254

Recently Sold Homes in 97317

Section Image
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5526 Serenity Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,630

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Matin Matin Real Estate

    5526 Serenity Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /45

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5615 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,181

    Last Listing Agent Tory Boline WILD HORSE REAL ESTATE

    5615 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /46

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5013 Davis St SE, Turner, OR 97392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,323

    Last Listing Agent TRISHA FRIZELLE WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    5013 Davis St SE, Turner, OR 97392
  • /46

    $810,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5750 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,411

    Last Listing Agent Sam Labbe COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    5750 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /26

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4771 Westlawn Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,770

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4771 Westlawn Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4862-4864 Cougar Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ERIN GARIBAY HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4862-4864 Cougar Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /50

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3255 Deer Lake Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,051

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Wertz SILVERTON REALTY, INC.

    3255 Deer Lake Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /50

    $802,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5922 Angle Dr NE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,900

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lucey TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    5922 Angle Dr NE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /45

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1041 Saturn Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,337

    Last Listing Agent M. LIZA REYNA- SKIPPER EXP REALTY, LLC

    1041 Saturn Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /13

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    140 Elma Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,997

    Last Listing Agent Sean Robbins eXp Realty, LLC

    140 Elma Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /42

    $782,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1392 62nd Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,381

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Corcoran REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1392 62nd Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4227 Akin Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,730

    Last Listing Agent Janell Kolenc RESULTS REALTY

    4227 Akin Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /9

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4743 Palomino Ct SE Unit 4753, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,487

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Kernan Wild Horse Real Estate

    4743 Palomino Ct SE Unit 4753, Salem, OR 97317
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    436 Buckboard Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,622

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hartley Peak Realty

    436 Buckboard Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /30

    $209,800

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3950 La Branch St SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,219

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Mack TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    3950 La Branch St SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /26

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    849 NW Alder St, Mill City, OR 97360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mel Lowery WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    849 NW Alder St, Mill City, OR 97360
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4776 Buffalo Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,198

    Last Listing Agent CHASE LOPEZ HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4776 Buffalo Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4457 Medina Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,169

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Waters PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4457 Medina Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4666 Horseshoe Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nielson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTLAND ELITE

    4666 Horseshoe Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /37

    $539,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    593 Howell Prairie Rd NE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,000

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hayase SMI REAL ESTATE

    593 Howell Prairie Rd NE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    386 40th Place SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,885

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Schamp NORTHWEST INVESTOR REALTY

    386 40th Place SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /50

    $759,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6162 Walina Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,519

    Last Listing Agent Levi Wilson NED BAKER REAL ESTATE

    6162 Walina Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /31

    $107,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2200 Lancaster (13b) Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blythe HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    2200 Lancaster (13b) Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /42

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2232 42nd (#114) Ave SE Unit 114, Salem, OR 97317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mia White HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    2232 42nd (#114) Ave SE Unit 114, Salem, OR 97317
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7087 Battle Creek Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,511

    Last Listing Agent Zach Bernards Willcuts Company Real Estate

    7087 Battle Creek Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /29

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    270 59th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,035

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sturgeon HomeSmart Realty Group

    270 59th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /21

    $368,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4910 State St, Salem, OR 97301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,794

    Last Listing Agent JUAN HERNANDEZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    4910 State St, Salem, OR 97301
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2435 Connemara Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,151

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Fordham WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    2435 Connemara Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /48

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5300 Davis St SE, Turner, OR 97392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,820

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shadrin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    5300 Davis St SE, Turner, OR 97392
  • /17

    $34,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2232 42nd Ave SE Unit 792 Av SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRUCE KEPFORD PRO FIDUCIARY REALTY

    2232 42nd Ave SE Unit 792 Av SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    280 Brink Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,009

    Last Listing Agent SALLY HUGGINS HOMESTAR BROKERS

    280 Brink Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /26

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7384 Sandys Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,773

    Last Listing Agent LYUBOV KOSLOVA REAL BROKER

    7384 Sandys Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1181 Vinca St SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,439

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone SMI REAL ESTATE

    1181 Vinca St SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2232 42nd Ave SE Unit 776, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mia White HomeSmart Realty Group

    2232 42nd Ave SE Unit 776, Salem, OR 97317
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4146 Cranston St SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,367

    Last Listing Agent CAMILLE OLIVEIRA SIMPLIHOM

    4146 Cranston St SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4135 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,363

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE Guernsey SMI REAL ESTATE

    4135 MacLeay Rd SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    716 Lancaster Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,057

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ebster ROI REALTY

    716 Lancaster Dr SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /29

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4453 Durbin Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,661

    Last Listing Agent BARB NORRIS REDFIN

    4453 Durbin Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /2

    $899,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3375 Deer Lake Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,911

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fiskum RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    3375 Deer Lake Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5150 Delk Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dorn BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    5150 Delk Ln SE, Salem, OR 97317

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home