86

Recently Sold Homes in 28773

Section Image
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    214 Laurel Mountain Trail, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,308

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gage Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    214 Laurel Mountain Trail, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6617 Green River Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Easley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    6617 Green River Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /46

    $442,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    44 Orchard Mountain Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,014

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kidder EXP Realty LLC

    44 Orchard Mountain Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $420,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    224 Small Falls Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shena Mintz Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    224 Small Falls Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /22

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    00 Staton Ridge Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lilburn Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    00 Staton Ridge Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4973 US Hwy 176 None, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jernigan NextHome Partners

    4973 US Hwy 176 None, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /47

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    59 Coates St, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,392

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    59 Coates St, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    224 Corsica Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,646

224 Corsica Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /6

    $100,104

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    736 English Heifer Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $25,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,000

    Last Listing Agent Dave Stansell RE/MAX Results

    736 English Heifer Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $444,444

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    865 Frost Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kistner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    865 Frost Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    755 Pearson Falls Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lilburn Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    755 Pearson Falls Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1501 Tanglewood Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,625

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    1501 Tanglewood Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /39

    $324,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5225 Howard Gap Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    5225 Howard Gap Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    35 Towhee Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,491

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    35 Towhee Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBS Salisbury St, Saluda, NC 28733

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $65,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    TBS Salisbury St, Saluda, NC 28733
  • /12

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    LOT 5 Azalea Way, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $30,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

    LOT 5 Azalea Way, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    191 Pacolet Woods Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,045

191 Pacolet Woods Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    190 Whites Lake Blvd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,835

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Kalpinski Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    190 Whites Lake Blvd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    611 Meadowview Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,076

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    611 Meadowview Dr, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    247 Big Raven Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,001

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Watson BluAxis Realty

    247 Big Raven Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $469,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    418 Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,650

    Last Listing Agent Shena Mintz Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    418 Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /6

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    60 Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,835

    Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    60 Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    142 Judds Peak Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,474

    Last Listing Agent Dee Gambrell BluAxis Realty

    142 Judds Peak Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /15

    $89,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    00 Piney Gate Rd Unit 39, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $34,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lilburn Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    00 Piney Gate Rd Unit 39, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /43

    $1,280,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    765 Higher Path, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,737

    Last Listing Agent Donna Humiston Century 21 Connected

    765 Higher Path, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /23

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    112 Charles St, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,441

    Last Listing Agent Ali Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    112 Charles St, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    44 Big Raven Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,687

44 Big Raven Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /33

    $524,800

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    443 Shand St, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,578

    Last Listing Agent Misty Davis Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    443 Shand St, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    00 Camp Creek Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 10.38 Acres
    • $19,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gooding Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    00 Camp Creek Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    238 Ed Gordon Senior Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF

    Last Listing Agent Misty Davis Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    238 Ed Gordon Senior Dr, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /28

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    155 Chriscott Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    155 Chriscott Ln, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    61 Overbrook Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,135

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    61 Overbrook Dr, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /33

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    540 Crescent St, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Lilburn Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    540 Crescent St, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1084 Old Howard Gap Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,859

    Last Listing Agent Shena Mintz Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    1084 Old Howard Gap Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /44

    $461,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8252 Holbert Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,507

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    8252 Holbert Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18 Hill St, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,175

    Last Listing Agent Lauretta Cook Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    18 Hill St, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /41

    $637,301

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    909 Pearson Falls Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,260

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lance BluAxis Realty

    909 Pearson Falls Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    446 Old Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF

    Current Estimated Value $290,056

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ranieri Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    446 Old Mountain Page Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    371 Heatherly Heights Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,210

    Last Listing Agent Hilton Swing Coldwell Banker Advantage

    371 Heatherly Heights Rd, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /23

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot P21-39 Green River Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $39,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Davis Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    Lot P21-39 Green River Cove Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home