454

Recently Sold Homes in 01970

Section Image
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    67 Essex St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Klosowski Heather Klosowski Real Estate

    67 Essex St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /18

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,176

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gjikondi Gjikondi Realty

    30 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /19

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8 Rice St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,016

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DeCoste RFD Property Services, LLC

    8 Rice St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /37

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17 North St Unit 4, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,365

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Webber Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    17 North St Unit 4, Salem, MA 01970
  • /34

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2 Griffin Place Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,066

    Last Listing Agent Chris McNamara McNamara Realty, Inc.

    2 Griffin Place Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /40

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    96 Washington Square E Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Blattberg RE/MAX Beacon

    96 Washington Square E Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /28

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5 School St Unit 6, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,478

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Beauregard Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    5 School St Unit 6, Salem, MA 01970
  • /14

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15-17 Harris St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Resop William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    15-17 Harris St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /36

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    15 Francis Rd, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,537

    Last Listing Agent Jack Brown RE/MAX Beacon

    15 Francis Rd, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $940,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    232 Lafayette St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,387

    Last Listing Agent Michael Selbst Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    232 Lafayette St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /33

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    58 Willson St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,993

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    58 Willson St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    59 Leach St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,275

    Last Listing Agent Anna Budai-Louf Toner Real Estate, LLC

    59 Leach St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /38

    $651,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    44 Orne St Unit 44, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Meegan J. Barrett & Company

    44 Orne St Unit 44, Salem, MA 01970
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    10 Sunset Rd, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,551

    Last Listing Agent Andrea O'Reilly Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    10 Sunset Rd, Salem, MA 01970
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5 Larchmont Rd Unit 3, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,013

    Last Listing Agent Team Curtin - Tim And Jody Leading Edge Real Estate

    5 Larchmont Rd Unit 3, Salem, MA 01970
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18 Franklin St Unit 301, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merry Fox Team MerryFox Realty

    18 Franklin St Unit 301, Salem, MA 01970
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    288 Highland Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,044

    Last Listing Agent Marie White LAER Realty Partners

    288 Highland Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    131 Derby St Unit 3F, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,229

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dias Lopes J. Barrett & Company

    131 Derby St Unit 3F, Salem, MA 01970
  • /36

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Randall St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,684

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Farrar Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

    6 Randall St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $701,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28 Bow St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,665

    Last Listing Agent steven mallia RE/MAX Beacon

    28 Bow St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Fairview Rd, Salem, MA 01970

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,012

    Last Listing Agent Julie Andrews Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    4 Fairview Rd, Salem, MA 01970
  • /31

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9 Hancock St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,517

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McInnis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    9 Hancock St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /29

    $1,095,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37 Mason St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,627

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Troisi Core Real Estate

    37 Mason St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $899,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Shore Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,840

    Last Listing Agent KMG Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Shore Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /20

    $459,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11 Church St Unit 703, Salem, MA 01970

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,190

    Last Listing Agent Jaki Fishkin MerryFox Realty

    11 Church St Unit 703, Salem, MA 01970
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    35 Flint St Unit 209, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,908

    Last Listing Agent Susana Hayden-Pan StartPoint Realty

    35 Flint St Unit 209, Salem, MA 01970
  • /30

    $469,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    86 Wharf St Unit 6, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,690

    Last Listing Agent Christie Kane Bella View Realty Group, LLC

    86 Wharf St Unit 6, Salem, MA 01970
  • /34

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9 Glover St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,375

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bernal Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc

    9 Glover St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $619,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18 Dalton Pkwy Unit 18, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nina-Soto Nina-Soto Realty, LLC

    18 Dalton Pkwy Unit 18, Salem, MA 01970
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    36 Fairmount St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,818

    Last Listing Agent Willis + Tierney Compass

    36 Fairmount St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /7

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    35 Flint St Unit 106, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,532

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Conway Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    35 Flint St Unit 106, Salem, MA 01970
  • /22

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Wyman Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,050

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    8 Wyman Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /34

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    28 Fairmount St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wallace Reference Real Estate

    28 Fairmount St Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17 Cliff St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,353

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Beaver Leading Edge Real Estate

    17 Cliff St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /23

    $397,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    9 Kosciusko St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,845

    Last Listing Agent Pam McKee Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    9 Kosciusko St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    36 Summit St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,669

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nina-Soto Nina-Soto Realty, LLC

    36 Summit St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /31

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9 Buffum St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,850

9 Buffum St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    89 Bridge St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,328

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bennett William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    89 Bridge St Unit 1, Salem, MA 01970
  • /24

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    51 Ocean Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,590

    Last Listing Agent Haley Paster Scimone Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty

    51 Ocean Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    42 Brittania Cir, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,331

    Last Listing Agent McDermott Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    42 Brittania Cir, Salem, MA 01970

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home