473

Recently Sold Homes in 78209

Section Image
  • /50

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    235 E Fair Oaks Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,295

    Last Listing Agent Cory Bakke Phyllis Browning Company

    235 E Fair Oaks Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    723 Blakeley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,283

    Last Listing Agent Saturnino Gamez Texas Lonestar Realestate

    723 Blakeley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /32

    $789,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    142 Oakhurst Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,078

    Last Listing Agent Violet Delgado Jason Mitchell Real Estate Tex

    142 Oakhurst Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /53

    $829,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2118 E Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,212

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

    2118 E Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /36

    $599,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    118 Medford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,524

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Garcia-Garza Real Broker, LLC

    118 Medford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /42

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    114 Medford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,295

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hodge Phyllis Browning Company

    114 Medford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /18

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8038 Broadway St Unit 237J, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Castillo Keller Williams City-View

    8038 Broadway St Unit 237J, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /35

    $949,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    118 Funston Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vasquez, CCIM Real Broker, LLC

    118 Funston Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /43

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 Towers Park Ln Unit 1015, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,829

    Last Listing Agent Amy Case Phyllis Browning Company

    1 Towers Park Ln Unit 1015, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /18

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    124 Harmon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,711

    Last Listing Agent Veronica De Leon Exquisite Properties, LLC

    124 Harmon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /38

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    322 Thorman Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,203

    Last Listing Agent Gina Candelario Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    322 Thorman Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /44

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    326 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,886

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    326 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /38

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    351 Carnahan St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,488

    Last Listing Agent Craig Browning Phyllis Browning Company

    351 Carnahan St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /38

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    117 Rockhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,521

    Last Listing Agent Kate Park Nix Realty Company

    117 Rockhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /21

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8103 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 19, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,096

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bassler Keller Williams Heritage

    8103 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 19, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /14

    $341,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10934 Lafayette Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    10934 Lafayette Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /45

    $799,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    623 E Nottingham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,139

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    623 E Nottingham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /36

    $1,750,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    701 Garraty Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,521

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boyd Phyllis Browning Company

    701 Garraty Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /27

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8058 Broadway Unit 254T, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,027

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Cofield RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    8058 Broadway Unit 254T, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /26

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    210 Wyndale St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,583

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Weigand Real Broker, LLC

    210 Wyndale St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    139 Belfast Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,954

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shipman The Agency San Antonio

    139 Belfast Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /70

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    432 Grandview Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,447

    Last Listing Agent George Gavito LPT Realty, LLC

    432 Grandview Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /4

    $789,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    219 Canyon Dr, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    219 Canyon Dr, Alamo Heights, TX 78209
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    232 Victor St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,696

    Last Listing Agent Josh Boggs Keller Williams Heritage

    232 Victor St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /45

    $1,485,777 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    222 Royal Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,609

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lannom Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    222 Royal Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /24

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    280 Halcyon Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,617

    Last Listing Agent Shari Gaiennie Pearl Properties Texas Inc.

    280 Halcyon Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /36

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1511 Haskin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,853

    Last Listing Agent Travis Amaro Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1511 Haskin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /14

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    214 Ira Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,900

    Last Listing Agent Anita Reeves Amberson Realty

    214 Ira Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /13

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    427 Irvington Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,152

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Sherwood Real Broker, LLC

    427 Irvington Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /23

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2827 Bent Bow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,646

    Last Listing Agent Tori Thorne Keller Williams Boerne

    2827 Bent Bow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /39

    $789,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    411 Corona Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,693

411 Corona Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /40

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7215 N Vandiver Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,952

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stubblefield Ready Real Estate LLC

    7215 N Vandiver Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /19

    $306,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1122 Garraty Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,793

    Last Listing Agent Melody Yancelson Main Street Properties

    1122 Garraty Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    311 Bryn Mawr Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,063

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Gorena eXp Realty

    311 Bryn Mawr Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /27

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 317, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,600

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Quevedo 1st Choice West

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 317, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /14

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    216 Devonshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,327

    Last Listing Agent Amy Case Phyllis Browning Company

    216 Devonshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8123 N New Braunfels Ave Unit M, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,563

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kjos Phyllis Browning Company

    8123 N New Braunfels Ave Unit M, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /44

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    511 N Meadowlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,288

    Last Listing Agent Even Prado All City San Antonio Registered Series

    511 N Meadowlane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8109 Scottshill, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,153

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Armstrong VIP Realty

    8109 Scottshill, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /32

    $177,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8112 Scottshill, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,488

    Last Listing Agent Steve Garza LPT Realty, LLC

    8112 Scottshill, San Antonio, TX 78209

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home