26,393

Salem County, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $212,405 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Hayes St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      217 Hayes St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Leighty Keller Williams Hometown

  • /42

    $274,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    4 N Greenwich St, Alloway, NJ 08001

    Stewards of History Wanted. One of a kind Georgian Manor-style dwelling centrally located in the quaint town of Alloway. Positioned at the historic crossroads of Alloway, the property reflects its original role as the Alloway Tavern and Public House, where travelers and the local community gathered for generations. This prominent setting contributes to the home’s identity and offers visibility

    Paul Viereck Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    4 N Greenwich St, Alloway, NJ 08001
  • /46

    $265,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    253 Dixie Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,201

    Last Listing Agent Karen Larsson-Flowers American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    253 Dixie Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 341 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      • Studio
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      339 341 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    64 Oak St, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Charming two-story home in the heart of Pennsville featuring a welcoming front porch, low taxes, and no flood insurance required. This home offers beautiful wood floors, detailed trim, and a cozy living room with fireplace and built-in shelving. The main level flows from the living room into a formal dining room and kitchen with access to the basement and backyard. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms

    Janneza Roane BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    64 Oak St, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /12

    $270,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    617 Lower Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,717

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hahn RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    617 Lower Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /9

      Est $230,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3 5 State St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      • Studio
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3 5 State St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

  • /14

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    59 Spruce St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    Welcome to this charming single-family ranch home located on a desirable corner lot in Penns Grove. Built in 1964, this well-maintained residence offers approximately 1,232 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all conveniently located on one level. The home features a bright living area, an updated kitchen, and refreshed bathrooms, along with fresh paint

    Karen Stoms American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    59 Spruce St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    215 Center St, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,730

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greenblatt Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    215 Center St, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Elmwood Dr, Pittsgrove, NJ 08318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7 Elmwood Dr, Pittsgrove, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mashburn EXIT Realty Defined

  • /14

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    1079 Kings Hwy, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098

    Attention all first time home buyers or empty nesters. This adorable, well maintained, 2 bedroom and 1 bath home features a newer roof (2019), newer septic system sized for a 3 bedroom home (2020), new water purification system (2025), newer hot water heater (2024), new air conditioner (2021). Solar panel system was purchased in 2020 conveys with sale. Home features a walk up attic and basement

    Beth Sedeyn Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    1079 Kings Hwy, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098
  • /29

    $216,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    264 Dixie Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,155

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mancuso Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    264 Dixie Dr, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Sinnickson Landing Rd Unit ELSINBORO, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      80 Sinnickson Landing Rd Unit ELSINBORO, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol M Smith Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

  • /16

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    27 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick rancher in Quinton Township.The interior features hardwood floors, a dining room that opens into a spacious living area, complete with a wood-burning fireplace. Recent updates include a new roof, AC condenser, and washer/dryer.The exterior offers a fenced-in yard with a perennial garden and a new concrete patio located off the

    Tom Hollinger BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    27 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    141 Lincoln Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,662

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Beltran Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    141 Lincoln Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      L 27.02 Daretown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318

      L 27.02 Daretown Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Warner Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

  • /32

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    81 Harvard Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    Welcome home to this charming bohemian feeling ranch, featuring gorgeous original hardwood flooring, a formal living room, charming eat-in kitchen, a large family room with sliders to your back patio, an adorable arched hallway leading to three nicely sized bedrooms with the cutest full bath ever - and don't forget there's also a convenient half bath located off the family room! The brand new

    Nicole Daddario Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    81 Harvard Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    319 Salem Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,130

    Last Listing Agent jeffrey pilla Tesla Realty Group LLC

    319 Salem Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 120 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      122 120 W Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sapienza Lamb Realty

  • /56

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    29 Barclay Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    **SUN 5/3 Open House is CANCELLED--Offer Accepted!** Welcome to 29 Barclay Drive in the riverfront community of Pennsville! This 3-bedroom, 1.5 split level style home has not 1, not 2.....but 3 living spaces! A front living room, a family room downstairs, AND an awesome 3 season enclosed sun porch! Space for all! The inviting living room features hardwood floors and sunny large front window. The

    Tara Puitz Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

    29 Barclay Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    646 Lincoln Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,444

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ware Real Broker, LLC

    646 Lincoln Rd, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      25 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Townsend Tealestate LLC

  • /34

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    48 Penn St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069

    Welcome to 48 Penn Street where this home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. As you walk in the front door you will appreciate the open layout with new flooring, recessed lighting and beautiful modern kitchen including a center island, granite countertops, tiled backsplash from counter to ceiling, new cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The first floor also incudes a bathroom

    Holly Wulderk-Ariza Barragan Realty LLC

    48 Penn St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    186 Pennsville Pedricktown Rd, Pedricktown, NJ 08067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,713

    Last Listing Agent Christy Myers American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    186 Pennsville Pedricktown Rd, Pedricktown, NJ 08067
    • /36

      Est $474,800 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Auburn Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      49 Auburn Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Joffe Evergreen Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    68 Rosedale Dr, Bridgeton, NJ 08302

    Welcome Home to Deerfield Township — Where Opportunity Meets Charm! Don’t miss this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch nestled on a .46-acre lot in one of the most peaceful settings. Offering 1,092 square feet of single-level living plus a full basement, this 1982-built home offers incredible potential and a strong foundation of recent updates — all at an accessible price point.Step in with

    Michelle Urgo Coldwell Banker Excel Realty

    68 Rosedale Dr, Bridgeton, NJ 08302
  • /4

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19 Miramar Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,212

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Grova Pino Agency

    19 Miramar Dr, Pennsville, NJ 08070
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Cross Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      472 Cross Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Allen Tesla Realty Group LLC

  • /13

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    824 Hawks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    Tucked away approximately a mile off the main road in rural Mannington Township, this 4.8-acre private oasis offers pure serenity and peacefulness. The property features 200 feet of frontage on the Salem River to the west. and to the south, you'll find over 600 acres of the Mannington Meadows Wildlife Preservation. With few neighbors in sight, this is the tranquil, secluded setting you've been

    Michele Iannella HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    824 Hawks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /18

    $97,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    -0- Fort Mott Rd, Pennsville Township, NJ 08070

    • Land
    • 5.78 Acres
    • $16,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hooks Pino Agency

    -0- Fort Mott Rd, Pennsville Township, NJ 08070
    • /34

      Est $509,506 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Broad St, Elmer, NJ 08318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      420 Broad St, Elmer, NJ 08318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Frio Gruber Real Estate Agency Inc.

  • /13

    $124,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    31 Briarwood Ln, Pittsgrove, NJ 08318

    Brand-new construction home available now in Holly Tree Acres — move in immediately! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath offers a modern open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The private primary suite is set apart from the additional bedrooms and features its own full bathroom and closet for added privacy. The bright kitchen includes a stainless steel appliance package (with

    Jessica Johnson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    31 Briarwood Ln, Pittsgrove, NJ 08318
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25 Harvest Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,881

    Last Listing Agent Annabella Santos BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    25 Harvest Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Hancocks Bridge Fort e Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      361 Hancocks Bridge Fort e Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Villegas Weichert Corporate

  • /28

    $228,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    179 Victory Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    Welcome home to 179 Victory Avenue! This 4 bedroom 1.5 bath is ready for you to move right in! Upon entering inside you'll notice hardwood floors throughout with plenty of windows for natural lighting. As you wonder through you will notice a Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Brand New White Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances! The window over the sink offers you a view of the backyard. Right

    Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    179 Victory Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Ashwood Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    15 Ashwood Dr, Elmer, NJ 08318
    • /44

      Est $481,622 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Clara Dr, Pedricktown, NJ 08067

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      47 Clara Dr, Pedricktown, NJ 08067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hopkins BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    123 Sherron Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    (3) Bedroom, (2) Full Bathroom AS-IS Extended Cape Cod on a quiet street in Quinton Twp. Nice size backyard to enjoy on those Summer nights. Newer Septic System installed in 2017, Ductless Heating/AC installed in 2021, Solar installed in 2021 and the Seller is paying the system off at closing. and transferring to the Buyer for added yearly savings. Close to major roadways, parks & recreation,

    Kimberley Witkowski Home Journey Realty

    123 Sherron Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    31 Rutgers Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,079

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Merriel Gruber Real Estate Agency Inc.

    31 Rutgers Rd, Pennsville, NJ 08070
    • /47

      Est $674,725 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Birch Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      42 Birch Ln, Pilesgrove, NJ 08098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fitzgerald Williams EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home