16,898

Salem, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1509 Kingsmill Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Charming & well-maintained ranch built in 1979, set on a slab foundation & offering easy one-level living. This 3 BR, 2 Bath home features a traditional layout w/formal living room & comfortable family room accented by rustic, Tudor-style beams that frame the walls & create unique architectural character. Built-in bookcases add both charm and functionality throughout the home. The kitchen offers

    Beth Wilson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    1509 Kingsmill Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /29

    $401,400 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    620 Duxbury Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,944

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    620 Duxbury Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $274,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2534 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2534 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

  • /7

    $514,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    137 Parker Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    Simms Farm is in the desirable Salem school district. This community is conveniently located minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem, Virginia, and Roanoke College. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    137 Parker Ln, Salem, VA 24153
  • /48

    $439,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3469 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,803

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3469 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $279,680 Not Listed For Sale

      2538 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2538 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,700
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Beck BECK ESTATES REALTY

  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    306 Carey Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,035

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fogleman EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    306 Carey Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /32

      Est $256,057 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2710 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Malus REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    180 Forest Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,085

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jacobus NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    180 Forest Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $251,981 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Gratton St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1401 Gratton St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Martin LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $440,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1613 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,950

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    1613 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /21

      Est $372,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1441 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,950
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Graham MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /40

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3648 Mcdaniel Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    3648 Mcdaniel Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $258,076 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1401 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $272,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2129 Twelve Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    2129 Twelve Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $234,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1401 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    216 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,922

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Thurman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    216 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /15

      Est $232,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1435 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Smith CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /22

    $244,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2011 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,354

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    2011 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /13

      Est $268,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1425 Deacon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,950
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.c. Taylor YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /10

    $145,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    412 S Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,218

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rouse YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    412 S Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $329,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1445 Filson St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /67

    $489,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1425 Penley Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,817

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Yates MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    1425 Penley Blvd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /26

      Est $236,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1418 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /28

    $239,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1923 Dutch Oven Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,558

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Sledd MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1923 Dutch Oven Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /38

      Est $254,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2520 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /37

    $389,950 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2747 Brogan Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,350

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lane WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2747 Brogan Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /64

      Est $235,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 12 Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2311 12 Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /68

    $675,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    606 Dogwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,647

    Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    606 Dogwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /30

      Est $216,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1420 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lovell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /37

    $390,631 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5229 Arrowhead Trail, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5229 Arrowhead Trail, Salem, VA 24153
    • /18

      Est $232,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1424 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

  • /21

    $418,688 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4999 Warrior Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,355

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    4999 Warrior Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /19

      Est $237,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1413 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Joyce CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /19

    $740,995 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7110 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7110 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /16

      Est $245,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1404 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Davis STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC

  • /41

    $299,950 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4129 Alleghany Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,611

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4129 Alleghany Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /23

      Est $258,442 Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2227 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /33

    $239,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3290 Catawba Valley Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3290 Catawba Valley Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $249,834 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2223 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home