17,101

Homes in ZIP Code 78209

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $205,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    2300 Nacogdoches Rd Unit O-160, San Antonio, TX 78209

    DISCOVER YOUR DREAM CONDO IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE ALAMO HEIGHTS ISD! THIS MOVE-IN READY CONDOMINIUM OFFERS UNPARALLELED CONVENIENCE TO SHOPPING, ENTERTAINMENT, AND THE AIRPORT! STEP INTO THIS INVITING LOWER LEVEL UNIT WITH NO STAIRS TO CLIMB, FEATURING A COZY FIREPLACE. ENJOY THREE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS AND YOUR OWN PRIVATE PATIO SURROUNDED BY MATURE TREES, PROVIDING A SERENE ESCAPE.

    Agent Photo

    Patty Monteza

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 934-2215

    2300 Nacogdoches Rd Unit O-160, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Lucas St Unit 103, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Almost New! Amazing townhomes in Mahncke Park. This apartment has it all. Tile floors throughout the 1st floor, high ceilings, granite counter tops and large bedrooms. All units include all appliances, washer and dryer and an attached garage with opener in gated area. Just minutes away from The Pearl, UIW and Trinity University.

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 321-7825

    143 Lucas St Unit 103, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /9

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    430 Morningside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • Land
    • 25,874 Sq Ft
    • $1,851,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,323

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hoermann Phyllis Browning Company

    430 Morningside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /21

      Est $249,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Terra Alta Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      122 E Terra Alta Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Turner Nix Realty Company

  • /37

    $175,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    7123 Thrush View Ln Unit 35, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Stylish two-story condo in The Promenade offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a two-car detached garage, with soaring ceilings and a dramatic two-sided fireplace anchoring the open living space. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features quartz countertops, a seamless counter-depth refrigerator, a sleek modern range selected to sit flush with the counters, and a whisper-quiet "stealth" dishwasher

    Agent Photo

    Christina Cardenas

    Niva Realty

    (210) 361-7961

    7123 Thrush View Ln Unit 35, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /102

    Starting at $1,886 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7600 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Driven by timeless design, 7600 Broadway combines sophistication and convenience at a central landmark address. Our amenity-rich offerings and refined residential community provide a refined living experience, perfectly blended into the historic Alamo Heights neighborhood.Access the neighborhood’s premier restaurants and shops, or the best of downtown San Antonio, conveniently located a

    7600 Broadway

    (855) 723-2971

    7600 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /46

    $1,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    859 Estes Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,604

    Last Listing Agent Raul Resendiz Phyllis Browning Company

    859 Estes Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /18

      Est $128,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 1714, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 1714, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Coley Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /27

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    715 Eleanor Ave Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Some homes are simply places to live. This one is a lifestyle and a proven investment. Located in the tree-lined streets of Mahncke Park, this architecturally refined residence was thoughtfully built for both beauty and performance. Previously a top-performing short-term rental, it arrives with designer furnishings available for purchase, making the transition to your next chapter or your next

    Agent Photo

    Marisa Jackson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 381-0778

    715 Eleanor Ave Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    422 Pershing Ave Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Mahncke Park! Beautiful, split level, two bedroom ALL BILLS PAID apartment mid-block on Pershing now available. Available fully furnished ($2200/mo unfurnished) with innumerable updates, bedrooms upstairs, abundant natural light, gas cooking, off street parking, pets allowed on a case by case basis. Ideal commute to Alamo Has, downtown San Antonio, Ft. Sam. Gross monthly income of 2.5x the

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Gilbert

    Parman Group

    (830) 521-6767

    422 Pershing Ave Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /50

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    836 Canterbury Hill St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,918

    Last Listing Agent Jason Glast Phyllis Browning Company

    836 Canterbury Hill St, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /31

      Est $385,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      7887 Broadway St Unit 505, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7887 Broadway St Unit 505, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bragman Phyllis Browning Company

  • /30

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    8103 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 12, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Beautifully Renovated Condominium | Alamo Heights School District 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | 2,011 Sq Ft | 2-Car Garage Thoughtfully renovated and move-in ready, this elegant two-story brick condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in one of San Antonio's most sought-after corridors. The main level welcomes you with rich oak hardwood floors that flow throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Rob Powell

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (726) 240-6348

    8103 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 12, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /22

    Starting at $1,498 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    250 Treeline Park, San Antonio, TX 78209

    If you're looking for luxury townhomes in Uptown San Antonio, Texas, you'll love coming home to The Quarry Townhomes. Featuring striking interiors, modern conveniences, and resort-style amenities, this community is designed to improve your everyday living experience. Choose from spacious 1, 2 & 3 bedroom townhomes, stylishly finished with the fine touches you would choose for a custom home. Your

    The Quarry Townhomes

    (726) 200-6567

    250 Treeline Park, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /26

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2027 Edgehill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,520

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trueblood Keller Williams Heritage

    2027 Edgehill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /22

      Est $348,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      7707 Broadway Unit 5, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7707 Broadway Unit 5, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Schneider Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /31

    $639,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    122 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Beautifully updated and versatile, this single story 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with an in-ground pool & detached guest house (with its own full bath) sits in highly desirable Alamo Heights ISD. Refinished hardwood floors & abundant natural light welcome you into an open living/dining area, while a second living room offers a more intimate space with slate flooring & a cozy fireplace. The

    Agent Photo

    Danny Charbel

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 864-8321

    122 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Lucas St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Almost New! Amazing apartments in Mahncke Park. This apartment has it all. Tile floors throughout the 1st floor, high ceilings, granite counter tops and large bedrooms. All units include all appliances, washer and dryer and an attached garage with opener in gated area. Just minutes away from The Pearl, UIW and Trinity University.

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (830) 396-6651

    143 Lucas St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /38

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    166 Elizabeth Rd Unit G, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,035

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rogers Fitch Nix Realty Company

    166 Elizabeth Rd Unit G, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /26

      Est $210,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Eisenhauer Rd Unit 501, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2611 Eisenhauer Rd Unit 501, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Berger Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /41

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    1153 Garraty Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Set in the prestigious community of Terrell Hills, just moments from Alamo Heights and adjacent to Fort Sam Houston, this thoughtfully updated single-story residence offers an exceptional opportunity to own in one of San Antonio's most sought-after locations. Positioned on an expansive, private 0.277-acre lot, the home blends classic character with modern updates across a functional and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Sebastiano Formica

    eXp Realty

    (210) 881-7662

    1153 Garraty Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /26

    Starting at $1,447

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 E Basse Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    The perfect blend in the midst of Alamo Heights. It is a relative statement to the subject at hand but always, it is a status superior to all others. Such is Artessa, a vibrant urban village of fulfilled luxury living. Artessa is a perfect blend of ideal features located within minutes to downtown San Antonio and in the heart of The Quarry Village!

    Artessa at Quarry Village

    (210) 307-4775

    300 E Basse Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /22

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    527 Blakeley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,726

    Last Listing Agent Aldo DiVece Beth Wolff Realtors

    527 Blakeley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /17

      Est $116,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      8038 Broadway St Unit 228L, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8038 Broadway St Unit 228L, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 390 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /9

    $114,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    8038 Broadway St Unit 123, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Agent Photo

    Jeannette Pena

    JLA Realty

    (726) 259-1081

    8038 Broadway St Unit 123, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7711 Broadway Unit 11 C, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Featuring an unparalleled blend of comfort and convenience, this stunning two-bedroom, two-bathroom rental property at 7711 Broadway, 11C, San Antonio, TX 78209 is a true urban gem. Boasting a generous 1161 square feet of living space, this home offers ample room to create your personal sanctuary. The open floor plan invites you to experience seamless transitions between each thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (726) 727-3738

    7711 Broadway Unit 11 C, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /5

    $1,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    333 Ogden Ln, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,852

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Price King, REALTORS

    333 Ogden Ln, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /35

      Est $128,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 301, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 301, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

  • /15

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    3102 Eisenhauer Rd Unit B20, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Experience elevated urban living in this stunning loft-style condo at 3102 Eisenhauer Road, Unit B-20. A standout residence in one of San Antonio's most sought-after communities. Spanning approximately 1,649 square feet, this two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom home makes an unforgettable first impression with soaring 20-foot ceilings and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space

    Agent Photo

    Marisa Jackson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    (830) 354-5125

    3102 Eisenhauer Rd Unit B20, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /77

    Starting at $967 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8051 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Experience the timeless charm of Alamo Heights at Tara. Enter through a stately, pillar-framed entryway into a private retreat on North Broadway. Our spacious floor plans feature all-new interiors with hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit washers and dryers. Beautifully maintained grounds surround two resort-style pools, offering the perfect setting to

    Tara Apartments

    (210) 943-3562

    8051 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /6

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    408 S Vandiver Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,173

    Last Listing Agent Shara Graves King, REALTORS

    408 S Vandiver Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /11

      Est $128,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 2015, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Towers Park Ln Unit 2015, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

  • /15

    $459,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    321 Andrews St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Turnkey, fully furnished income-producing duplex currently operating as a successful Airbnb with active listings. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an open-concept layout featuring quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry with soft-close drawers, and appliances including washer and dryer. The property also features spray foam insulation for energy efficiency. Ideal for investors

    Agent Photo

    Sonny Estrada

    Real Broker, LLC

    (726) 238-4062

    321 Andrews St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /53

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    327 W Sunset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    With thoughtful design and exclusive community amenities, Avita Alamo Heights is your destination for luxury apartments in San Antonio, Texas! We've redefined what upscale living means to you in our exceptional one, two, and three bedroom apartments.

    Avita Alamo Heights

    (844) 995-2473

    327 W Sunset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    119 Carnahan St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,152

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Perez Keller Williams City-View

    119 Carnahan St, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /42

      Est $937,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1113 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Thornton Phyllis Browning Company

  • /10

    $385,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    330 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Exceptional location close to the intersection of Montclair Street and Austin Highway, prime Alamo Heights location. This listing includes both 328 and 330 Montclair, currently configured as a two-unit duplex. The property is in need of TLC or could be an excellent tear-down and redevelopment opportunity. Zoned multifamily, with potential for commercial rezoning through special permitting, this

    Sherry Harlan

    Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    (210) 529-8058

    330 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /20

    Starting at $823 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    522 Everest Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Welcome to Vista at Everest, a residential community featuring one- and two-bedroom apartments in San Antonio, TX. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in San Antonio, TX? Contact our friendly, professional office staff

    Vista at Everest

    (210) 943-9435

    522 Everest Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    128 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,043

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boyd Phyllis Browning Company

    128 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209
    • /50

      Est $2,219,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Grandview Place Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78209

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      617 Grandview Place Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Barnes Phyllis Browning Company

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home