1,686

Boronda Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $659,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    548 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    Welcome to 548 Stockton Street in Salinas! This 1180 SF single-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. You will love the cozy wood-burning fireplace in the dining area, as well as the private yard with slider access, perfect for entertaining and indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, new stainless steel appliances (including dishwasher and

    Ace Estess Woods Revest Homes, Inc.

    548 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /40

    Starting at $2,207 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    552 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907

    Welcome to Cypress Landing Apartments, your new home! Boasting roomy floor plans, an ideal location, and comforting features, our Salinas apartments for rent are sure to please you. We offer an extensive amenity package that caters to your lifestyle needs to ensure you always have convenient necessities nearby and feel comfortable in our community. Were pet-friendly too, so bring your furry

    Cypress Landing

    (831) 273-5395

    552 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /35

    $629,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    740 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,550

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lubin-Brownlie Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    740 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /6

      Est $2,185,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      17560 Calle Del Adobe, Salinas, CA 93907

      17560 Calle Del Adobe, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 418 Days On Market

  • /43

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    247 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    Welcome to 247 Arguello Dr., a beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus office/bedroom with a closet. With 1,831 sq. ft. of living space, this home showcases pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. Step inside to find premium wood laminate flooring flowing throughout and a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings. The bonus room sits just off the entry and

    Eddie Guajardo eXp Realty of California Inc

    247 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /35

    Starting at $2,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    162 Casentini St, Salinas, CA 93907

    Schedule a tour today! In-person, self-guided, and virtual tours available. Call us today for more information!Cypress Creek Salinas Apartments are a commuter's delight, this resort-like community is conveniently located in the central portion of Salinas on the Northwest corner of Main Street and Highway 101. Our Salinas Apartments are situated in the ideal location, which provides easy

    Cypress Creek

    (831) 273-5058

    162 Casentini St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    592 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,019

    Last Listing Agent Jana Whitlock Backus Properties

    592 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /24

      Est $738,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Addington Ln Unit A, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      326 Addington Ln Unit A, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /4

    $1,129,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $868,462 per Acre

    350 Victor St, Salinas, CA 93907

    Don't miss this rare chance to own a vacant lot with coveted Industrial Business Park (IBP) zoning. The property boasts a level terrain and convenient utility access. Nestled between Davis Road and N. Main Street, off West Rossi St, this approximately 1.3-acre parcel is a prime opportunity. Seize this exceptional opportunity for a valuable investment or development venture.

    Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    350 Victor St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /14

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bedroom 2-Bath Home with Fireplace, Fenced Yard, and Attached Garage

    15665 Jennifer Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Salinas offers a welcoming layout with plenty of space for everyday living. The cozy fireplace in the living area creates a warm and relaxing atmosphere. A convenient dishwasher in the kitchen makes mealtime cleanup simple. The home offers a front yard which adds to the home’s charm and curb appeal, and a fenced back yard which provides privacy and

    15665 Jennifer Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    258 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,677

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arensdorf Park Place Realty

    258 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /31

      Est $770,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      219 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $654,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1138 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,905

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Henson Compass

    1138 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /25

      Est $541,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      16911 El Rancho Way, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16911 El Rancho Way, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /28

    $631,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    752 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,190

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Guay Compass

    752 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /14

      Est $616,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Hyland Dr Unit C, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      407 Hyland Dr Unit C, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /24

    $670,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1075 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,507

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Storelli Intero Real Estate Services

    1075 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Hyland Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      420 Hyland Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1139 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,968

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Guajardo eXp Realty of California Inc

    1139 Sherman Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /23

      Est $612,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      513 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /3

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    424 Brighton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,114

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    424 Brighton St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /16

      Est $668,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Ofarrell Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1018 Ofarrell Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    419 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,606

    Last Listing Agent Peter Eubank Room Real Estate

    419 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /19

      Est $586,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      565 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1055 Howe Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,261

    Last Listing Agent Tuan Nguyen Beyond Simplified

    1055 Howe Cir, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /17

      Est $691,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Bush St, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      381 Bush St, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market

  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    515 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,484

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ward Compass

    515 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /50

      Est $700,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      415 Rico St, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    408 Fulton Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,422

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weaver Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    408 Fulton Way, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /20

      Est $609,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      733 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /39

    $664,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    549 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,929

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    549 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /29

      Est $654,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Rico Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10 Rico Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    983 Flint Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,091

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hernandez Steinbeck Realty, Inc.

    983 Flint Way, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /26

      Est $794,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      17105 El Rancho Way, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 8 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17105 El Rancho Way, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /51

    $667,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1077 Ofarrell Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,946

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mast Mast Realty

    1077 Ofarrell Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /23

      Est $552,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Addington Ln Unit C, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      326 Addington Ln Unit C, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • 527 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    527 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,748

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson William Johnson

    527 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /28

      Est $892,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Arguello Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1 Arguello Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /34

    $658,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    561 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,477

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Edeza Remax Property Experts

    561 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /42

      Est $795,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Vincent Place, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      300 Vincent Place, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Boronda, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$658,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$656,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$517
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$659,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home