298

Recently Sold Salem City County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $330,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    423 Turner Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,941

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Barlow FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    423 Turner Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /48

    $311,710 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2718 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,852

    Last Listing Agent Hal Cone LPT REALTY LLC

    2718 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    26 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,605

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Gray MKB, REALTORS(r)

    26 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /52

    $430,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    721 Mount Vernon Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,134

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Thompson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    721 Mount Vernon Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1639 Sunset Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,334

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1639 Sunset Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /66

    $530,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    971 Stonegate Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,777

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    971 Stonegate Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /47

    $169,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1494 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,646

    Last Listing Agent TERESA E FANT MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    1494 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /36

    $249,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    722 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,028

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    722 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1526 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,109

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sword VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    1526 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    416 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,550

    Last Listing Agent SEAN P TURK RE/MAX ALL STARS

    416 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /27

    $397,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1410 N Mill Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,628

    Last Listing Agent Jack Richards RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    1410 N Mill Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /72

    $577,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    327 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,975

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    327 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /40

    $342,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    428 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,796

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stover MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    428 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    303 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,233

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    303 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 Valleydale Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,607

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    141 Valleydale Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /78

    $495,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1200 Meadowview Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,194

    Last Listing Agent William Jones THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    1200 Meadowview Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /97

    $440,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    219 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,427

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Valentine MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    219 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /18

    $123,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    314 White St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,002

    Last Listing Agent Henry Balthis LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    314 White St, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 281 - 298, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home