45

Recently Sold Homes in 78208

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $242,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1621 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1621 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /46

    $413,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1606 N Hackberry Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,073

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dippel Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1606 N Hackberry Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1717 Rogers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rice Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1717 Rogers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /21

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    226 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,697

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riff BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    226 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /30

    $243,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1633 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Redbird Ranch

    1633 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /32

    $240,245 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1645 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1645 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /34

    $252,795 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1625 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1625 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /21

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1222 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,069

    Last Listing Agent Cordelia Guevara eXp Realty

    1222 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /53

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    310 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Esparza IH 10 Realty

    310 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,855

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith San Antonio Elite Realty

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /22

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1526 Norfleet St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Estrada Vortex Realty

    1526 Norfleet St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /25

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    906 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,073

    Last Listing Agent John Duvall Duvall & Co.

    906 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /30

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1615 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,424

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garcia 1st Choice Realty Group

    1615 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /37

    $247,170 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1605 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,612

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1605 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /22

    $316,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    115 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barnes JPAR San Antonio

    115 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /12

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    615 Frank St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • Land
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • $654,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Carver Keller Williams Heritage

    615 Frank St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /23

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    110 Muth, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,112

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Gonzalez Lockwood Realty Group, LLC

    110 Muth, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    219 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,613

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Whitespeare eXp Realty

    219 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /15

    $195,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1707 Cody St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1707 Cody St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    132 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,534

    Last Listing Agent Mary Belmares Belmares Properties, L.L.C.

    132 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /23

    $229,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1669 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Redbird Ranch

    1669 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /27

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1112 Muncey, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Shalley Kerri Real Estate LLC

    1112 Muncey, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /46

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    215 Quitman St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,821

    Last Listing Agent Drake Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    215 Quitman St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /18

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,855

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith San Antonio Elite Realty

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /13

    $124,200 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2259 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,816

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Peña TC Austin Residential Group

    2259 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1001 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,824

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Justice Keller Williams City-View

    1001 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /13

    $458,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    707 Runnels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Briseno Brim JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    707 Runnels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    210 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,017

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Saenz Vexit Properties

    210 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /23

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    123 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,694

    Last Listing Agent Megan Flores Phyllis Browning Company

    123 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /18

    $107,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    234 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,347

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Romero Premier Realty Group Platinum

    234 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /28

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28319 Frank Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,183

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Silver Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    28319 Frank Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78260
  • /25

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1118 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,963

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuentes Phyllis Browning Company

    1118 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /27

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1515 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,360

    Last Listing Agent Marysa Cruz United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    1515 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /30

    $229,245 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1649 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1649 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /8

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    226 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $3,484,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,843

    Last Listing Agent Alan Valadez Phyllis Browning Company

    226 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /30

    $229,245 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1661 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1661 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    132 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • Land
    • 12,371 Sq Ft
    • $528,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,939

    Last Listing Agent HAO LIU JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    132 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /43

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    730 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,258

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lumley Phyllis Browning Company

    730 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /12

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    906 E Grayson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,799

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tirado Real Broker, LLC

    906 E Grayson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1719 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,775

    Last Listing Agent Trent Boarnet Keller Williams Heritage

    1719 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home