3,839

Recently Sold Salem, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $369,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    410 23rd St SE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,400

    Last Listing Agent Eddie WORKS REAL ESTATE

    410 23rd St SE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1385 Tiburon Ct SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,643

    Last Listing Agent Brian White PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1385 Tiburon Ct SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /28

    $401,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4802 Fuhrer Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,483

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pool PORTLAND REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS LLC

    4802 Fuhrer Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    828 Oxen Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,813

    Last Listing Agent cherise kish KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID WILLAMETTE

    828 Oxen Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4830 Coloma Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,825

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Emmerty White Star Realty, Inc

    4830 Coloma Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    616 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,041

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Farrell HOMESTAR BROKERS

    616 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /33

    $529,995

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3328 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,276

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D.R. HORTON - INC. PORTLAND

    3328 Misty Meadows St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /45

    $361,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    735 Clarmount St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,926

    Last Listing Agent Boston Bate MATIN REAL ESTATE

    735 Clarmount St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /38

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1107 Pawnee Cir SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,453

    Last Listing Agent Zac Hoffman Premiere Property Group LLC

    1107 Pawnee Cir SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1369 34th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,856

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Whitton THE SALEM REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1369 34th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /39

    $384,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    395 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,323

    Last Listing Agent Damonian Pike BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    395 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /16

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4131 Geranium Loop NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,322

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dewitt eXp Realty, LLC

    4131 Geranium Loop NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    505 Upper Lavista Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,967

    Last Listing Agent Ross Martinson PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    505 Upper Lavista Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /27

    $514,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5585 Mountain Quail Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,813

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Morrow Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    5585 Mountain Quail Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /35

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1295 Market St NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,607

    Last Listing Agent Mia McCormick REDFIN

    1295 Market St NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /34

    $438,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2534 Westwind Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,857

2534 Westwind Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /62

    $892,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1970 Landaggard Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,139

    Last Listing Agent Chris Forrette HomeSmart Realty Group

    1970 Landaggard Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2350 Maplewood Dr S, Salem, OR 97306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,030

    Last Listing Agent Wendrika Olofson Hybrid Real Estate

    2350 Maplewood Dr S, Salem, OR 97306
  • /45

    $451,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    875 Mahaya Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,609

    Last Listing Agent OKSANA FOKSHA HOMESTAR BROKERS

    875 Mahaya Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /35

    $459,300

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5364 Snowflake St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,244

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bradley Redfin

    5364 Snowflake St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /50

    $261,300

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4915 Liberal Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,847

    Last Listing Agent Onna McColly WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    4915 Liberal Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /27

    $378,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    463 Hrubetz Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,718

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    463 Hrubetz Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4278 Oriole Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,540

    Last Listing Agent Chad Harvey HARVEY REALTY GROUP INC

    4278 Oriole Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4655 Crown Ct NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,536

    Last Listing Agent Ron Liedkie HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4655 Crown Ct NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3152 Honeysuckle Way NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,286

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sadle KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PROFESSIONALS

    3152 Honeysuckle Way NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /48

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3752 Echo Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,022

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Mondragon Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    3752 Echo Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4586 46th Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,365

    Last Listing Agent Katy Voves HAVENROSE REAL ESTATE

    4586 46th Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1080 Church St NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,145

    Last Listing Agent ERIC RAFFERTY REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1080 Church St NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    385 24th St SE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,881

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    385 24th St SE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /20

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9285 Fellowship Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,184

    Last Listing Agent David Shevchenko ATLAS REALTY ADVISORS

    9285 Fellowship Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    340 Jerris Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,162

    Last Listing Agent Melany Syler PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC - SOUTH SALEM

    340 Jerris Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2652 Michael Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,261

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    2652 Michael Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2557 Bandon Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,866

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY BENSON BROKER GROUP

    2557 Bandon Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /21

    $474,995

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4962 Marr Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton East Park Village

    4962 Marr Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /29

    $491,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2418 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,467

    Last Listing Agent David Shevchenko ATLAS REALTY ADVISORS

    2418 Cherry Blossom Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /38

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2054 Shiloh St SE, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,490

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shelby COLDWELL BANKER VALLEY BROKERS

    2054 Shiloh St SE, Salem, OR 97306
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1020 13th St NE, Salem, OR 97301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,388

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gwyn LAURA GAIL GWYN PROPERTIES

    1020 13th St NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • /43

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    881 Limelight Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,205

    Last Listing Agent Seth Waddell RE/MAX INTEGRITY CORVALLIS BRANCH

    881 Limelight Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    810 Northwood Dr NE, Salem, OR 97317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,049

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    810 Northwood Dr NE, Salem, OR 97317
  • /20

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4704 Dusty Place NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,052

    Last Listing Agent DONNA TOLINE DAT REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, PC

    4704 Dusty Place NE, Salem, OR 97305

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home