13,015

Homes in ZIP Code 97306

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6062 Evangelista St S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nunn TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    6062 Evangelista St S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 132, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 132, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RANDY EVANS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /35

    $549,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1368 Meriweather St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Great south location in the Battlecreek Estates neighborhood! Main level living with 4th bed/bonus room and 3rd full bath upstairs. Mostly updated! Light/bright living areas with vaulted ceilings, fully fenced yard with room for small RV or boat storage on the side. Seller related to listing agent.

    Amy Williams HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1368 Meriweather St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /48

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1818 Pepper Tree Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,768

1818 Pepper Tree Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /42

      Est $802,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      5690 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5690 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,850
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Templeton PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

  • /44

    $500,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    5648 Boundary Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    Beautifully maintained home in a highly desirable neighborhood featuring 3 upstairs bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a main-level office—perfect for working from home. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping with an irrigation system already installed, plus the convenience of an electric car charger in the garage. Located in a quiet, family-friendly community close to schools, parks, and local amenities,

    Benjamin Shedd HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    5648 Boundary Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /27

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    315 Kanuku St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,722

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Peniuk Premiere Property Group, LLC

    315 Kanuku St SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /15

      Est $510,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Evelyn Valley St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      514 Evelyn Valley St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,900
      • May 31, 2024

• /30

    $769,990

    New Construction $29K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    6247 Evangelista St S St, Salem, OR 97306

    New home being built in Verona Heights! This 2026 single-story Craftsman home pairs Northwest-inspired style with wood-and-stone finishes. Two private suites include an elegant primary and secondary featuring an attached living room. Gourmet kitchen with quartz, gas appliances, and central island. Great room opens to a 10'x20' covered deck via multi-slide glass panels. Home includes a luxurious

    CHARLIE TARON RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF OREGON INC

    6247 Evangelista St S St, Salem, OR 97306
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1528 Madras St SE Unit 27, Salem, OR 97306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,096

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    1528 Madras St SE Unit 27, Salem, OR 97306
    • /3

      Est $500,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Evelyn Valley St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      554 Evelyn Valley St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /36

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    5183 Fort Rock Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Step into your new home & savor summer in this single-level gem. This refreshed, move-in-ready residence showcases an effortless floor plan & pride of ownership. The well-appointed kitchen is filled w/natural light & flows into the dining area, then the living room w/large sliders opening to the generous backyard. Highlights include a two-car garage & RV parking. Ideally situated near shopping &

    Chris Stewart WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    5183 Fort Rock Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /3

    $651,948

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6716 Naomi Danielle St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Labbe COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    6716 Naomi Danielle St SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /3

      Est $563,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5611 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • Last Sold Price $519,495
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /49

    $499,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    6131 Exodus St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    OPEN HOUSE Sat 5/23@1-3pmCharming Cul-de-sac Home, High Ceilings & Open Concept Living. Upgrades: Tiled Primary Shower, 1/2 bath Remodel, Ceiling Fans, Luxury Gold Faucets, Fixtures, LVP Floors, Retaining Walls (front/back), Steel Fence & Wood Fence, Concrete patio/Widening of Driveway, Front Deck Posts/Railing, Epoxy Garage Floors. Large Primary Ensuite w/Soaking tub, Dual Sinks, & Walk-in

    BRITTANY LEMON FINLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    6131 Exodus St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /38

    $587,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5915 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,514

    Last Listing Agent Connie Bresee REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    5915 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /4

      Est $514,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5610 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,400
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /2

    $778,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    6259 Evangelista St S St, Salem, OR 97306

    New home being built in Verona Heights! This 2026 single-story Craftsman home pairs Northwest-inspired style with wood-and-stone finishes. Two private suites include an elegant primary and secondary featuring an attached living room. Gourmet kitchen with quartz, gas appliances, and central island. Great room opens to covered deck via multi-slide glass panels. Luxurious primary bath with shower

    CHARLIE TARON RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF OREGON INC

    6259 Evangelista St S St, Salem, OR 97306
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2350 Maplewood Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,030

    Last Listing Agent Wendrika Olofson Hybrid Real Estate

    2350 Maplewood Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /3

      Est $536,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Sarah Renee Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      510 Sarah Renee Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,400
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /48

    $266,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1540 Madelyn Ave SE Unit E22, Salem, OR 97306

    This updated condo features a brand new water heater, natural light, two spacious master suites, a private single-car garage with additional storage, and an attached exterior storage unit. Nine-foot ceilings on the first floor provide an open large, airy feel. The gas fireplace adds warmth, while the private covered balcony provides lovely views. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools,

    MICHELE MCCORMACK EXP REALTY, LLC

    1540 Madelyn Ave SE Unit E22, Salem, OR 97306
  • /35

    $459,300

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5364 Snowflake St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,244

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Redfin

    5364 Snowflake St SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /14

      Est $561,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5707 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,645
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /2

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,213,571 per Acre

    0 Appeal Ct S, Salem, OR 97306

    Located in the beautifully maintained community of Pressler Heights in South Salem, this property offers an exceptional setting for your next custom home. Enjoy being situated within one of Salem’s most desirable school districts — Liberty High School, Crossler Middle School, and Sprague High School — while also benefiting from convenient access to I-5, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities.

    BRUCE KEPFORD PRO FIDUCIARY REALTY

    0 Appeal Ct S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5690 Horizon View St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,921

    Last Listing Agent FRANCES CABLE C CABLE REALTY

    5690 Horizon View St SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /36

      Est $373,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      5749 Joynak St S, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5749 Joynak St S, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BARB NORRIS REDFIN

  • /35

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1626 Cinnamon Hill Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Welcome to this sought-after home nestled in a fantastic neighborhood in South Salem. This thoughtfully designed one-level residence showcases Northwest Contemporary style with Mid-Century influences, featuring vaulted ceilings, skylights, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living area invites you to unwind beside the wood-burning fireplace

    Felicia Mondragon Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1626 Cinnamon Hill Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /37

    $653,555

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    752 Emily Grace Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

752 Emily Grace Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crooked Stick (Lot 1) Lp, Salem, OR 97306

      0 Crooked Stick (Lot 1) Lp, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 561 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JAKE BUCKENDORF WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    Lawson Plan at Landau Heights, Salem, OR 97306

    The Lawson is a single-story floor plan at Landau Heights in Salem, Oregon by D.R. Horton. This 2,003 square foot home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Stepping inside through the covered front porch, you will discover a bright open-concept area that has a dining room, great room, and kitchen. The great room comes with an electric fireplace and a floor-to-ceiling shiplap

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5782 Granger St Unit 40481204, Salem, OR 97306
  • /28

    $467,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5531 Murray St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,299

    Last Listing Agent WESLEY HELMER HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    5531 Murray St SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 6, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 6, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VICTORIA LARSON HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /30

    $395,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $84,764 per Acre

    Lot 900 Everett Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    LOT 900 is 1 of 3 buildable tax lots being offered (see also MLS 832660 + 836675)—each approved for a single-family home—available individually or buy all 3. Less than 1⁄4 mi. from Salem’s UGB, w/potential Mt. Hood views after selective clearing. Along quiet dead-end road w/gentle slopes; Lots 910 + 903 are 1.56 acres w/std septic approvals; Lot 900 is 4.66 acres (no perc test). Power nearby,

    AMY PENDLEY AGRI-BUSINESS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Lot 900 Everett Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /41

    $455,100

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    830 Ironwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,651

    Last Listing Agent Onna McColly WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    830 Ironwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Robins (#81) Ln SE Unit 81, Salem, OR 97302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2120 Robins (#81) Ln SE Unit 81, Salem, OR 97302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA DILLON WINDERMERE HERITAGE

  • /2

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    4825 Skyline Rd S Unit 4827, Salem, OR 97306

    Newly renovated townhouse duplex on a charming tree-lined street! Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a bright open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of an inside utility room and a single-car garage. Located with easy access to city services, shopping and nearby parks. Ideal opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to house hack and generate

    Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    4825 Skyline Rd S Unit 4827, Salem, OR 97306
  • /40

    $427,400

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1688 Abbie Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,125

    Last Listing Agent YURIY LATIK HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1688 Abbie Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 185, Salem, OR 97306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2120 Robins Ln SE Unit 185, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEN ROBBLEE HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /50

    $649,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    1643 York Butte Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Enjoy this beautifully maintained home that offers many upgraded amenities priced below assessed value! Primary bedroom and large ensuite on the main level provides excellent functionality with 4th bedroom/flex room also on main level. 2 additional bedrooms including family/bonus loft upstairs provides excellent additional space. In a highly desired, quiet

    Brian White PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1643 York Butte Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /46

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    641 Wipwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,835

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams EXP REALTY, LLC

    641 Wipwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home