284

Recently Sold Salida, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    910 J St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    910 J St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1326 Angelview Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,644

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    1326 Angelview Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /44

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8927 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,307

    Last Listing Agent Jim Natchez Enclave Realty Llc

    8927 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7372 County Road 221, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $127,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,032

    Last Listing Agent Madelon Tibbett Colorado For Sale By Owner Services

    7372 County Road 221, Salida, CO 81201
  • /15

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    210 Tenderfoot Rd Unit 15, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,241,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    210 Tenderfoot Rd Unit 15, Salida, CO 81201
  • /30

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    32 Trailside Cir Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,652

    Last Listing Agent Rona Lynn Keller Williams DTC

    32 Trailside Cir Unit A, Salida, CO 81201
  • /11

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6450 Cleora Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

6450 Cleora Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    728 Oak St Unit F, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,390

    Last Listing Agent Gina Peters Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    728 Oak St Unit F, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9185 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,551

    Last Listing Agent Hettie Sherman Full Circle Real Estate Group

    9185 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201
  • /29

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    39 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    39 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    112 Old Stage Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    112 Old Stage Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    000 Piute Dr Unit 111-R, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $161,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    000 Piute Dr Unit 111-R, Salida, CO 81201
  • /27

    $414,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1436 H St Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,431

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1436 H St Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    150 Palmer Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    150 Palmer Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /18

    $960,375

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    413 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,303

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Allison Century 21 Community First

    413 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 Cotopaxi Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chariton HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    102 Cotopaxi Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /27

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    525 W 2nd St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,934

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilcoxson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    525 W 2nd St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /29

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10627 Sunnyside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,548

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Chochon Full Circle Real Estate Group

    10627 Sunnyside Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    257 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    257 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201
  • /23

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    124 River Ridge Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,041

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Jennings Century 21 Community First

    124 River Ridge Ln, Salida, CO 81201
  • /7

    $916,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Cr 108, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 21.3 Acres
    • $43,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    0 Cr 108, Salida, CO 81201
  • /37

    $517,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17211 County Road 220, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    17211 County Road 220, Salida, CO 81201
  • /19

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    603 Hunt St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,064

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    603 Hunt St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    732 Nicholls Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,777

    Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

    732 Nicholls Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $193,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7125 County Road 109, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

    7125 County Road 109, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $127,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 152, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 152, Salida, CO 81201
  • /6

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Southside Loop Unit 38, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,245,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    103 Southside Loop Unit 38, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7125 County Road 109 Unit 8, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

7125 County Road 109 Unit 8, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10050 Piute Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,084

    Last Listing Agent Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

    10050 Piute Dr, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    131 Wood Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,104

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    131 Wood Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7255 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    7255 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,155,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12345 County Road 191a, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,491

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pearson-Sawyer Century 21 Community First

    12345 County Road 191a, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,975,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14763 Basalt Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,844,126

14763 Basalt Ln, Salida, CO 81201
  • /33

    $688,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    26 Trailside Cir Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,447

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    26 Trailside Cir Unit A, Salida, CO 81201
  • /26

    $677,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    124 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,580

    Last Listing Agent Erick Passmore Century 21 Community First

    124 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    216 Hunt St Unit 19 and 20, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,852,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,986

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    216 Hunt St Unit 19 and 20, Salida, CO 81201
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8909 Freedom Cir Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $102,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    8909 Freedom Cir Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12300 County Road 195, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,023,217

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rombold Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    12300 County Road 195, Salida, CO 81201
  • /41

    $867,250

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    218 E 3rd St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,605

    Last Listing Agent Monica McCarthy HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    218 E 3rd St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /41

    $684,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,146

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    120 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home