35,501

Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2218 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,990
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /2

    $499,250 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 44.74 Acres
    • $11,159 per Acre

    000 Goodman Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Bring your vision to life with this beautiful 44.74-acre tract featuring a gentle, rolling slope—ideal for a private estate or a thoughtfully designed small neighborhood development. This rare opportunity offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and strong investment potential. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, the property provides the space and flexibility to create exactly

    Brian McGowan Keller Williams South Park

    000 Goodman Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /38

    $470,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    406 Spyglass Hill Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,198

    Last Listing Agent Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    406 Spyglass Hill Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2214 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

  • /24

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    303 E Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Circa 1900, the historic C.H. Swink House presents a rare opportunity for the right buyer with vision and a passion for restoration. This two-story home offers approximately 1,911 square feet and serves as a true blank canvas, requiring substantial renovation to bring it back to life. Situated beside the railroad tracks and close proximity from downtown amenities, including

    Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    303 E Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Swink Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebbecca McCall Call It Closed International Inc

    0 Swink Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Smoke Ln Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      140 Smoke Ln Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Julian RBJ Realty LLC

  • /46

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    420 E Bank St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    This Circa 1915 Home is located the Historic District of Salisbury. House has been completely updated and has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Bathrooms have ceramic tile and new fixtures. This home has an open floorplan with a chef's kitchen and Stainless Bosch Appliances and granite countertops. Kitchen includes new countertops and refrigerator with icemaker. Close to downtown Salisbury and I-85 this

    Rob Bean Bean Realty Group LLC

    420 E Bank St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $169,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    428 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,374

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waltz Call It Closed International Inc

    428 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /25

      Est $252,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Laurel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1121 Laurel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Stafford Stafford House Realty & Property Solutions

  • /15

    $190,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    1201 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Attention Investors and Potential Clients! This property is ready for some TLC and has a lot to offer, with much of the work already started. Conveniently located near Downtown Salisbury, it is close to many attractive destinations, such as the Museum of Transportation and more. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms that provide plenty of potential for the right owner. Schedule your showing today!

    Adriana Najera Highgarden Real Estate

    1201 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    212 Brookwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,845

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Trexler Arey Realty

    212 Brookwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Beechwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      126 Beechwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Smith Bradford McCravy Realty Affiliates

  • /16

    $420,430 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    346 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Interior photos are representative. The Calderwood offers two floors of comfortable living space, with a main-floor layout that’s perfect for entertaining. Toward the front of the home, a secluded study is located right off the foyer. Beyond the foyer, a well-appointed kitchen—boasting a center island and corner pantry—looks over a great room and dining area with patio access. Additional

    Century Communities Builder
    346 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 402, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Davis Century 21 Towne and Country

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 402, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /32

      Est $305,364 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      615 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Glass Resilient Realty LLC

  • /48

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    408 Bethel Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    This checks all the boxes! Located in the desirable Country Club of Salisbury, this home welcomes you with exposed beams. The dining area has a beautiful bay that looks out to the lush front yard. Through the kitchen and breakfast area is a huge multi-purpose room that also has exposed beams. It is currently a home gym, but the possibilities in this space are many. The primary bedroom is on the

    Kelly Keller Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    408 Bethel Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $419,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1120 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,689

    1120 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Sills Dr Unit 45, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Sills Dr Unit 45, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 84.9 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Catfish Terrace, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Jason Blue RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    0 Catfish Terrace, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3265 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,687

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Humphrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3265 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /28

      Est $431,621 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Wesley Dr Unit 19, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      600 Wesley Dr Unit 19, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Tiburzi The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Henderson Grove Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Highly sought after area off Hywy 85. Manufacturing and Light Industrial. New road connector Henderson Grove Ch. Rd. Ext. to W. Ritchie Road giving access to Julian Rd, 1/4 mile from Hywy 85 ramp. Close to 85 as well as Jake Alexandria Blvd. Yadkin Real Estate, LLCK. Todd Dowdle 336-465-2323YadkinRealEstate@Gmail.com

    Todd Dowdle Yadkin Real Estate LLC

    0 Henderson Grove Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $367,820 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    345 Wicker Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    345 Wicker Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Buckshot Trail, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      250 Buckshot Trail, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Almond Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /48

    $520,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    152 Old Bailey Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Step into this stunning modern custom home, where contemporary design meets an expansive open floor plan. Nestled on a level half-acre lot in a sought-after neighborhood, it offers the perfect blend of low county taxes and minimal HOA fees. Inside, you’ll find rich wood floors and striking ceiling transitions—from coffered to tray—highlighting meticulous architectural details. The open layout

    George Fountas The NC Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    152 Old Bailey Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /19

    $351,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    835 Bee Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,977

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ehrman RE/MAX Leading Edge

    835 Bee Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /31

      Est $159,952 Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Cemetery St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      427 E Cemetery St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lindsey Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /48

    $459,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft

    411 Wildwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought-after Corbin Hills golf course community! Offering over 2,600 square feet, this single-story full brick home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, blending comfort, functionality, and opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and I-85, you’ll enjoy an easy commute to surrounding cities while still coming home to a peaceful, mountain-like

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    411 Wildwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /47

    $965,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    340 Topsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,380

    Last Listing Agent Bob Robbins Anderson Robbins & Associates Realty

    340 Topsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /32

      Est $221,010 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Wilson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /3

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $35,971 per Acre

    000 Quail Dr Unit 99, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Come build your dream home on this 1.39 acre lot in an established neighborhood. Fairly level and wooded, this lot would make the perfect spot for a house. Nestled within the charming Summerfield neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful, tucked-away feel while remaining convenient to schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Adjoining house on 1 acre with 5 car garage is also for sale

    Lauren Jarus Keller Williams Unified

    000 Quail Dr Unit 99, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /31

    $257,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    118 Pond View Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,038

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain Real Estate

    118 Pond View Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1351 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,110
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /11

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1425 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction! Featuring a desirable open concept layout with premium finishes. Highlights include beautiful marble countertops in the kitchen along with bathroom vanity tops. White shaker cabinets and a built in pantry make kitchen storage a breeze. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the covered porch or afternoon entertainment on the back patio with a

    Haley Lyerly The Real Estate Works

    1425 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /40

    $179,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    4220 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,596

    Last Listing Agent Lacinda Stutts DM Properties & Associates

    4220 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1277 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /20

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    425 Acorn Oaks Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with 1,386 SqFt of living space. The kitchen boasts new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Freshly painted interior with new vinyl flooring throughout. Both the roof and HVAC system were replaced in 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. Sitting on a half-acre corner lot in a quiet residential

    Ivonne Erion Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    425 Acorn Oaks Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • 1160 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    $429,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1160 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,133

    1160 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1271 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home