24,524

Sampson County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    64 Horseshoe Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

    Over 10 Acres of land!! Beautiful home for Sale! 3 Bedroom with an additional bonus room and 2 Large, Full bathrooms. This home features a lovely open floor plan with over 2000 sqft of space. The kitchen has a beautiful, upgraded porcelain double sink, upgraded hood range and more. You just have to walk into this home to see and feel atmosphere! Feel free to call for more details. It's easy to

    Nakyshae McCallop INSPIRED BY DESIRE REAL ESTATE

    64 Horseshoe Rd, Autryville, NC 28318
  • /32

    $274,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    13015 Hobbton Hwy, Newton Grove, NC 28366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,033

    Last Listing Agent Janette Hernandez Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    13015 Hobbton Hwy, Newton Grove, NC 28366
    • /29

      Est $599,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Candlestick Ct, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Candlestick Ct, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Matthews Clinton Realty Co.

  • /3

    $342,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    55 Evelene Way, Clinton, NC 28328

    Located in the highly desirable Midway School District! Honeycutt Farms is for you! Welcome to your dream home where the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience awaits! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,623 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a .62 acre lot. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior featuring quartz

    Donna Stanley Fathom Realty NC

    55 Evelene Way, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    139 Liberty Ln, Autryville, NC 28318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,772

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    139 Liberty Ln, Autryville, NC 28318
    • /39

      Est $399,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Cedar Lake Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      670 Cedar Lake Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ammiel Gunn All Good Real Estate

  • /22

    $252,000

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    604 Cypress St, Roseboro, NC 28382

    ****Welcome to your newly constructed home located in the charming small town community of Roseboro, NC. Currently under construction, but 95% complete, this home offers 1523 sq ft of well designed living space built on a stem wall brick foundation and not on a monolithic slab. 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 9 ft ceilings throughout and ceiling fans in every room! Features include a 385

    STACY WHITCOME HADLEY PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT

    604 Cypress St, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /49

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    85 Buggy Top Ln, Autryville, NC 28318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    85 Buggy Top Ln, Autryville, NC 28318
    • /15

      Est $159,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Powell St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      215 W Powell St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Price The Cardinal Group

  • /2

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Dewitt Williams Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

    Beautiful 8.2 deeded acre tract (approx. 8.48 acres per GIS) in Autryville, NC offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience! Located just minutes from the new 4-lane Hwy 24, this property provides an easy commute to Fayetteville, Fort Bragg, and Clinton, NC while still enjoying peaceful country living. With a mix of open land and wooded areas, this property is ideal for building your

    Summerlyn Faircloth Real Broker, LLC

    0 Dewitt Williams Rd, Autryville, NC 28318
  • /29

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    556 W 2nd St, Garland, NC 28441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,499

    Last Listing Agent Summerlyn Faircloth Real Broker, LLC

    556 W 2nd St, Garland, NC 28441
    • /21

      Est $153,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Park Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      413 Park Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Zeng ELC Real Estate Inc.

  • /40

    $550,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    24 Clubhouse Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully maintained custom home situated on the 8TH FAIRWAY OF SANDY RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB! If you have been searching for a home that offers SPACE, QUALITY, STORAGE, AND GOLF COURSE LIVING, this one deserves a second look. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with a LARGE FRONT PORCH, SIDE-ENTRY GARAGE, and a DEDICATED GOLF CART GARAGE AREA. This home

    Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

    24 Clubhouse Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /22

    $611,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5535 Autryville Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,217

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL CAMPBELL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    5535 Autryville Rd, Autryville, NC 28318
    • /45

      Est $282,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Sunset Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2000 Sunset Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellis Costin Down Home Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /26

    $202,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    807 Stewart Ave, Clinton, NC 28328

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located close to downtown. This property features a sunroom and a partially finished basement with a full bathroom, offering additional living space and flexibility. The home requires repairs and updates but has great potential for renovation or investment. Conveniently located near downtown amenities, shopping, and dining. Property sold AS-IS.

    Georgina Zeng ELC Real Estate Inc.

    807 Stewart Ave, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /26

    $379,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    83 Hidden Cove Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Talley Naylor Realty

    83 Hidden Cove Ln, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /39

      Est $223,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Raleigh Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      902 Raleigh Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer INTEGRA REALTY

  • /39

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft

    6346 Dunn Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382

    Home with roots dating back to 1882 and expanded over the years to offer more than 4,000 square feet on 1.76 acres in a peaceful rural setting. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath property combines character, space, and flexibility with modern-day functionality. Conveniently located approx 25 minutes or less to Clinton, Dunn, and Fayetteville, you can enjoy country living without sacrificing access to

    Alan Stewart NAYLOR REALTY

    6346 Dunn Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /23

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    130 Mj Johnson Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,170

    Last Listing Agent Trista Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    130 Mj Johnson Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home