44,721

San Angelo, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $579,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    1628 Country Club Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Beautifully updated home in the highly desirable San Angelo Country Club area with stunning golf course views. This spacious property offers over 2,800 square feet and has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof, new HVAC system, updated electrical fixtures (including switches and plugs), and new plumbing fixtures. The interior and exterior have been

    Hannah Christian Real Broker, LLC

    1628 Country Club Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /10

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Nice and Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Southland!

    4302 Pinon Ridge Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Don't miss out on your opportunity to live in the lovely Southland neighborhood! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is close to so many fun things to do not to mention just a skip away from Bonham elementary school. This home is conveniently located near all the new shopping and eateries on Sherwood Way.You can schedule a self showing or submit your application on Please call the office if

    4302 Pinon Ridge Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /7

    $361,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9652 Bighorn Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    9652 Bighorn Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901
    • /26

      Est $217,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      7273 Kristina Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7273 Kristina Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslee Fleming/ Rodney Fleming Angelo Home Team

  • /33

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    925 Childress St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Grant Odom ERA Newlin & Company

    925 Childress St, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /7

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2505 W Harris Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901

    THIS PROPERTY IS FOR LEASE FOR $1300 A MONTH, $1300 DEPOSIT. Nice 2 bed 2 bath with a huge living area. Central location with easy access to everything. Take a look at this one.

    Jim Slaughter Jim Slaughter, REALTORS

    2505 W Harris Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /44

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2702 Tanglewood Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,511

    Last Listing Agent Halle McCrory eXp Realty LLC

    2702 Tanglewood Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /33

      Est $413,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      8638 Rainey Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8638 Rainey Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dolan-Rushing M&M Real Estate Investments/M&M Ranch Land Investments, LLC

  • /38

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    463 E 40th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Charming and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with thoughtful updates throughout! Fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and refreshed kitchen countertops give this home a clean, modern feel. Functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a one-car carport plus a storage building in the backyard for extra space. Nice curb appeal and a

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    463 E 40th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Cute 3 Bedroom 2 Bath House Near the Base COMING SOON!

    33 Terrace Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903

    This is a home you don't want to miss!!! This affordable three bedroom home is near Goodfellow Airforce Base with easy access to downtown. Split bedroom arrangement. You can schedule a self showing or submit your application on Please call the office if you have any questions! (325)716-4RNT (4768). Thank you!$60.00 Application Fee, per applicant over the age of 18 years (one

    33 Terrace Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /34

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2114 Sul Ross St, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,283

    Last Listing Agent Kim Leabo ERA Newlin & Company

    2114 Sul Ross St, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /45

      Est $380,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      8334 Rainey Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8334 Rainey Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hameister ERA Newlin & Company

  • /11

    $124,160

    • Land
    • 7.76 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    3312 Upland Trail, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Pheasant Run Estates Section Two! Seeking the perfect site to bring your dream home to life within an emerging gated community? Discover tranquility and seclusion on one of these 7-to-8-acre plots, offering an escape from the urban hustle and bustle. Enjoy the rural quiet just minutes from the new HEB, Sam's Wholesale, and numerous restaurants in southwest San Angelo and only 10 minutes from

    Kevin Kent Kevin Kent Real Estate

    3312 Upland Trail, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Van Zandt St, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Updated, all new paint and remodeled several rooms. Very nice home with large rooms. Easy access on a corner lot, just 2 blocks off Bell St. Close to Goodfellow AFB, Shannon Hospital Downtown, Ethicon and the Athletics Field. This home is ready for a new family to enjoy. Call for an appointment to see this nice home.

    Sherry Schellhase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

    206 Van Zandt St, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 31, 2025

    825 Texas Ave, San Angelo, TX 76903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,390

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stroebel Texas Prime Country

    825 Texas Ave, San Angelo, TX 76903
    • /27

      Est $245,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      7831 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7831 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Calhoun eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $15,578 per Acre

    10303 N US Highway 277, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Now available! 10.59 acres with great views and privacy! This ready to build on acreage already has a water well and septic system in place. Just minutes from downtown San Angelo.

    Kane Harris Coldwell Banker Legacy

    10303 N US Highway 277, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /15

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • HUGE, Adorable 4 bedroom 3 bath home plus bonus room! MUST SEE to appreciate!

    244 La Salle Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Step back in time when life was simple and style was GROOVY! This spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home was kept in mint condition. Original light fixtures are amazing. Newly updated with new HVAC and hot water heater. Huge closets, lots of storage and very spacious laundry/mud room. This home also features 2 living areas!!!! The back yard is fenced in and the property has covered parking for a travel

    244 La Salle Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /32

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    701 E 40th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,181

    Last Listing Agent Corina Soto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

    701 E 40th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
    • /38

      Est $251,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7778 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7778 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Embrey Epique Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $205,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    207 E 28th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers nearly 2000 square feet of comfortable living space with room to grow and sits on two city lots!!! The corner lot is included. The flexible floor plan could easily accommodate 3 or 4 bedrooms to suit your family's needs. You'll love the spacious open concept design that seamlessly connects the dining area, kitchen, and living room - perfect for

    Rodney Fleming Angelo Home Team

    207 E 28th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /24

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1601 Cloud St, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Beautiful Home Just Minutes from Goodfellow Air Force Base This recently built, move-in ready home is located just half a mile from the front gate of Goodfellow Air Force Base — an easy walk or only a 3–5 minute drive. Situated at the end of Cloud Street on a spacious corner cul-de-sac lot, the property offers added privacy with alley access along the side and rear, a wood privacy gate, and no

    Joshua Allen Bliss Real Estate, LLC

    1601 Cloud St, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3218 Guadalupe St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,413

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gober ERA Newlin & Company

    3218 Guadalupe St, San Angelo, TX 76901
    • /38

      Est $250,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      7665 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7665 Alma jo Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

• /18

    $247,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    918 Murphy St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    $5,000 buyer credit toward closing costs. New construction by TaylorMade Custom Homes - Signature Homes Collection. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the look and feel of a custom build with high-end finishes throughout. Features include a spacious primary suite, solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stained concrete floors. The home includes a 1-2-10 builder warranty for

    Janice Douglas ERA Newlin & Company

    918 Murphy St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /13

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Check out this Three bedroom, one bedroom home COMING SOON!

    1902 Webster St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Come take a look at this nice sized 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom centrally located home! You can schedule a self showing or submit your application on Please call the office if you have any questions! (325)716-4RNT (4768). Thank you!*Optional: Pay no security deposit! Obligo, Inc. () offers to residential tenants a subscription-based billing service which may be used in the place of

    1902 Webster St, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /34

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4226 Kensington Creek, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,906

    Last Listing Agent Susan Higgins ERA Newlin & Company

    4226 Kensington Creek, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /36

      Est $167,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      5701 Fruitland Farm Rd, San Angelo, TX 76903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5701 Fruitland Farm Rd, San Angelo, TX 76903

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Diebitsch Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS

  • /18

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    00 Other, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Consider this 1.98 acre lot as an ideal location for residential development in Paul Ann. This lot can also be sold together with an additional 4.84 acre tract that could also be used for residential development or construction. This lot is located off Smith BLVD near the intersection of Ricks and McGill and can also be accessed off of Mcgill or by continuing on Smith road off of Gordon.

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    00 Other, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1922 Lamp Lighter Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904

    This stunning 2024-built home offers three spacious bedrooms and a bright, open-concept living and kitchen area designed for modern living. Enjoy durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout, elegant granite countertops, and a beautifully landscaped yard complete with a sprinkler system. All of this is set in a highly desirable location, making it the perfect place to call home. Available June

    Mundell Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1922 Lamp Lighter Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /44

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1090 Apache Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,615

    Last Listing Agent Expect the Max Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1090 Apache Trail, San Angelo, TX 76901
    • /28

      Est $323,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      7602 W Rollin Acres Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7602 W Rollin Acres Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sky Schmickle Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 20.36 Acres
    • $13,504 per Acre

    000 Wildebeest Way, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Check out this 20 acre building site in Buffalo Heights! This site has access to a water tap through Concho Rural Water as well as access to electricity through Concho Valley Electric. There is potential to choose this lot, have a builder build a custom home and not closing until the house is done! Reach out for more details!

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    000 Wildebeest Way, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Newly Updated 3 Bedroom, 1 bath home!

    2430 Rio Grande St, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Newly updated 3-bed home featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, abundant natural light, and a spacious backyard with carport — move-in ready and low-maintenance living.You can schedule a self showing or submit your application on Please call the office if you have any questions! (325)716-4RNT (4768). Thank you!*Optional: Pay no security deposit! Obligo, Inc. ()

    2430 Rio Grande St, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /17

    $123,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    319 E 24th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,442

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Delgado Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    319 E 24th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
    • /38

      Est $466,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Bristow Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      641 Bristow Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Heilman ERA Newlin & Company

  • /43

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    2525 Colorado Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901

    Situated in the highly sought after Santa Rita Neighborhood, this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home offers an inviting and efficient layout filled with natural light. Outside, the property features a lovely lot with mature trees that capture the character of the historic neighborhood. Enjoy the added convenience of being near great schools, fine dining, shopping, and the best entertainment San Angelo has

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    2525 Colorado Ave, San Angelo, TX 76901
  • /49

    $5,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2830 Red Bluff Cir, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Relax with the whole family at this peaceful 2 bedroom lakehouse! Stunning sunrises to wake up to and sunsets to snuggle up to in the evenings. Just a short drive to the historic down town and great places to eat! Paddle boards and kayaks are available for your use as well! All utilities will be paid for. Pets are allowed on a case to case basis. Furnishing in property will stay.

    Danielle Ellise Group Keller Williams Synergy

    2830 Red Bluff Cir, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /36

    $341,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11533 White Tail Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,819

    Last Listing Agent Will Barnes Scott Allison Real Estate

    11533 White Tail Ln, San Angelo, TX 76904
    • /20

      Est $262,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Villareal Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1570 Villareal Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Duran eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home