7,771

Homes in ZIP Code 81201

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $1,100,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      805 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,509
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

  • /50

    $6,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft

    8705 County Road 224, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Lake in the Aspens, where luxury meets wilderness on 118 acres of pristine Colorado high country. Nestled amidst the San Isabel National Forest at the base of the Collegiate Peaks, featuring a main log home, two charming guest cabins, and the remarkable 9-acre private lake. Located on a year-round County Road, just a short 15-minute drive from downtown Salida and Monarch Ski Resort.The

    Zach Wiese Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    8705 County Road 224, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1712 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,107

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1712 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201
    • /26

      Est $783,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      703 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gomez HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /26

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $253,304 per Acre

    1548 Co Rd 45, Salida, CO 81201

    1548 County Road 45 | Salida, Colorado. 4.54 Acres | Arkansas River Frontage | Two Warm Springs | Permitted Boat Ramp. Set on 4.54 acres along the Arkansas River, this rare riverfront parcel delivers everything that makes the Bighorn Sheep Canyon corridor so sought after. The property includes approximately one thousand feet of private river frontage with ownership extending to the center of the

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    1548 Co Rd 45, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6399 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,358

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hawley Colorado Mountain Realty

    6399 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /29

      Est $565,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      534 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /18

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    7193 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201

    Prime development and investment opportunity with river views in the historic Town of Salida, Chaffee County, CO. Highly desirable location in the heart of the Rocky Mountains, surrounded by stunning 14,000-foot peaks and year-round recreation. The property is located just steps from the Arkansas River, known for gold-medal fishing and premier rafting. Convenient access to Monarch Mountain skiing

    Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

    7193 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $878,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8197 Windmill Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,601

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chariton HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    8197 Windmill Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /32

      Est $792,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Blake St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      517 Blake St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch and Home Brokers

  • /48

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    16807 County Road 260, Salida, CO 81201

    Tucked into a natural pocket of trees on 2.08 acres, this single level D log home offers privacy, shade, and a calm sense of separation without feeling remote. Mature evergreens and aspens frame the home and outdoor spaces, creating a setting that feels established and intentional. Built in 1999 with 1,593 square feet, the home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated mudroom, and a separate

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    16807 County Road 260, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6450 Cleora Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    6450 Cleora Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201
    • /37

      Est $866,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Milford St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      445 Milford St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andra Berzins Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $430,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft

    114 Old Stage Rd Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    Modern, low-maintenance living in the heart of Salida. Built in 2018 and in great condition, this thoughtfully designed condo in the highly desirable Two Rivers Commons offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With approximately 564 square feet of efficient living space, this unit features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a flexible layout that lives larger than its footprint, offering a

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    114 Old Stage Rd Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $618,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1132 Agate Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,700

    Last Listing Agent Kym Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1132 Agate Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
    • /21

      Est $718,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Blake St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      441 Blake St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Allison Century 21 Community First

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    434 Teller St, Salida, CO 81201

    Charming historic home "in Town" Salida. Fenced front yard to enjoy the private front porch on this lovely home on a quiet street. One level living with three bedrooms, large galley designed kitchen with newer stainless appliances, open living/dining room and a nicely remodeled bathroom with a large step in tiled shower and barn door. The home consists of 1031 square feet of living space ready to

    Barbara Pearson-Sawyer Century 21 Community First

    434 Teller St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    541 W 7th St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    541 W 7th St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /44

      Est $515,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 M and M Ln Unit 3D, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 M and M Ln Unit 3D, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $980,392 per Acre

    4931 Main St, Garfield, CO 81201

    Opportunity to purchase a 10 lot block at Cleora at Salida East, one of Salidas newest communities. Located just 2 miles east of Salida, Cleora is a historic townsite from the late 1800s. The development includes 106 lots for single family, duplex homes, and commercial mixed use. Architectural design will highlight a modern Southwest flair, incorporating innovative building technologies such as

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    4931 Main St, Garfield, CO 81201
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1144 D St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,409

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    1144 D St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /46

      Est $521,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 M and M Ln Unit 2D, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 M and M Ln Unit 2D, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 41.17 Acres
    • $9,716 per Acre

    0 Tbd Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201

    Discover 41.17 acres in Colorado with breathtaking 360 views of the Collegiate Peaks and more. Located in Cedar Ridge Estates near Salida, this property can be the home base for endless outdoor adventures like fishing, rafting, skiing, and hiking. Build your dream home in this mountain haven!This 41 acre property sits in a gated community for ultimate privacy. There is a driveway roughed in that

    Brett Mitchell Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201
  • /42

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    107 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,767

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    107 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /32

      Est $486,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 M and M Ln Unit 2C, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 M and M Ln Unit 2C, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $114,000 per Acre

    8353 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Cattle Creek Ranch, Lot 11, a new premier subdivision designed for those who want space, views, and a sense of community. Each home site offers sweeping mountain vistas and room to create your ideal Colorado lifestyle. Covenants keep the neighborhood well maintained without being overbearing. Residents can enjoy horses, small livestock, and poultry within set limits, while homes and

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    8353 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    220 Southside Loop Unit 16, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,632

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jagger Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    220 Southside Loop Unit 16, Salida, CO 81201
    • /36

      Est $627,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 M and M Ln Unit 1B, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      101 M and M Ln Unit 1B, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /17

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    139 W 1st St Unit E, Salida, CO 81201

    Experience the best of downtown Salida living in this well-constructed, thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and stunning views of iconic **“S” Mountain**. This fully furnished, move-in ready residence features an efficient, inviting layout that maximizes space and livability, making it ideal as a full-time home, second home, or investment opportunity.

    Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    139 W 1st St Unit E, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10800 Engelmann Ave Unit 12, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,029,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    10800 Engelmann Ave Unit 12, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
    • /29

      Est $508,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 W 15th St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      131 W 15th St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /34

    $639,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit F, Salida, CO 81201

    $265/sf !!!! Best value in Salida, with no sacrifices in quality of design, build and finish. Please come see for yourself. Exceptional views of the Collegiate Peaks as well as the mountain range east of Salida including S Mountain and nearly completed city park across the street. TEN foot ceilings on main level, 9' in upper and lower. Large windows and lots of them to capture all the views. Very

    Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit F, Salida, CO 81201
  • /38

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 65, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 65, Salida, CO 81201
    • /31

      Est $658,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 I St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1433 I St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /20

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    219 Summitview Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhouse offering a rare and valuable dual-living setup — perfect for multi-generational living, live/work, or extended guest accommodations. With two fully separate living quarters, this turnkey property combines flexibility with impeccable style in every detail. The residence boasts open-concept layouts featuring sun-filled living and dining areas,

    Dan Shuford Century 21 Community First

    219 Summitview Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /20

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    618 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,572

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    618 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201
    • /25

      Est $539,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 H St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1426 H St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Epp Century 21 Community First

  • /34

    $729,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    327 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

    Enjoy modern mountain living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offering 1,722 square feet of thoughtfully planned space on Palmer Street—just a couple of blocks from vibrant downtown Salida. This new construction home features an inviting open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and functional space perfect

    Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    327 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /16

    $267,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,335,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,874

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Chochon Full Circle Real Estate Group

    209 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /46

      Est $1,114,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 G St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1436 G St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home