17,439

Homes in ZIP Code 78233

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $484,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    7230 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living at this stunning Serenity floorplan home in the highly desirable Skybrooke community. Sitting proudly on a corner lot in beautiful Live Oak, TX, this impressive 2story home offers 2,487 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2car garage-all designed with today's lifestyle in mind. Step inside and feel the warmth of an open, lightfilled

    Ashisha Moran Move Up America

    7230 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /11

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14543 Clovelly Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233

    VERY NICE 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH DUPLEX ON A CUL-DE-SAC, VINYL PLANKING AND TILE, ONE CAR GARAGE, FENCED IN BACK YARD. SMALL PETS (30 LBS OR UNDER) OKAY WITH DEPOSIT AND RESTRICTIONS.

    Rose Meyer Terra Realty + Management Grp

    14543 Clovelly Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5422 El Tejano St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,864

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Pelley All City San Antonio Registered Series

    5422 El Tejano St, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /31

      Est $229,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      15005 Baycliff, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15005 Baycliff, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaman Owensby Steps Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $149,826 per Acre

    6231 Balcombe, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Rare buildable lot in Live Oak with option to purchase adjacent lot - ideal for builders, investors, or custom home. **Build Your Vision in Live Oak** Looking for a place to build your dream home or next investment in the San Antonio area? This **0.29-acre residential lot in Live Oak** offers the opportunity to create a custom home in an established neighborhood just minutes from the city.

    Tiara Porch Exquisite Properties, LLC

    6231 Balcombe, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /44

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • 3BR / 2.5BA Home | Fenced Backyard, Garage & Stainless Appliances!

    6315 Melanzane Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is offering 1,218 sq. ft. of comfortable and functional living space. The inviting kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, built-in microwave, stove/oven, and dishwasher, making everyday cooking and entertaining effortless. Enjoy the added convenience of washer and dryer connections and a one-car garage that provides

    6315 Melanzane Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /37

    $249,777 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4310 Las Cruces St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,284

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pate Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    4310 Las Cruces St, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /28

      Est $240,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      6410 Chimney Nest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6410 Chimney Nest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /30

    $239,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5815 Freemans Farm St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Modern & stylishly beautiful, great for entertaining, updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom. The listing reflects a contemporary feel without emphasizing an open-concept layout. The thoughtfully remodeled interior features sleek finishes, stylish fixtures, and upgraded details throughout. The kitchen has new counter tops, newly painted cabinetry, and a backsplash that seamlessly connects to the eat-in

    Wendy Martin RE/MAX Corridor

    5815 Freemans Farm St, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6814 Knights Haven, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Welcome home to 6814 Knights Haven, where comfort and style meet. This spacious single-family house has been stunningly updated and is ready to embrace its new occupants. With a huge amount of natural light throughout, walk-in closets, plenty of storage and over-sized rooms- you will love to make this house your home! Bosting 2527 square feet of space and 4 bedrooms, you will have plenty of space

    Marysa Cruz United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    6814 Knights Haven, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /23

    $438,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11925 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    HistoryMaker Homes Vista Ridge

    11925 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /25

      Est $302,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      6418 Chimney Nest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6418 Chimney Nest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Niemietz LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $309,990

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    6319 & 6321 Worchester Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Gorgeous, fully updated duplex featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms per side. Over $60,000 in upgrades, including fresh decorator paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer, and updated bathroom fixtures. Each unit includes a one-car garage and modern finishes throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and with

    Stephanie Mendoza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    6319 & 6321 Worchester Knoll, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /15

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! Nice 3 bedroom townhouse located in Northeast San Antonio!

    6615 Arancione Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Beautiful 3 bedroom townhouse located in Northeast San Antonio. Features include beautiful architectural details throughout, tray ceiling with crown molding in living area, granite kitchen countertops, tile flooring downstairs, freshly painted, updated carpet, 1 car garage and private fenced backyard. Easy access to Loop 1604, IH 35 and Fort Sam Houston. APPLY ON-LINE TODAY!

    6615 Arancione Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /47

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6730 Comanche Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,506

    Last Listing Agent Angel Longanilla Keller Williams City-View

    6730 Comanche Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /25

      Est $294,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      6226 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6226 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hughes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /31

    $244,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    124 Booker Palm, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Charming Two-Story Home Near Randolph AFB & Fort Sam! Welcome to 124 Booker Palm, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the desirable Bristol Place neighborhood of San Antonio. Built in 2005, this 1,900 sq ft residence offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Key Features: Bedrooms: 3 generously

    Evangelina Olivares Texas Premier Realty

    124 Booker Palm, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6111 Quail Feather Ln, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Promotional Discount for the first months rent! Monthly rent discounted for the first month to $1,800. Welcome to your dream rental property! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has just undergone a fabulous update, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Located in a highly sought-after school district, this home is an excellent choice for anyone looking for

    John Zamora Keller Williams City-View

    6111 Quail Feather Ln, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /26

    $287,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5824 Liberty Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Johnson Shelly Johnson Real Estate

    5824 Liberty Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /14

      Est $228,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6206 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Johnson HomeRiver Group

  • /25

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6619 Arancione Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Introducing 6619 Arancione Ave. #102, a charming two-story townhome located in San Antonio, TX. This cozy townhome features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. With a one-car garage and washer/dryer connections conveniently located in the garage, this townhome offers practical amenities for everyday living. Enjoy the cool breeze with

    6619 Arancione Ave, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /26

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6719 Loma Blanca, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,429

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Sherwood Real Broker, LLC

    6719 Loma Blanca, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /38

      Est $283,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6211 Spotters Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Maymi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /2

    $469,600

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    7025 Hayes Horizon, Live Oak, TX 78233

    This home offers an 8’ Craftsman Front Door, Pet Room with Dutch Door and Automated Door for Pet, Pocket Office with Design and computer Station, Expansive Owners Retreat, Convertible Game Room that can be a Home Office, Remotely Learning Station or Library that opens with 2 sliding barn doors. Owners Suite Foam Gasket Dampening with Climate control separate from the rest of the home, fully

    View Homes Builder
    7025 Hayes Horizon, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /23

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7708 Brunning Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Welcome to this well-maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Live Oak. This property offers the perfect mix of comfort, functionality, and location-just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways for commuting. Step inside to find a spacious layout with abundant natural light and a comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for

    Carolyn Walker South Roots Realty

    7708 Brunning Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /8

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4710 Casa Espana St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,556

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Thorn Real Broker, LLC

    4710 Casa Espana St, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /30

      Est $240,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      13119 Turkey Feather Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13119 Turkey Feather Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristofer Webb RE/MAX

  • /25

    $134,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    12823 Provision St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Investor special or great opportunity to make this home your own! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional floor plan, spacious living area, and plenty of potential for updates and personalization. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and opens to the dining area for easy everyday living. Large backyard with room for entertaining, pets, or future improvements. Conveniently located near

    Christian Wallace LKV Realty, LLC

    12823 Provision St, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13815 Cane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Ready to move in! 3 bdrm/2 bath/2 car garage - Great floorplan; huge corner brick fireplace, large living room that steps down into breakfast area and kitchen. Bedrooms upstairs, master bath, large backyard. New driveway and pathways. Property is vacant, easy to show and ready for new tenants.

    David Geramita RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    13815 Cane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /42

    $402,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7011 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Comanche Ridge

    7011 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78247
    • /27

      Est $234,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      13082 Feather Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13082 Feather Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $155,172 per Acre

    025 Wesp Way, San Antonio, TX 78233

    This is a nice level lot with plenty of trees in King's Crown/Robards Subdivision. Build your dream home! This lot is located near a new home subdivision and conveniently located off Randolph Blvd and O'Connor Road. Plenty of shopping with the Forum, Ikea and many restaurants and businesses nearby. Easy to get to Randolph Brooks FCU as well as Randolph AFB and not too far from Ft. Sam Houston.

    Richard Davies Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    025 Wesp Way, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /5

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14545 Clovelly Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Spacious 2 BD 2Bth 1car garage with W/D connections,ceramic tile floors, ceiling fans and a private fenced yard. Small pets (30 lbs and under) ok with deposit and restrictions.

    Rose Meyer Terra Realty + Management Grp

    14545 Clovelly Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /26

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13614 Woodstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Marin Keller Williams Heritage

    13614 Woodstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /15

      Est $232,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      13015 Feather Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13015 Feather Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Sepulveda Strategic Property Management

  • /25

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    13203 Wood Climb St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Charming single Story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home on a corner lot!! Located with easy access to IH 35 and 1604, this home offers a short drive to JBSA Randolph, making commutes a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping and a variety of restaurants. Huge pantry and laundry area and a fully updated kitchen. The large backyard is flat, fully fenced and ready for you to create memories! A dog

    Lindsay Erhardt eXp Realty

    13203 Wood Climb St, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /28

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6319 Waddesdon Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living, this well-maintained duplex offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with an open-concept layout. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas enhances easy upkeep, while the kitchen includes a refrigerator and dishwasher, along with washer and dryer connections inside. Outdoor living is complemented by a large covered patio and a spacious

    Todd Cop Cop Properties, LP

    6319 Waddesdon Wood, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /39

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12714 La Fonda St, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,913

    Last Listing Agent LISA PASTRANO Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    12714 La Fonda St, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /20

      Est $215,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Broken Feather Ln, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6110 Broken Feather Ln, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Leon-Garcia Realty Executives Of S.A.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home