128

Recently Sold Salem, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /140

    $1,077,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    518 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    518 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /104

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    267 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gelderman Iron Valley R E Innovate

    267 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /38

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    67 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hirsch - Morris RE/MAX Best

    67 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436
  • /98

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    145 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Meagher RE/MAX Best

    145 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    199 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Moyer EXP Realty, LLC

    199 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /42

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    646 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave & Marie Kovaleski RE/MAX Best

    646 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /54

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    543 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Black Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    543 Lakeview Dr W, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  • /36

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    150 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lukeski CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Ariel

    150 Windemere Ln, the Hideout, PA 18436

Showing Results 121 - 128, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home