26,392

Salem County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $509,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    399 Pierson Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098

    Welcome Home to beautiful Pilesgrove Township! Set on 3.6± wooded acres surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath semi-custom brick-front Dutch Colonial style Bi-Level has been completely overhauled—inside and out—with no detail overlooked! Highlights & Upgrades include a Brand-new septic system, New water treatment system for the private well, New roof, windows, front entry door &

    Agent Photo

    David Marcantuno

    Keller Williams Hometown

    (856) 416-6143

    399 Pierson Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098
  • /43

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    258 Birch St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    One story home with 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, and basement. This home has a newer roof. Inside there is newer wide-plank flooring in the enclosed front porch, kitchen, and main floor laundry room. Original refinished hard wood floors are in the super large living room/dining room combination, hall and all 3 bedrooms. New ceiling fans with lighting in all 3 bedrooms. Updated bathroom. In the

    LINDA JAKYMIW Sabal Real Estate

    258 Birch St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    95 Park Ave, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Merriel Gruber Real Estate Agency Inc.

    95 Park Ave, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /17

      Est $163,873 Not Listed For Sale

      118 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Torres Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    31 Eaton Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Own this home for under $1500 per month (5% down and 6.8%APR) if you qualify. Move right into easy, single-story living in this freshly painted, well-maintained ranch. With hardwood floors, an updated kitchen, and a backyard setup made for everyday enjoyment, this home offers a comfortable layout and a low-maintenance lifestyle. This freshly painted ranch offers comfortable one-level living with

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Kowalik

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    (856) 588-3447

    31 Eaton Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /5

    $4,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    81 N Greenwich St Unit Entire home, Alloway, NJ 08001

    Fully furnished house. MB on 1st floor Short term is available please email with any questions .

    81 N Greenwich St Unit Entire home, Alloway, NJ 08001
  • /29

    $386,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    31 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,156

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    31 N Miller Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 S Main St, Woodstown, NJ 08098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      43 S Main St, Woodstown, NJ 08098

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Putz Hedenberg Real Estate Company LLC

  • /35

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    31 Alanna Ln, Elmer, NJ 08318

    Step into the welcoming front foyer, where you’re greeted with a thoughtful layout that flows effortlessly throughout the home. To the right, you’ll find a bright and inviting living room, while straight ahead leads you into the kitchen, perfectly positioned with an open-concept view of the spacious family room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The family room is a true highlight,

    Agent Photo

    Terry Grayson

    Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    (856) 416-7116

    31 Alanna Ln, Elmer, NJ 08318
  • /13

    Call for Price

    • Condo for Rent

    469 Grieves Pkwy, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome to Harvest Point Apartments. This complex offers 1-, 2-, & 3-bedroom units. The pictures in this listing are general photos of various units. The units have different layouts depending on the unit size. The one-bedroom unit has one bathroom; however, the 2- and 3-bedroom units have 2 bathrooms. The lease amount is income based and will be determined based on your application. All units

    Kimberly Murray American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    469 Grieves Pkwy, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /16

    $162,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    45 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,875

    Last Listing Agent Daren Sautter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /25

      Est $256,019 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cedar St, Alloway, NJ 08001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      12 Cedar St, Alloway, NJ 08001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte DeLuke Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

  • /6

    $615,000

    • Land
    • 21.11 Acres
    • $29,133 per Acre

    0 Birch Ln Unit NJSA2015664, Woodstown, NJ 08098

    The correct property address is Block 3.06, Lot 15.02 Birch Lane, Pilesgrove This 21 +/- lot has development potential. It has Single Family Cluster zoning. Interested parties should consult either the Pilesgrove Township website or contact the Pilesgrove Township Zoning Officer.

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Ware

    Real Broker, LLC

    (856) 658-1644

    0 Birch Ln Unit NJSA2015664, Woodstown, NJ 08098
  • /12

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    956 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Single family home in quiet area with fenced in yard, garage and 4 bedrooms, Walking distance to Lower Alloways Creek Elementary school. Across from Lisa's Place salon. Plenty of Storage, 2 bathrooms, Full basement with washer and dryer hookups. Oil & electric heating. Central AC.Fridge, Oven and Dishwasher included. Trash pickup, Water and sewer is included in rent.Cats and Dogs

    956 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    386 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,172

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    386 Manor Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
    • /24

      Est $613,971 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Swift New Home Realty Group, LLC.

  • /22

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    20 Church Landing Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Live just 3 blocks from the DE River where stunning sunsets await. Located minutes away from the Riverview Beach Park - a beloved local waterfront 'gem' with picnic areas, a newly-paved walking path & gorgeous riverside views - perfect for weekend relaxation! Enjoy all the shops, eateries & community charm of Pennsville, too. Easy access to RT 49, I295, NJ Turnpike & Delaware Memorial Bridge for

    Agent Photo

    Christine Hooks

    Pino Agency

    (856) 369-3463

    20 Church Landing Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /14

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    85 Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath 2nd floor apartment available for rent in Salem City, NJ for $1,200 per month. This well-sized unit features a large living area, generous bedroom, and plenty of natural light throughout. The layout offers comfortable everyday living with good separation between living and sleeping areas. Convenient access to Route 49 and Route 45 for commuting. Available for immediate

    Mandeep Bhular HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    85 Union St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    371 N Hook Rd, Pennsville Township, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,660

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Leighty Keller Williams Hometown

    371 N Hook Rd, Pennsville Township, NJ 08070
    • /28

      Est $616,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /36

    $319,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    60 Maryland Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick-front rancher offering comfort, style, and easy one-floor living. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for a variety of lifestyles.Step inside to find stunning hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and character. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with granite

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Grova

    Pino Agency

    (856) 399-5062

    60 Maryland Ave, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    235 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    235 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    260 S Pennsville Auburn Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $12,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Taulane Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    260 S Pennsville Auburn Rd, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
    • /5

      Est $664,843 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4 Whitetail Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /2

    $10,100

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,500 per Acre

    249 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    Looking for land? Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or investment property! This prime fenced lot is ready and waiting for your vision. Whether you're planning a custom build or a savvy investment, this location offers incredible potential. Public water and sewer hookups are available, making your build even more convenient. Buyer must do their own due diligence. Property is sold

    Agent Photo

    Amy Sheldon

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (609) 881-1240

    249 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    667 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom Rental in Pennsville! Welcome to this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home in Pennsville, where everything has been upgraded from top to bottom. This property features brand new HVAC, updated plumbing, and upgraded electrical, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Step inside to find fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern

    John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

    667 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1082 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,314

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coombs Wheaton Real Estate LLC

    1082 S Broadway, Pennsville, NJ 08070
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Van Buren St, Deepwater, NJ 08023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      58 Van Buren St, Deepwater, NJ 08023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jermaine English Expressway Realty LLC

  • /3

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    1007 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    Looking for rural land for recreation and hunting, this property could be for you. 4 wooded acres with 2 road frontages. Buyer is responsible for perk test and any and all approvals required by the Township or County or State.

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Grova

    Pino Agency

    (856) 230-7073

    1007 Harding Hwy, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6 S Main St Unit B, Woodstown, NJ 08098

    6 S Main St Unit B, Woodstown, NJ 08098
  • /19

    $293,480 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    34 Main St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KELLY SKAY GILLIES BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    34 Main St, Swedesboro, NJ 08085
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Harmersville Pecks Cor Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      279 Harmersville Pecks Cor Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris McCarthy Russo Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $265,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    53 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

    **COMING SOON** Showings Begin on 5/8. Step into a rare blend of historic charm and modern-day comfort at the iconic Clement Acton House, originally built in 1790. This beautifully maintained home preserves its timeless character while offering thoughtful updates designed for today’s lifestyle. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home showcases original architectural details in the front

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    (609) 623-5322

    53 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    116 N Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    No showings until after May 15th. Showings Delayed while Landlord makes improvements of new paint, new flooring, refrigerator. Welcome to 116 N Golfwood Ave in Carneys Point. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is available for rent starting June 1st. Everything is provided for you, just move in! Kitchen with refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove, microwave, washer, dryer, water treatment system.

    Deborah Giorgianni American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    116 N Golfwood Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /78

    $800,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2 Edgewood Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,088

    Last Listing Agent Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    2 Edgewood Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Donald Place, Elmer, NJ 08318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3 Donald Place, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Winters Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

  • /8

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    94 Buttonwood Ave, Lower Alloways Creek, NJ 08038

    Beautiful Duplex for Sale on a double lot in with large detached garage in a Serene Rural Neighborhood, on 1.24 acres. This updated home is in move-in condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to own a property in a peaceful rural setting. This wonderful buy offers 2-3 bedrooms, 1 bath units with laundry hookups on site.The downstairs unit offers a spacious main bedroom, along with two

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Tyson

    Tesla Realty Group LLC

    (609) 862-8149

    94 Buttonwood Ave, Lower Alloways Creek, NJ 08038
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    167 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    167 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /33

    $249,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15 W Canal St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Amwake RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    15 W Canal St, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Dogwood Ln, Pittsgrove Township, NJ 08318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30 Dogwood Ln, Pittsgrove Township, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,998
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Braxton Tealestate LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home