13,015

Homes in ZIP Code 97306

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $375,000

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    5465 Red Leaf Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience in a fantastic location! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the attractive landscaping and inviting curb appeal that make this home stand out. Inside, the spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the fresh, modern feel continues throughout the home

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (503) 877-1211

    5465 Red Leaf Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /13

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1587 Distinctive Ct S Unit 1585, Salem, OR 97306

    This property at 1585 Distinctive Ct S features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,090 square feet. The living room offers space for relaxation, while the kitchen is equipped with modern appliances including a refrigerator, oven, and dishwasher, complemented by granite countertops. Each bedroom provides sufficient space for furniture and personal items. The master bedroom is

    1587 Distinctive Ct S Unit 1585, Salem, OR 97306
  • /38

    $555,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5611 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,796

    Last Listing Agent Wade Kelley TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    5611 Jeremy Valley Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /42

      Est $743,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      6912 Rainbow Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6912 Rainbow Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTINA MITCHELL EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $570,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    5935 Smoketree Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    This home offers a front covered porch and backyard space with cooking area, covered patio and beautiful landscaping. Inside, you will find multiple spaces that offer versatility of use and separation. Kitchen includes SS appliances, island and space for kitchen table with access to patio. Large primary suite with walk in closet and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Downstairs has living and family

    Agent Photo

    Denise Busch

    PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (971) 791-2357

    5935 Smoketree Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /15

    $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5675 Boundary Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    Welcome to your new move-in ready dream home! This charming two-story house is now available for rent. Here are the details you've been waiting for:Property Type: Two-Story House built in 2018Location: South SalemAvailability: Immediate Move-InFeatures:1. Spacious Living Areas: Enjoy ample room for relaxation and entertainment with generously sized living spaces on

    5675 Boundary Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1144 Cayuse Cir SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,324

    Last Listing Agent Colin Sawyer Eugene Metro Real Estate

    1144 Cayuse Cir SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /48

      Est $820,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      7057 Rosedale Ln S, Salem, OR 97306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7057 Rosedale Ln S, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenessa Clark Summa Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    1840 Rees Hill Rd SE Unit 21, Salem, OR 97306

    Step into effortless South Salem living — well-kept, move-in-ready, and perfectly positioned in the sought-after Cinnamon Lakes community, where the natural setting is unlike anything else in this price range. Welcome home to 1840 Rees Hill Road SE #21, a single-level condo that offers immediate livability, a spectacular outdoor backdrop, and long-term flexibility to make it your own. The

    Agent Photo

    Peter Cutile

    Modern Realty

    (971) 315-9594

    1840 Rees Hill Rd SE Unit 21, Salem, OR 97306
  • /24

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • BIGFIR1069-1071

    1069-1071 Big Fir Place S Unit 1069, Salem, OR 97306

    1069-1071 Big Fir Place S Unit 1069, Salem, OR 97306
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5637 Seeger Ln SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,381

    Last Listing Agent Elesa Doll SMI REAL ESTATE

    5637 Seeger Ln SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /42

      Est $568,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      7157 Clover Creek Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7157 Clover Creek Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Labbe COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /44

    $505,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    5551 Crossler Meadow Lp SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Modern comfort meets a desirable north-facing orientation in this beautifully cared-for home just five years young. The flexible layout offers 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious bonus room that could serve as a 4th bedroom. Enjoy LVP flooring and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus custom window coverings throughout. The backyard features new

    Agent Photo

    MOLLY EDWARDS

    HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    (503) 374-1691

    5551 Crossler Meadow Lp SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /18

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom Duplex in South Salem

    5787 Sunstone St SE Unit 5787, Salem, OR 97306

    Discover a recently refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex in South Salem. Wood laminate is downstairs while there is carpet upstairs. There are washer/dryer hook-ups and a one-car garage that adds convenient covered parking and storage. This duplex is well-maintained and move-in ready. Landscaping is provided!Tenant pays all utilities; except water and sewer.Minimum one year lease

    5787 Sunstone St SE Unit 5787, Salem, OR 97306
  • /23

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5336 Liberty Rd S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,556

    Last Listing Agent Sydnay Bryant CENTURY 21 NORTH HOMES

    5336 Liberty Rd S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /7

      Est $1,344,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Kaloken Ct S, Salem, OR 97306

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2736 Kaloken Ct S, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Freitas PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

  • /50

    $789,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    5428 Swallowtail St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Spacious Elegance and Versatility! Home features 2 bonus/flex rooms, spacious living-room w/built-in cabinets, family room w/built-in shelves, gourmet kitchen opens up to formal dining and living room. Two-car tandem garage with loft for storage. Full bathroom on the main level. Spacious primary bedroom with sitting area, two closets, walk-in shower, and free-standing tub. Large walk-in closets

    Agent Photo

    OKSANA FOKSHA

    HOMESTAR BROKERS

    (971) 314-5394

    5428 Swallowtail St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Half-off 1st Months Rent!

    1359 Madras St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    ***Half off your first full month's rent!*** Two bedroom townhouse in South Salem with wood laminate downstairs. Carpeted bedrooms are upstairs as is the laundry. There is a covered patio and access to a shared recreation room. HOA provides landscaping to all areas except flowerbeds around the unit. Please note, fireplace is not for use.Tenant pays all utilities; except water, sewer and

    1359 Madras St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /50

    $655,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5802 Barbaresco St S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,671

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

    5802 Barbaresco St S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /50

      Est $1,050,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1990 Noble Fir Ln S, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1990 Noble Fir Ln S, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,350,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft

    5918 Crystal Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Custom-built luxury estate on .43 acres showcasing breathtaking views of the State Capitol, city lights and surrounding mountains, including Mt. St. Helens and Mt. Hood. This home was completely remodeled in 2011 and is designed with high-end finishes and an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room has vaulted ceilings, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling wall

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (971) 458-4806

    5918 Crystal Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /2

    $2,290 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed 2 bath House in South Salem!

    5699 Waln Creek Ct S, Salem, OR 97306

    Professionally Managed by:Valley First Property Management LLCContact our main office to view the property .• 3 bed 2 bath• 1,258 sqft• Single level home• Air conditioning • 2-car garage• Washer/Dryer hookup• Kitchen appliances refrigerator/stove/dishwasher/garbage disposal• Tenant responsible for all utilities• SORRY, OWNER HAS A NO PET/NO

    5699 Waln Creek Ct S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /14

    $540,129

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5080 10th Place S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,539

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jager Coldwell Banker Professional

    5080 10th Place S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Cumberland Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5041 Cumberland Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEANNIE SCOTT EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    5053 Cindy Place SE, Salem, OR 97306

    This move-in ready, single-level charmer welcomes you from the moment you step inside. The inviting family room offers a view of Mt. Jefferson & a certified wood-burning stove, perfect for cozy evenings. A spacious kitchen includes a convenient eating bar with new stainless steel appliances (2023), that opens seamlessly to the living room, offering lovely views of the sizable professionally

    Agent Photo

    Ariel Sasser

    Property Group NW

    (503) 676-6436

    5053 Cindy Place SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /18

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Fantastic Townhouse in South Salem

    6127 Blue River Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Offered by Bertolucci Management, Inc. - Oregon's Property Management Experts.Apply now at - All applications are done online through our website.AVAILABLE NOW is a 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in South Salem. This house was built in 2021 and includes 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plank downstairs, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Open floor plan with

    6127 Blue River Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /46

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2332 Veneta Ave S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,823

    Last Listing Agent George Michael Wright WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    2332 Veneta Ave S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /45

      Est $620,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      213 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Clemente HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /39

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    6120 Fairbanks St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Across from Creekside Golf Club in South Salem, this beautifully maintained single-level home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Featuring an open-concept layout, spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful neighborhood views, mature landscaping, and easy access to

    Agent Photo

    SONYA GLESMANN

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    (971) 758-1366

    6120 Fairbanks St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /21

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • THE PERFECT PATIO SETTING! RESERVE TODAY!!

    5815 Reed Ln SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Enjoy country comfort and city convenience in South Salem at Reed Townhomes! You'll have a great feeling of privacy and serenity. Whether you choose a bright and lovely two or three bedroom Townhome you will fall in love with the layout. In your free time enjoy a discounted membership to the Courthouse Athletic Club. We know you'll love having access to our outside fire pit and built in BBQ grill

    5815 Reed Ln SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /50

    $546,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5461 Monterey Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,812

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone SMI REAL ESTATE

    5461 Monterey Dr SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /45

      Est $619,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Radiance Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      139 Radiance Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Gornik Premiere Property Group LLC

  • /50

    $475,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    414 Boone Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Unique and spacious home offering potential ADU / hardship space,Featuring 5 bedrooms,4 full bathrooms, Updated Kitchen and living space, The large family room off dining room can also be office, seperate living quarters, with an exterior door. Bedrooms are seperated, fully fenced back yard, a small workshop of the two car garage. Adjacent to the garage is a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Peters

    SUNDANCE REALTY LLC

    (503) 822-7334

    414 Boone Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /106

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Rare 3-Acre 3BR Home in South Salem – Shops, Workspace & Greenhouses

    922 Rees Hill Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306

    It's hard to describe how special and multi-functional this property is in one small rental listing but we're going to try our best! 3 acres. Multiple shops. Greenhouses. This is not a typical rental - and it's not meant for a typical renter. If you've been looking for a place where you can live and actually use the property - run a small business, store equipment, work on

    922 Rees Hill Rd SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /2

    $811,971

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2140 Veneta Ave S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Verona Heights

    2140 Veneta Ave S, Salem, OR 97306
    • /42

      Est $637,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      6163 Lillian St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6163 Lillian St SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Lucey TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

  • /47

    $529,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    112 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

Agent Photo

    Derek Colby

    Realty Advantage

    (503) 782-8187

    112 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /32

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • HONEYBEE5711-5713

    5711-5713 Honey Bee St S Unit 5711, Salem, OR 97306

    5711-5713 Honey Bee St S Unit 5711, Salem, OR 97306
  • /46

    $529,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1386 Spyglass Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,318

    Last Listing Agent Holly Eckles SMI REAL ESTATE

    1386 Spyglass Ct SE, Salem, OR 97306
    • /21

      Est $490,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      218 Summit View Ave SE, Salem, OR 97306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY BENSON BROKER GROUP

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home