12,102

Homes in ZIP Code 33709

Section Image
  • /29

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    7755 39th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Move-in Ready! This charming villa-style condo offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful Florida living. From your attached carport, step into a light-filled large 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence freshly painted and finished with wood-look flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is truly a chef’s kiss—featuring custom wood cabinetry, gleaming

    Cathy Waters FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7755 39th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5980 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 301, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,384

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bostian KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    5980 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 301, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /30

      Est $113,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      5217 81st St N Unit 17, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5217 81st St N Unit 17, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Dus FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $19,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    6135 66th St N Unit 324, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Looking for a peaceful lifestyle in a friendly community. This charming 2 bedroom 1 bath in senior park. With affordable lot rent. Nestled in a quiet age-qualified community. Water & Sewer included. Low low lot rent $690. Home offers the perfect blend of comfort and affordability. Call to set up a appointment

    Thomas Morrow Select Mobile Home Sales

    6135 66th St N Unit 324, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7975 58th Ave N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,698

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Otoski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    7975 58th Ave N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /36

      Est $77,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      5286 81st St N Unit 10, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5286 81st St N Unit 10, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Steck CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

  • /5

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    4125 Park St N Unit 119, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Tori Coil Crosswinds

    4125 Park St N Unit 119, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7229 Parkside Villas Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,829

    Last Listing Agent Lancy Yu-Litton CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7229 Parkside Villas Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4675 67th St N Unit 22, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4675 67th St N Unit 22, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Heinrich KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

  • /35

    $99,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    4153 58th St N Unit 142, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Clearview Oaks Condominium, a friendly, pet-friendly 55+ community offering comfortable, low-maintenance living. This bright ground-floor end unit is one of the community’s most desirable one-bedroom floor plans — clean, inviting, and truly move-in ready.Natural light fills the home through newer windows, while mature landscaping

    Laurie Carlson-Chalifoux REALTY EXPERTS

    4153 58th St N Unit 142, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4061 55th Way N Unit 942, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,836

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stange KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    4061 55th Way N Unit 942, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /56

      Est $108,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      5297 81st Ln N Unit 5, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5297 81st Ln N Unit 5, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    5267 81st St N Unit 26, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Totally Charming ... Popular extra-large 2-Bedroom 2-Bath Corner Condo ... Immaculately Maintained ... in Paradise Shores. Clean as a Whistle, Just bring your toothbrush. You won't believe your eyes. From the moment you open the front door.... you know you are Home...! Popular open floor plan with loads of room for entertaining. Inviting living area and dining area loads of updated windows and

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    5267 81st St N Unit 26, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5641 62nd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,546

    Last Listing Agent Joel Miller BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5641 62nd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $668,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      7861 40th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7861 40th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Thomas CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL

  • /39

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    5970 80th St N Unit 411, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Five Towns of St. Petersburg, one of Pinellas County’s premier and highly sought-after 55+ communities offering an active, maintenance-free Florida lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in the desirable Lexington Building, ideally situated directly across from the Oleander pool and one of the community’s

    Cindy Kisida CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    5970 80th St N Unit 411, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5021 69th Way N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,208

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bebell COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    5021 69th Way N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /27

      Est $385,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5533 59th Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5533 59th Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Koay CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /12

    $34,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    7403 46th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome to this fantastic manufactured home that sits just steps from a beautiful canal. Dolphins and manatee swim thru here regularly. This property has so many unique features. Real hardwood floors. Beautiful vaulted ceilings with wood beams. Nice open kitchen. Really need to see this home to appreciate its beauty. Community is a 55 plus and 2nd applicant can be 45. 2 pets allowed up to 40

    Gail Henderson Florida Retreat Mobile Home Sales

    7403 46th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7975 58th Ave N Unit 111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,587

    Last Listing Agent Yoko Bagus CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7975 58th Ave N Unit 111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $280,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      4359 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4359 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trishel Owens CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /15

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    7400 46th Ave N Unit 517, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Come see this Gorgeous One of a kind 2 Beds 2 Baths Home that shows like NEW Today !!! Spotless, Best location, Great community, amazing layout floor plan with two living rooms where one can easily be converted into a 3rd room, 13 by 10 outside Storage unit, All appliances plus Washer and Dryer included, All Furniture in Perfect Condition comes with the Sale, ready to move in just bring your

    Isle of Palms (Office)

    7400 46th Ave N Unit 517, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5627 57th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,837

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Chmura PA SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    5627 57th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $301,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4334 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4334 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Kouman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

  • /69

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    5725 80th St N Unit 315, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Ivy building third floor with a washer and dryer! Price reduced for this well loved condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns. Updated in 2009 with laminate flooring and a new kitchen cabinets and appliances. The windows have all been replaced as well. Both bedrooms have carpet. A little TLC will make this a dream to come home to. Now vacant, so call your favorite Realtor and come take a look. The

    JW Turner FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY

    5725 80th St N Unit 315, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5817 Park St N Unit 402, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,664

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cline RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    5817 Park St N Unit 402, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /57

      Est $767,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      4078 68th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4078 68th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shay Hawkinberry IMG REALTY FL

  • /68

    $899,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    3839 71st St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

    New construction in central St. Petersburg — NO HOA and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Live every day like you’re on vacation in this coastal-vibe home just 4.8 miles to the beach and under 8 miles to downtown, close to multiple private schools and multiple hospitals — making it an ideal home for medical professionals. Bright, open floor plan with engineered wood floors, state-of-the-art kitchen

    Nancy Burris DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    3839 71st St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5849 Park St N Unit 412, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,395

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5849 Park St N Unit 412, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $276,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      4287 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4287 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Volpitta COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /21

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    4102 74th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This charming St. Pete home is full of opportunity! Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and over 1,000 square feet of living space, this property sits on a spacious lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy a functional layout, plenty of natural light, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future upgrades. Conveniently located near shopping, dining

    Dani Fehrmann RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    4102 74th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4154 56th St N Unit 820, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,582

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yardy RE/MAX PREFERRED

    4154 56th St N Unit 820, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $269,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      4274 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4274 Tyler Cir N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,750
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Barone BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC

  • /26

    $282,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    5161 Rena St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready bungalow nestled on a quiet street in the desirable Northridge neighborhood. This two-bedroom home has a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The inviting interior features a bright, open layout with durable vinyl plank flooring and plenty of natural light throughout. The updated kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel

    Katie Squire HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC

    5161 Rena St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5533 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,071

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Baron CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5533 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $617,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 63rd St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4320 63rd St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Frandeka CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /46

    $129,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4152 55th Way N Unit 1028, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, low-maintenance comfort, and a convenient Central Pinellas location just minutes from shopping, dining, downtown St. Petersburg, and the Gulf beaches. Step inside through the

    Troy Walseth KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

    4152 55th Way N Unit 1028, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5603 80th St N Unit 209, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,087

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yardy RE/MAX PREFERRED

    5603 80th St N Unit 209, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $327,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      5123 Betty St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5123 Betty St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chant Karajian 10 STARS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

  • /9

    $55,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    4125 Park St N Unit 211, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Your new home is waiting for you in Crosswinds, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. If you're just starting out or have a small family, you owe it to yourself to look at this 1 bed/1 bath, 640 sq. ft. home. No more outrageous St. Petersburg rent! Talk to one of our representatives today by calling and schedule a viewing!

    Tori Coil Crosswinds

    4125 Park St N Unit 211, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home