16,891

Homes in ZIP Code 24153

Section Image
  • /25

    $402,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    5594 Old Grove Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    This Subdivision is in Roanoke County/Glenvar School district. 1 level living with Open Floor Plan that offers a combination of Kitchen/Dining and Living Room. Primary Bedroom room features a en suite bath with walk in shower, double vanity and walk in closet. Tankless water heater.

    Jeannette Boyd Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    5594 Old Grove Ln, Salem, VA 24153
  • /27

    $229,950 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    102 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,650

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    102 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /17

      Est $285,927 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Poplar Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1506 Poplar Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

  • /18

    $297,767

    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    1926 E Main St Unit & 1928, Salem, VA 24153

    1926 has 5 units all 1 bd & 1 bath : #1 Vacant, #2 rented $560 M-T-M, #3 Vacant, #4 Vacant, #5 rented $640 lease ends 1/14/25,1928 E. Main has 1 rented $ 670, lease ends 4/11/25 1 bd, 1 bath. property will be shown by appointment on Wednesday, September 25th. Text LA to schedule.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1926 E Main St Unit & 1928, Salem, VA 24153
  • /93

    $759,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1885 Patrick Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,901

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1885 Patrick Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $293,198 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      512 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /48

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    300 Brittany Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    Welcome to 300 Brittany Lane!This beautiful Salem home is located on a cul-de-sac and packed with updates and standout features. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with granite countertops and refreshed baths. The Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, new carpet in the bedrooms, and fresh paint make this home move-in ready.Outside, the property shines with mature landscaping that creates a

    Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    300 Brittany Ln, Salem, VA 24153
  • /13

    $159,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1705 Brad Ct, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,082

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1705 Brad Ct, Salem, VA 24153
    • /11

      Est $204,616 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      612 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Hollingsworth EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

  • /100

    $565,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft

    324 Pennsylvania Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TO USE TOWARDS ''BUYING DOWN'' YOUR INTEREST RATE OR TO LOWER YOUR CLOSING COSTS. Classic two-story home full of character, located in one of Salem's sought-after neighborhoods on Pennsylvania Avenue, offering over $100,000 in thoughtful improvements that seamlessly blend timeless charm with modern functionality. The spacious main residence features 6

    Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    324 Pennsylvania Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /64

    $470,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5036 Buffalo Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,544

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5036 Buffalo Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /61

      Est $384,308 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Fernwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      640 Fernwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /28

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    405 Diamond Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Front porch charm, desirable location, and stunning sunrise/mountain views greet you here. This beautiful well maintained brick ranch offers gleaming hardwood floors, custom cabinetry, gas range and gas fireplace, a bonus family room (a potential 4th bedroom option here!) and a must have oversized primary bath with new glass shower door and a space saving barn door. Gas furnace and HW heater

    Angela Combs WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    405 Diamond Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    716 Page St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,649

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    716 Page St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /44

      Est $446,046 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Fernwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      647 Fernwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /28

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1913 S Clearing Rd Unit 7, Salem, VA 24153

    Effortless Living in the Heart of EverythingExperience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Ridgewood Farm. This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom condo offers a truly maintenance-free lifestyle, allowing you to spend your weekends enjoying the community pool rather than worrying about yard work. The bright living room serves as the heart of the home, featuring direct access to a

    Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    1913 S Clearing Rd Unit 7, Salem, VA 24153
  • /34

    $274,950 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1848 Mountainwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,163

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    1848 Mountainwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /41

      Est $360,190 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Logan St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      915 Logan St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX

  • /65

    $669,500 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    308 Live Oak Ct, Salem, VA 24153

    Spectacular and spacious! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac this home exudes warmth and comfort! With an entry level master suite and laundry, easy living design, and floor plan that offers space for a large family. Effortlessly adapts for home office use or multi generational living. Immaculately maintained with gracious appointments. This is one you do not want to miss!

    Janie Whitlow THE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    308 Live Oak Ct, Salem, VA 24153
  • /50

    $289,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    715 N Stonewall St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    715 N Stonewall St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /110

      Est $621,759 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Lewis Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      240 Lewis Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Mason MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /36

    $349,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    2518 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Tucked into the quiet Ridgewood Farms cul-de-sac community, this bright and beautifully maintained one-level patio home offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. Sunlight fills the inviting interior, where beautiful hardwood floors and a clean, fresh feel create a welcoming space from the moment you step inside. The four-seasons sunroom addition provides a wonderful place to

    Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2518 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4186 White Oak Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,375

    Last Listing Agent Jack Richards RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    4186 White Oak Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /15

      Est $561,040 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Locust Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      242 Locust Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Reiman EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

  • /3

    $30,800 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $280,000 per Acre

    700 N Stonewall St, Salem, VA 24153

    Lot is approximately 50' X 100'. Has not been surveyed. Water line in front of lot. No sewer line.

    Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

    700 N Stonewall St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /21

    $471,674 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5377 Latah St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5377 Latah St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /34

      Est $293,996 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Bland St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      620 Bland St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,950
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /6

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $17,476 per Acre

    TBD Laurel Mountain Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Discover an incredible opportunity to build your custom home on this beautiful, secluded 1.030-acre wooded lot in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Nestled amongst mature trees, this property offers a peaceful and private setting, while still being conveniently located with easy access to I-81 and downtown Salem. It's also just a short drive from the conveniences and attractions of the Roanoke

    Laura Kelley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    TBD Laurel Mountain Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7138 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $84,856 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Boone ABOONE HOMES LLC

    7138 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /34

      Est $234,108 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      710 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,600
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

  • /78

    $949,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft

    824 Pendleton Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Old Virginia Brick Colonial Home on ''The Hill'' North Salem's Premier Neighborhood. An impressive Tile Foyer Welcomes You. Quality Features throughout the home include Hardwood floors on the living level and upper level. Formal Dining Room, Formal Living Room Fully Equipped Gourmet Kitchen with Dining Area. The Kitchen features Granite Counters, Stainless Range/ Oven, Range Top, Microwave Oven,

    Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    824 Pendleton Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /2

    $182,125 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2120 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,006

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    2120 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /8

      Est $111,474 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Brand Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1945
      114 Brand Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /3

    $429,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    407 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction townhome (End-unit!) offering comfort, convenience, and style. The entry-level primary suite provides the ease of main-floor living. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Blue Ridge Mountains and downtown Salem from the kitchen and deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly

    Brad Graham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    407 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /14

    $646,560 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7041 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7041 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /30

      Est $218,448 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Carey Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      17 Carey Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Bell MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /28

    $444,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    2813 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Russlen Farms is in the desirable Glenvar school district adjacent to Salem, VA. This community is conveniently located minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem, Virginia, and Roanoke College. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    2813 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1541 Penley Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,803

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1541 Penley Blvd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $213,591 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hart Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      104 Hart Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Webster COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $199,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1504 Eddy Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath property is priced to sell and perfect for investors or savvy buyers looking for a fixer upper. Located close to everything - Shopping, medical facilities, schools and more! This home offers unbeatable convenience and potential. Whether looking to renovate and rent, flip or create your dream home, this is your chance to build instant equity! Don't miss out! Properties like

    Diana Shanklin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    1504 Eddy Ave, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home