1,103

Recently Sold Homes in 78222

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4934 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    4934 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /4

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4963 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4963 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /34

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6015 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    6015 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /37

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8412 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8412 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $198,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8827 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8827 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5951 Pleasant Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,864

    Last Listing Agent Pat King Keller Williams Heritage

    5951 Pleasant Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $159,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8523 Green Bliss, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Wellton Collection

    8523 Green Bliss, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /49

    $397,008 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8441 Sharpies Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,500

    CastleRock Communities Red Hawk Landing

    8441 Sharpies Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /9

    $341,350 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8625 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    8625 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4951 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    4951 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /22

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3022 Dreamweaver, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sutton Farms

    3022 Dreamweaver, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /11

    $221,645 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4010 Islas Rd, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    4010 Islas Rd, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /22

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8441 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    8441 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /33

    $350,214 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8553 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    First America Homes Red Hawk Landing

    8553 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /21

    $276,205 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4731 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4731 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /11

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3514 Horizon Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • Land
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • $162,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dippel Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3514 Horizon Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $242,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8874 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8874 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /4

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4710 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4710 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /35

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8415 Aloe Vera, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,432

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8415 Aloe Vera, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /34

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4610 Media Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,570

    Last Listing Agent Amiriz Thibodeaux RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    4610 Media Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5047 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    5047 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /19

    $187,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8615 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Belmar Collection

    8615 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $310,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9015 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    9015 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /16

    $185,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8817 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8817 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $159,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8527 Green Bliss, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Wellton Collection

    8527 Green Bliss, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4214 Apple Tree Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,942

    Last Listing Agent Summer Lafferty Southeast, REALTORS

    4214 Apple Tree Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $243,212 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4002 Islas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,500

    KB Home Spanish Trails

    4002 Islas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /4

    $284,375 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4706 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4706 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /31

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5942 Shale Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    5942 Shale Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /49

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5914 Amethyst Way, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,756

    Last Listing Agent Tene Villarreal All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5914 Amethyst Way, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5926 Cienna Cove, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    5926 Cienna Cove, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /35

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4947 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    4947 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5611 Espada Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,383

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Cox AC Real Estate Services

    5611 Espada Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $234,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5942 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,052

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    5942 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /32

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8316 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8316 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /31

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5106 Halite Valley, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    5106 Halite Valley, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /7

    $212,322 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4527 Otra Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    KB Home Spanish Trails Villas

    4527 Otra Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /29

    $311,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4747 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4747 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $184,818 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5731 Falcon Point, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5731 Falcon Point, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8818 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8818 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home