12,673

Homes in ZIP Code 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    812 Maupin Ave Unit 812, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 BR, 2.5 BA end unit townhome in Maupin Court! Low maintenance living in a convenient Salisbury location. This inviting home features a functional floor plan with a spacious living area, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and counter space, with an adjacent

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Dennes

    Milemma Realty, LLC

    (980) 982-3809

    812 Maupin Ave Unit 812, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    821 E Lafayette St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Agent Photo

    Carla Sevilla

    Glenwood Homes

    (980) 372-1323

    821 E Lafayette St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /6

    $244,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1712 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,896

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    1712 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /35

      Est $207,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Royal St Unit 22,23, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      412 Royal St Unit 22,23, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    328 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Fully Renovated One-Story Home on Corner Lot – No HOAWelcome to 328 Old Concord Road in Salisbury, NC, a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern updates and exceptional value at $270,000. Situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, this move-in-ready property has been fully renovated. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof, new water heater, new LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Nadia Lemkhairi

    Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    (704) 703-2998

    328 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /33

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    810 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to Courtyard on Main Apartments, where historic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Salisbury, NC. Nestled in this vibrant and historic community, our newly renovated apartments offer a perfect blend of timeless elegance and contemporary living. Whether you’re drawn to the unique architecture of our buildings or the convenience of our thoughtfully designed amenities, Courtyard on

    Courtyard on Main

    (704) 324-8510

    810 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $137,050

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    406 S Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,360

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    406 S Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Caldwell St Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      419 N Caldwell St Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /35

    $212,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    524 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Full of character and historic charm, this beautifully preserved 1920s home offers timeless details paired with everyday comfort. With nearly 1,600 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features original hardwood floors, elegant moldings, oversized windows, and a welcoming layout filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining areas provide plenty of room for gathering, while the

    Agent Photo

    Mike Morrell

    Keller Williams Connected

    (980) 907-1642

    524 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /31

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    321 Woodson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Escape to Forest Village on the Greenway – Your Nature-Filled Retreat!Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, just half a mile from Novant Medical Center and one mile from the WG Hefner VA Medical Center, you'll find Forest Village on the Greenway surrounded by lush green space and towering trees. Step outside, and you’re immediately connected to the Salisbury Greenway, a scenic 2.5-mile paved

    Forest Village

    (980) 480-7037

    321 Woodson St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,754

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Forbush Call It Closed International Inc

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /16

      Est $252,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1526 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elia Gegorek Gegorek & Associates Realty LLC

  • /38

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    316 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Transitional market = your gain. Price improvement! Now listed below recent comparable sales within a 1-mile radius — Luxury just became a steal! Fully renovated 4BR/3.5BA + loft area, + a 5th room ideal for an office/flex room. Just 2 mins from Salisbury Country Club. Perfectly blending timeless character with modern luxury. Features include 12-foot ceilings, an open-floor layout with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    William Orozco

    New View Realty Group

    (980) 550-5940

    316 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    422 Grove St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Property Id: 2428040Welcome to your new home at 422 Grove St in Salisbury, NC! This charming single family home features amenities including dishwasher, washer, and dryer. With a fenced yard, off-street parking, and pet-friendly policy for cats and dogs, this is the perfect place for you. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a peaceful neighborhood near parks and with easy access

    (980) 432-7166

    422 Grove St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $427,100

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1255 Kildare Dr Unit 10, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Christensen Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1255 Kildare Dr Unit 10, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      139 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /5

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.28 Acres
    • $16,844 per Acre

    0 Brown St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Great opportunity to develop in the growing Town of East Spencer. If you’re looking to start or expand your business, this 11.28 acre parcel provides the space and flexibility to bring your vision to life.Well-suited for light industrial, warehouse, distribution, or flex development, the site benefits from strong highway access, supporting efficient logistics and regional connectivity. Its

    Agent Photo

    Octavia Arthur

    Arthur Realty LLC

    (980) 577-2356

    0 Brown St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Partee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Do not miss your chance to make this house your home sweet home. Enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious living room for family & friends’ gatherings, comfortable bedrooms with closets, and airy bathrooms. Everything you need. All right here. Apply today and make it your home sweet home. Ask about our specials!

    (980) 643-8939

    209 Partee St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $109,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11420 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $17,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Graham DM Properties & Associates

    11420 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1115 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Miller 4 Site Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    1415 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    The one buyers have been waiting for is finally here. Built in 2019 and loaded with style, space, and value, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,143 square feet of beautifully designed living in one of the area’s most sought after communities. Inside, the open concept layout is bright, spacious, and filled with natural light, featuring soaring ceilings and the modern flow today’s

    Agent Photo

    Bob Petit

    Keller Williams Unified

    (980) 366-2852

    1415 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 N Merritt Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Property Id: 2493681Nice spacious home with room for entertaining. Newly painted interior. The original wood floors have recently been refinished! The spacious kitchen has been updated with a modern cozy feel. New stainless stove, microwave and refrigerator are included. The layout can be utilized with a master suite one side with its own entry and the other two bedroom on the opposite

    (980) 565-4920

    202 N Merritt Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /7

    $42,216

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 S Martin Luther King jr Ave Unit 10094543, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $26,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    • /28

      Est $203,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Rosemont St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1860 Rosemont St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fouka OTHER

  • /46

    $508,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    301 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Rare investment opportunity in the heart of Salisbury! This versatile property features four distinct living spaces, offering immediate cash flow with significant value-add potential. Originally constructed as an SFR property, it has been reconfigured to accommodate a large multigenerational family or a much more demanding rental market. Two Full Units: Each features a spacious 1BR/1BA layout

    Agent Photo

    Maia Smith

    Freedom Living Realty

    (980) 575-5743

    301 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $2,090 - $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    121 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    ALL UTILITIES & MAINTENANCE INCLUDED IN AGREEMENT.*** FURNISHED CORPORATE APARTMENT OPTIONS AVAILABLE.3D TOUR LINK AVAILABLE UPON REQUESTTiled Vestibule with Secure Mailbox and Parcel Area USPS, Amazon, UPS, and FedExElevator and All New Building SystemsRFID & Facial Recognition Entry System with Remote Guest Entry ControlsExternal Security Cameras

    121 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    421 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,395

    Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Genesis Realty Company

    421 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /30

      Est $143,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 E Earnhardt St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      406 E Earnhardt St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Diniz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /47

    $669,777

    $55K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft

    121 Sterling Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Look At This One! Custom built, Full brick, 3,725 heated square feet with 4/5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half baths, huge bonus room, finished basement with covered walk out patio, walk up attic provides 753 square feet storage and could easily be finished. In-ground salt water pool just in time for summer, full fenced rear yard, & storage building. Oversized 2 car garage has 2 garage door

    Agent Photo

    Keith Knight

    Wallace Realty

    (980) 983-3570

    121 Sterling Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /12

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    901 S Jackson St Unit 4, Salisbury, NC 28144

    This upstairs unit has a large bedroom and kitchen that comes with fridge & electric stove. It has wood flooring, central air/heat and is located close to the VA hospital. The application fee is $35 per adult. We check credit, employment, background and rental history. The interstate 85 is open this is a short distance from Charlotte.

    901 S Jackson St Unit 4, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 208, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 208, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /25

      Est $260,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      927 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /13

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1339 Hillsboro St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Beautiful bungalow built in 2024 with lovely open floor plan on quiet street close to retail, I-85, and restaurants. 3BR/2BA/1,260 SF home includes a garage and an ample .69 lot with no neighbors behind home. The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath with dual vanities, walk-in closet, linen closet, 9 ft ceilings and ceiling fan. Dining area includes pantry. Kitchen includes granite

    Agent Photo

    Christine Montes

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (980) 351-6990

    1339 Hillsboro St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $2,090 - $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    121 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

121 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    00 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $48,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent kevin ng EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    00 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /32

      Est $251,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 N Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      329 N Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Roberge LKNHomes.com Inc

  • /7

    $30,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    00 Robinson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Price Cut! 1.6 Acres Wooded. Great location for development as it is located right by new industrial park. Conveniently located to i85 exit 79. Water / sewer not connected; tap fees required. This property is located in East Spencer city limits. Sewer line easement running through the middle of property. See attached driveway permit. 30' forced sewer line w/ 40' easement running through the

    Agent Photo

    Trudy Nance

    Century 21 Towne and Country

    (704) 325-8279

    00 Robinson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1510 Brenner Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit in Salisbury, NC! Located near the VA Medical Center and Catawba College. Students and Medical Residents Welcome. This cozy townhouse style home comes with amenities such as a dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, and alarm system. Enjoy the convenience of high speed fiber internet included and off-street parking. Don't miss out on this opportunity to

    1510 Brenner Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 S Lee St Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,145

    Last Listing Agent Mary Arey Arey Realty

    119 S Lee St Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      321 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Leonard Hampton Marie Leonard-Hampton Real Estate Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home