16,110

Properties in ZIP Code 24153

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $309,953 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Westland St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      444 Westland St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    • /30

      Est $333,706 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2736 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Eller LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /42

      Est $300,368 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Jackson Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2731 Jackson Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /28

      Est $319,455 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Parkwood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      236 Parkwood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /47

      Est $327,103 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Keesling Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      126 Keesling Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    • /4

      Est $338,690 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Howard Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      221 Howard Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fallon Yates MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    • /50

      Est $324,087 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Randolph Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      228 Randolph Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alli Malus REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /48

      Est $344,626 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Keesling Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      240 Keesling Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /33

      Est $306,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Rollingwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2424 Rollingwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomas LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    • /32

      Est $284,195 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Heatherwood Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      143 Heatherwood Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /23

      Est $320,532 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Macon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2606 Macon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Belcher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /12

      Est $128,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1243 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1243 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janie Whitlow THE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /43

      Est $341,948 Not Listed For Sale

      623 S Colorado St Unit 625, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      623 S Colorado St Unit 625, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /20

      Est $242,858 Not Listed For Sale

      629 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      629 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Darnall RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $310,521 Not Listed For Sale

      711 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      711 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Mann SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    • /45

      Est $279,148 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Tennessee St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      720 Tennessee St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    • /23

      Est $272,772 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Florida St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      705 Florida St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hal Cone LPT REALTY LLC

    • /52

      Est $269,948 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Indiana St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      819 Indiana St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pellant WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /51

      Est $367,397 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Kerner Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      840 Kerner Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    • /22

      Est $294,899 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      655 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Obrien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /18

      Est $256,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Pomeroy Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1719 Pomeroy Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $277,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Glendon Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1702 Glendon Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,950
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Booth MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /30

      Est $300,108 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Elizabeth Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      740 Elizabeth Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,950
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    • /40

      Est $369,142 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Elizabeth Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      720 Elizabeth Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Chisholm WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /33

      Est $265,916 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      816 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /5

      Est $238,580 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Maryland Ave Unit 802, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      800 Maryland Ave Unit 802, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,650
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brugh THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /37

      Est $396,563 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      726 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Malus REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /87

      Est $483,555 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      712 Maryland Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Tennessee St Unit AB, Salem, VA 24153

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      425 Tennessee St Unit AB, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,764
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Saunders REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /19

      Est $316,446 Not Listed For Sale

      512 S Market St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      512 S Market St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,600
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $236,003 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      307 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Gearhart COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    • /35

      Est $340,609 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Union St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      233 Union St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Schmucker REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    • /17

      Est $179,366 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Mcclelland St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      215 Mcclelland St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,950
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Darnall RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $236,682 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Mcclelland St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      309 Mcclelland St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Zegarski VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    • /19

      Est $176,580 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elm St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      211 Elm St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $311,198 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wilson St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      104 Wilson St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $228,005 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Maple St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Maple St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Landon Johnson REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /23

      Est $193,425 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Wilson St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      209 Wilson St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /24

      Est $210,083 Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      125 S Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Dermott MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /33

      Est $249,247 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Fort Lewis Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      156 Fort Lewis Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home