petersburg Luxurious 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 1 car garage townhome is in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy everything THE BURG has to offer and you can walk, bike, or jog there from this spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome. Incredible RENTAL opportunity 370 6th St, South, St Pete smack dab in the heart of all the action

    Bob Dean CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    370 6th St S Unit 370, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,340,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3605, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3605, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 3rd Ave S Unit 501, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      600 3rd Ave S Unit 501, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $621/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Alvarado NJR REALTY COMPANY

  • /39

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 Beach Dr NE Unit 302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Welcome to luxury living at Parkshore Plaza, perfectly positioned on the most sought-after stretch of Beach Drive in vibrant St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath city home residence offers the ultimate blend of sophistication, comfort, and convenience right in the heart of downtown with dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and cultural attractions just

    Kristin Hallamek ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR

    300 Beach Dr NE Unit 302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    543 13th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rodriguez KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    543 13th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Mirror Lake Dr N Unit 314, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      701 Mirror Lake Dr N Unit 314, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Biondi FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $2,150,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    301 1st St S Unit 802, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence with den offers a seamless blend of modern elegance, comfort, and

    Jing Chen IVY UNITED

    301 1st St S Unit 802, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /49

    $8,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    777 3rd Ave N Unit 708, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath luxury condominium offers over 2,100 square feet of refined living space in Reflections at 777 3rd Street N. Designed for ease and flexibility, this residence is completely move-in

    Alicia Warburton MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    777 3rd Ave N Unit 708, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    535 6th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collette Richardson SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    535 6th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Beach Dr NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1100 Beach Dr NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,366,250
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Erickson COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /15

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    750 4th Ave S Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Beautiful 2-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom condo in DTSP! This boutique building has healthy reserves and a completed Milestone SIRS inspection. Amenities include a rooftop pool, fitness center, beautiful lobby with mezzanine clubhouse. Well-located in a NON-EVAC zone on the hospital power grid, near the finest dining and entertainment with easy access to the highway. Property highlights include solid

    Nicole Zabriski KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    750 4th Ave S Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 334 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    725 8th St N Unit 1, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    Ideally located within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites, this 1 Bed, 1 Bath apartment is just 1 mile from Downtown St. Petersburg and everything it has to offer, including dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and entertainment. Surrounded by local character and neighborhood charm. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and gas - making everyday living simple

    Yvonne Setley NORTHSTAR REALTY

    725 8th St N Unit 1, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    400 4th Ave S Unit 309, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,179

    Last Listing Agent Alex Antonakos QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    400 4th Ave S Unit 309, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $1,500,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 3rd Ave N Unit 905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      777 3rd Ave N Unit 905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,259,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rosenthal BEACH DRIVE REALTY

  • /45

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    340 1st St N Unit D, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Downtown St Pete is now your playground! Discover the epitome of urban living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex condo nestled in the vibrant heart of St. Petersburg. Conveniently located just a block from Beach Drive, this home spans 1,786 square feet, offering a perfect blend of modernity and comfort with a personable touch. As you enter, you'll be greeted by stunning hardwood

    Peter Arner COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    340 1st St N Unit D, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /68

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    400 Central Ave Unit 1903, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Residences at 400 Central set a new standard for downtown St. Petersburg living, and this is your opportunity to be part of it.This Unfurnished 2-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath residence offers an Open-Concept layout filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling glass, with sweeping views stretching from Tampa Bay to the Gulf of Mexico. The layout

    Adam Benmbark KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1903, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 2406, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $975/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Borges-Druth MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 2406, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $545,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 4th Ave S Unit 134, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 4th Ave S Unit 134, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alfio Carroccetto DALTON WADE INC

  • /61

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    652 10th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Nestled in the heart of the charming and historic Roser Park neighborhood, this exceptional 2018-built residence blends modern luxury with the timeless character that defines one of St. Petersburg’s most beloved communities. Known for its winding brick streets, lush tree canopy, and rich architectural history dating back to the early 1900s, Roser Park offers a unique neighborhood feel just

    Becky McConnell SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    652 10th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /47

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    809 10th Ave N Unit 1, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Available for midterm or long-term rental (30+ days) – no short-term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg! This Palm Island-themed 1BR/1BA downstairs unit is part of a boutique Key West-inspired complex, designed to feel like a private island retreat in the heart of the city. This fully furnished and

    Tamara Perez REALTY BUY DESIGN

    809 10th Ave N Unit 1, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,219,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1705, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Denis SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1705, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /42

      Est $755,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Arlington Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      827 Arlington Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bennett REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /34

    $468,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1022 8th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Beautiful Historic Uptown bungalow! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Roof is 11 years old with verified structural life remaining. Fully insurable and move-in ready on an oversized 5,800 sq ft lot with ADU potential! Quiet Neighborhood, Old St Pete Vibe, the artist's home offers a variety of possibilities: Move in ready with updated kitchen and bath (utility closet can be converted back into 1/2

    Jack Keller JACK KELLER INC

    1022 8th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /29

    $9,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    400 Central Ave Unit 2906, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburg’s newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high-rise residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths with sweeping views of Tampa Bay and the vibrant city skyline below. Designed for modern luxury living, the residence features expansive open living

    Paul Simon COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    400 Central Ave Unit 2906, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,323,100

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 902, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 902, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $2,330,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Beach Dr NE Unit 504, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      400 Beach Dr NE Unit 504, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana K. Geegan,PA KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

  • /9

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    750 7th Ave N Unit 7, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Situated in the heart of desirable Historic Uptown Neighborhood. Imagine, quiet shady streets of gracious residences, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete! This apartment is just full of character - situated on the top floor in a 1920's carraige house, overlooking the lush garden of tropical plants. There are windows on all sides making for an airy light-filled environment.

    Nadine Smith DALTON WADE INC

    750 7th Ave N Unit 7, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,783,794

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2803, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2803, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $1,493,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 12th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      235 12th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Simon KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

  • /76

    $1,070,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    350 2nd St N Unit 8, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    Imagine stepping out your door and being minutes away from the Sundial, Beach Dr. NE, and the St. Pete Pier! This Huntington Townhome offers sophisticated urban living with its impeccably designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath layout, complete with a spacious 2-car garage and located within an exclusive gated community. This coveted end unit provides a grand sense of arrival with an abundance of natural

    Brett Tesney CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    350 2nd St N Unit 8, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    411 1st Ave N Unit 502, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920’s, the Princess Martha has been transformed into one-and-two bedroom rental apartments. Our grand lobby and historic ballroom will take your breath away as you experience the elegant 1920’s

    Maggie Brazill NORTHSTAR REALTY

    411 1st Ave N Unit 502, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,283,375

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1703, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Doring SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1703, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $732,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 8th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      146 8th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Flanagan EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    210 6th Ave N Unit 9, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    THIS TURNKEY CONDO IS LOCATED IN A PRIME LOCATION WITH BOTH AN URBAN AND NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING. Steps away from the Downtown Vibe of St Petersburg, at the base of The Old Northeast, you will enjoy the close proximity of restaurants, Waterfront, Museums and Theaters. Meticulously maintained with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and featuring Granite counters, Stainless appliances, Hurricane impact windows,

    Collette Richardson SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    210 6th Ave N Unit 9, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /37

    $4,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 2512, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    BRAND NEW, FULLY RENOVATED INTERIOR.Experience refined urban living in this beautifully reimagined residence, now offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, featuring custom-designed kitchen cabinetry and elegantly updated bathrooms that blend style with functionality.Perched on a high floor, Unit 2512 showcases sweeping city views, stunning

    Jenny Kunas NORTHSTAR REALTY

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 2512, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    548 3rd St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sexauer SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.

    548 3rd St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    • /2

      Est $1,238,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Regent Ln N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      408 Regent Ln N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Gunn PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home