9,570

Homes in ZIP Code 28147

Section Image Section Image
    • /44

      Est $698,636 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Davis Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      231 Davis Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Johnson EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /35

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $18,861 per Acre

    0 US Hwy Unit 601, Salisbury, NC 28147

    DISCOVER 7.90 ACRES OF VERSATILE, BUILDABLE LAND with an impressive ~700 FEET OF PAVED ROAD FRONTAGE ON US HWY 601, offering excellent accessibility, multiple entry points, and flexible layout potential—perfect for a custom homesite, private retreat, or long-term investment. Zoned Residential Agricultural (RA), this property allows site-built, manufactured, and mobile homes, giving you the

    Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    0 US Hwy Unit 601, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /30

    $284,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    210 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,878

    210 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /40

      Est $245,465 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Peach Orchard Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      420 Peach Orchard Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maritza Ortiz Hernandez Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /22

    $300,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    Freeport Plan at Silverstein, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Freeport is one of our spacious, single-story ranch plans featured at Silverstein in Salisbury, NC. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a study, and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by a foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a spacious family room open to the modern kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1410 Harrison Rd Unit 36204789, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 48.99 Acres
    • $8,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    0 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $398,836 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Maple Ridge Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Maple Ridge Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sadler Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /34

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    213 Swink Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Country charm with unbeatable convenience on border of China Grove! This new one-story Craftsman-inspired home offers an open-concept design in a quiet neighborhood, perfectly situated near the border of China Grove. Popular Jesse Carson High School. Step inside to discover custom finishes throughout, including cathedral ceilings and upgraded marble countertops in every space. The dream kitchen

    Scott Byrne Byrne Properties, Inc.

    213 Swink Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /44

    $449,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2740 Hill Top Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,153

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Phillips Shelton Real Estate Center LLC

    2740 Hill Top Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /22

      Est $273,291 Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Southern Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5820 Southern Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 16.16 Acres
    • $18,501 per Acre

    380 Apple Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Will provide easement to access the property via the existing road. Willing to negotiate anywhere from 10 to 30 acres. If 30 acres, then some of the acreage is NOT zoned CBI. DEVELOPERS- A unique opportunity awaits with this +/-16.161-acre portion of 380 Apple Rd, to be split from a larger 49-acre parcel. This property will have its own deed and is zoned CBI, allowing for a wide range of

    Nate Brink Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    380 Apple Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 Dove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,692

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

    170 Dove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /17

      Est $211,981 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Wellington Hills Cir Unit 1001, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1001 Wellington Hills Cir Unit 1001, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hayden Keller Williams Unlimited

  • /21

    $326,190 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    451 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to the Coleman at Winecoff! This two-story home features 9-foot ceilings throughout, enhancing the open floor plan and creating a bright, spacious feel that balances style and function while offering the ideal mix of convenience and residential comfort. The first floor features a dining room just off the entry, perfect for gatherings and everyday meals, leading into the spacious family

    Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    451 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /33

    $308,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    245 Lois Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,374

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    245 Lois Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /21

      Est $338,469 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      366 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Furman Burt Realty Executives W/S

  • /31

    $319,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    137 Backward Bill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Silverstein is located minutes from Historic downtown Salisbury and convenient to 85, shopping and restaurants. The Penwell is a gorgeous, two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers four bedrooms, two & a half bathrooms & two-car garage, making it the perfect home for you. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    137 Backward Bill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $224,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5650 Bertie Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,984

5650 Bertie Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /37

      Est $539,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Richard Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1310 Richard Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lomax Wallace Realty

  • /4

    $321,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    342 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    You’ll fall in love with the Kephart at Grants Landing, a versatile open-concept plan offering two stories of inviting living space and stylish features. As you enter the home from the ample front porch, a long foyer leads to a wide-open great room, a well-appointed kitchen with a spacious center island and a charming dining area with direct access to the patio. As you head upstairs, you’ll find

    Amy Whitley CCNC Realty Group LLC

    342 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    730 Harris Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $78,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Tesh Tesh Realty

    730 Harris Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /44

      Est $466,898 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Hidden Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      748 Hidden Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Taylor ERA Live Moore

  • /19

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    The Benson II Plan at Winecoff, Salisbury, NC 28147

    A wide, light-filled entry welcomes you into the Benson II and leads to a connected living-dining-kitchen layout that spans the entire width of the home. Its well-designed kitchen maximizes efficiency with a countertop workspace, a center island with a sink, a pantry, and an optional planning desk. Upstairs, you'll find the owner's ensuite with a spacious closet, two additional bedrooms, a bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    105 Saint Francis Rd Unit 36765167, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /28

    $175,777 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    325 Scaley Bark Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

    325 Scaley Bark Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /34

      Est $300,763 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Hidden Creek Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      914 Hidden Creek Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Holsclaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $315,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    155 Swinford Dr Unit 83, Salisbury, NC 28144

    The 1709 floorplan with 11' ceilings in the great room makes this home feel so spacious and offers a perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    155 Swinford Dr Unit 83, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    315 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,538

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nation Wallace Realty

    315 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /31

      Est $274,914 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Pine Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      335 Pine Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $533,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    194 Trinity Ct Unit 164, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Step into this stunning modern custom home with the ability to choose your final finishes, where contemporary design meets an expansive open floor plan. Nestled on a level half-acre plus lot in a sought-after neighborhood, it offers the perfect blend of low county taxes and minimal HOA fees. Home to be completed within two months.

    George Fountas The NC Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    194 Trinity Ct Unit 164, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    120 Southern Oaks Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Almond Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    120 Southern Oaks Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Briggs Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2380 Briggs Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Bowles Strong Tower Property, LLC

  • /38

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft

    165 Franklin Church Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Spacious and inviting home in Salisbury with 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a en-suite with a walk-in closet. The open-concept living and kitchen are perfect for entertaining or everyday family living. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and a walk-in pantry for plenty of storage. Upstairs, a large bonus room provides versatile space for a media room, playroom, or extra living

    Australia Dunphy Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    165 Franklin Church Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6259 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    6259 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /18

      Est $334,077 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Stanwyck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      155 Stanwyck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shaffer Laura Shaffer Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    114 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Great single family home - Perfect for owner occupancy or rental! Because there is a tenant in place, buyer will need to provide proof of funds or a pre-approval letter before we can arrange for any showings. Only qualified and interested buyers, please. Property has good rental history and there is a month-to-month tenant in place. 30 day notice required to vacate.

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    114 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /44

    $653,400 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    104 Chalfont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,858

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    104 Chalfont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /46

      Est $401,858 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Timberlake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      108 Timberlake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennell Troiano EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /29

    $347,895 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    446 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Introducing the McGinnis at Winecoff. This stunning two-story home combines thoughtful design, modern finishes, and a functional layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. Step into the wide, inviting entry and notice the private study, perfect for a home office, or reading area. The main level features open-concept living with 9ft ceilings throughout, creating a bright, airy atmosphere. The spacious

    Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    446 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1070 Blueberry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,170

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moore Native Roots Real Estate LLC

    1070 Blueberry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /18

      Est $164,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Jacob Bost Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2135 Jacob Bost Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fate Ferrell Fate Ferrell

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home