10,425

Salem, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $242,916 Not Listed For Sale

      550 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      550 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Motz Stop Renting Realty

  • /34

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    15938 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Turnkey ranch in a peaceful, country-like setting! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offers over 2,000 sq ft of finished living space and is completely move-in ready. Fresh paint and brand-new flooring throughout. Stunning new kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances.Two full bathrooms — one on each level. The finished

    Anthony Dente Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    15938 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /50

    $269,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2241 Kennedy Dr, Salem, OH 44460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,210

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Seguin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2241 Kennedy Dr, Salem, OH 44460
    • /27

      Est $226,396 Not Listed For Sale

      435 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      435 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

  • /38

    $289,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    36261 Butcher Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial situated on 0.86 acres in Salem Township—offering the feel of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Located near the east end of Salem, this property provides easy access to everyday essentials while still delivering the space and privacy many buyers are looking for. Enjoy the balance of a quieter setting

    Jared Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    36261 Butcher Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /44

    $189,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    293 W 10th St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,857

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    293 W 10th St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /28

      Est $212,973 Not Listed For Sale

      204 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      204 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sneltzer BHHS Northwood

  • /31

    $255,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    30148 Carey Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Al Cerritelli Howard Hanna

    30148 Carey Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /25

    $95,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1261 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,372

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pavlick RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1261 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /34

      Est $212,415 Not Listed For Sale

      622 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      622 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martina Catlin Deleted Agent

  • /40

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    13050 Diagonal Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Welcome to 13050 Diagonal Rd, a charming and fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the peaceful countryside of Salem. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated to combine modern comfort with classic charm. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh, clean finishes—new flooring, stylish fixtures, and a bright, open layout that feels both cozy and contemporary. The

    Cole Belter RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    13050 Diagonal Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    520 Walnut St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,730

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    520 Walnut St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /23

      Est $133,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1284 S Lincoln Ave Unit B, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1284 S Lincoln Ave Unit B, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    427 S Union Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home in historic Salem, Ohio. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.Step onto the expansive front porch and into a spacious 21x12 living room featuring beautiful wood floors that add warmth and character. Upstairs, you’ll find an updated full bathroom and three

    Bryant Boyd Howard Hanna

    427 S Union Ave, Salem, OH 44460
  • /33

    $142,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    737 Summit St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,669

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    737 Summit St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /41

      Est $254,953 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Cedar Ridge Dr, Salem, OH 44460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1155 Cedar Ridge Dr, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crider BHHS Northwood

  • /4

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $325,000 per Acre

    0 N Cunningham Unit 5143214, Salem, OH 44460

    Strategic 2-Acre Commercial Parcel – East End Salem! Seize this rare opportunity to develop on one of Salem’s most active commercial corridors! This 2-acre parcel is located on the highly desirable east end of town, offering superb visibility and easy access. Positioned among national retailers and local staples—Home Depot, Walmart, Holiday Inn, Giant Eagle, Salem Regional Medical Center, and a

    Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    0 N Cunningham Unit 5143214, Salem, OH 44460
  • /49

    $275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1306 N Lincoln Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,698

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rawlings Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1306 N Lincoln Ave, Salem, OH 44460
    • /32

      Est $134,785 Not Listed For Sale

      989 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      989 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /11

    $69,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    339 S Union Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    2 Story home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Property sold as is. No guarantees. No warranties. Must be pre-approved or show proof of funds. All initial offers must be submitted via website provided by the BUYER AGENT ONLY. Please be advised that any offers on this property require a minimum Earnest Money Deposit.

    Marie Houston WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    339 S Union Ave, Salem, OH 44460
  • /20

    $67,775 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 W Pine Lake Rd Unit 5118897, Salem, OH 44460

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $33,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sneltzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    0 W Pine Lake Rd Unit 5118897, Salem, OH 44460
    • /25

      Est $134,367 Not Listed For Sale

      660 E Euclid Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      660 E Euclid Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1852 Fairview Ct, Salem, OH 44460

    Adorable ranch on Salem’s sought-after southeast side—close to everything! This 3-bedroom home features hardwood floors, tilt-in windows, and a bright, welcoming living room with a large picture window. The oak eat-in kitchen offers a tiled backsplash, included appliances, appliance garage, and a pass-through to the sun-filled showstopper: a three-sided glass sunroom with sliding doors and a cozy

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1852 Fairview Ct, Salem, OH 44460
  • /50

    $215,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    267 Hawley Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,909

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    267 Hawley Ave, Salem, OH 44460
    • /32

      Est $142,792 Not Listed For Sale

      382 S Ellsworth Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      382 S Ellsworth Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sneltzer BHHS Northwood

  • /27

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    1561 E State St, Salem, OH 44460

    Opportunity is knocking in the heart of Salem! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is a true handyman special—bring your tool belt, your paint brush, your roofer, and your imagination. Whether you’re looking to create your next rental property, a flip, or a budget-friendly home of your own, this one is ready for your vision. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with generously sized rooms and a unique

    Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1561 E State St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /47

    $161,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    545 Stewart Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,443

    Last Listing Agent Barb Stamp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    545 Stewart Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /18

      Est $453,794 Not Listed For Sale

      8656 Huxley Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8656 Huxley Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

  • /30

    $149,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    934 Canterbury Ln, Salem, OH 44460

    Welcome home! This inviting condo in Salem offers 1,269 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and great potential. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home provides the perfect opportunity to make it your own. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area, a kitchen with appliances included, and a dining space ideal for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    934 Canterbury Ln, Salem, OH 44460
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2331 Tanglewood Dr, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,835

    Last Listing Agent Beth Castner Dermotta Real Estate LLC

    2331 Tanglewood Dr, Salem, OH 44460
    • /35

      Est $435,913 Not Listed For Sale

      11830 Western Reserve Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11830 Western Reserve Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Blevins Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $154,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1319 Pembrooke Dr Unit C, Salem, OH 44460

    This two bedroom two story condo has been totally updated throughout! At 1050 square feet the rooms are spacious! All new mechanicals and finishes by the seller in the last six months - furnace, a/c, hot water tank, kitchen cabinets, countertops, sink, faucet and all stainless appliances including stacked washer and dryer, new bathroom vanity, commode and tub/shower combination, new laminate

    Linda Kiraly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1319 Pembrooke Dr Unit C, Salem, OH 44460
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4346 Depot Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,301

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    4346 Depot Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /27

      Est $214,630 Not Listed For Sale

      14960 Academy Ln, Salem, OH 44460

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14960 Academy Ln, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Brown Evenbay Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    264 W Wilson St, Salem, OH 44460

    Home has a lot of potential. Investors welcome. Property being sold in its "as is" condition.

    Sheila Wright McMullan Realty, Inc.

    264 W Wilson St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /47

    $179,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    944 Jones Dr, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,965

    Last Listing Agent Corey Kelly Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    944 Jones Dr, Salem, OH 44460
    • /22

      Est $246,887 Not Listed For Sale

      15831 Garfield Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15831 Garfield Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,300
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

  • /13

    $82,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    483 E 4th St, Salem, OH 44460

    Up-to-date convenient condo all on one level-no steps! Close to downtown Salem area. Includes all appliances. Refrigerator, stove less than 2 years old. Also newer full-sized washer and dryer. Clean, neat, and move-in ready, two bedrooms, one bath. Makes sense to buy this cozy condo - instead of renting.

    Kathy Hendricks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    483 E 4th St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /29

    $179,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    817 Park Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,340

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Hutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    817 Park Ave, Salem, OH 44460
    • /43

      Est $346,793 Not Listed For Sale

      14759 W Middletown Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14759 W Middletown Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home