135

Recently Sold Saks, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $67,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilhoite Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    3912 Cross St N, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1616 Alexandria Rd, Weaver, AL 36277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,827

    Last Listing Agent Casey Clay Kitchens Realty

    1616 Alexandria Rd, Weaver, AL 36277
  • /80

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    411 Rosewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,740

    Last Listing Agent Rita Shaw ERA King Real Estate

    411 Rosewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /4

    $24,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Ridge St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,785

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4 Ridge St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /14

    $58,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1724 W 22nd St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,986

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    1724 W 22nd St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /54

    $186,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    405 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,054

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    405 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1708 W 24th St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,944

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lynne Wright Freedom Realty, LLC

    1708 W 24th St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2208 Simpson St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,394

    Last Listing Agent Pamela English EXP Realty LLC

    2208 Simpson St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /40

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 W Blue Mountain Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,091

    Last Listing Agent Danny Mathis eXp Realty LLC Central

    109 W Blue Mountain Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /20

    $96,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2519 Paul St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,896

    Last Listing Agent Tan Akles-Fitch Real Estate Wired

    2519 Paul St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1708 W 24th St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,944

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hamilton New Hope Realty LLC

    1708 W 24th St, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /38

    $114,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    407 Rosewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,289

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    407 Rosewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4230 Bynum Leatherwood Rd, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Haver Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    4230 Bynum Leatherwood Rd, Anniston, AL 36201
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2910 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,884

    Last Listing Agent Christy Benitez KW Realty Group

    2910 Old Gadsden Hwy, Anniston, AL 36206
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1813 W 21st St, Anniston, AL 36201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,860

    Last Listing Agent Annie Smith BWC Real Estate LLC

    1813 W 21st St, Anniston, AL 36201

Showing Results 121 - 135, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home