11,474

Homes in ZIP Code 78239

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $288,193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 6210 Windy Green-a like-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where modern comfort meets smart investing. In today's rate environment, opportunities like this are rare-with an assumable loan option, you could secure a lower interest rate and build wealth faster from day one. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for how you actually live. The main level features durable vinyl

    Milton Perkins LPT Realty, LLC

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /11

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7135 Glen Terrace Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78239

    12 Months Lease required.Come and See Newly renovated 1 Bed and Bath Cozy home. Brand New Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Newly painted Kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New Light fixtures, Fan and Exterier Door. Only 1 Pet (less than 25 lbs) allowed per lease. Only dogs and cats are allowed. Pet Fee $300 (Non refundable), Pet deposit 250 (Refundable)and Pet Rent $35 Monthly.

    Jyoti Chhabra Mitchell Realty

    7135 Glen Terrace Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /2

    $206,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8523 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Belmar Collection

    8523 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /39

      Est $250,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      6338 Royal Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6338 Royal Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $382,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    6427 Prince Howard, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jun 2026! Convert the guest room of the Hughes to a relaxation oasis or a study. From the centrally located laundry room to the gorgeous open kitchen, well thought out design features are found throughout this floorplan. Starting in the $300s, Royal Crest is a beautiful, gas community in Northeast San Antonio, offering easy access to I-35 and Loop

    Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    6427 Prince Howard, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /19

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Spacious two story home!

    6426 Royal Rdg Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    This spacious and well-designed home offers a large open living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, along with a covered patio for enjoying outdoor space year-round. Upstairs, a generous loft provides additional flexible living space, ideal for a second lounge, media room, or play area. The primary suite features a dual vanity, separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet, while

    6426 Royal Rdg Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /40

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8940 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,927

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wyssbrod Option One Real Estate

    8940 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /27

      Est $291,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Indigo Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6311 Indigo Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Justice Keller Williams City-View

  • /22

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    10006 Fisherman Pier, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Welcome to this beautiful home nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac in the desirable Cheyenne neighborhood. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the main floor-perfect for guests. The generously sized primary suite offers plenty of space, ideal for a custom-built bed, and includes a private en-suite bath with separate vanities for added comfort

    Diana E. Rodriguez Home Team of America

    10006 Fisherman Pier, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /25

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6818 Horwich, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Covered Patio with Large Back Yard. Easy access to 35, 1604, Randolph AFB and Ft Sam Houston Military bases.

    Candy Rose Rose Residential, LLC

    6818 Horwich, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6907 Neston Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,169

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Flores IH 10 Realty

    6907 Neston Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /28

      Est $245,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      10923 Antares Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10923 Antares Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /39

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    7611 Cedar Farm, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home with approximately 2645sqft. Downstairs you'll find a very open family room, dining & living area combo with beautiful Plantation shutters. The long wall shelving conveys in the family room. The large kitchen area has an eat-in area and an abundance of counter space and cabinets which have been recently painted. The French doors open to a large backyard with

    Trudy Scott Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    7611 Cedar Farm, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /33

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10958 Crown Pk Ln, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Applicants must have a 600+ credit score & income 3 times the monthly rent. Please provide 2 months' pay earnings statements. Apply at . Pay the APP fee online - Separate Applications for everyone over 18. Roommates must qualify individually. 1 Pet only; Pet Screening required. Security Deposits are due 24 hours after application approval; an Administration Fee of $100 is due at move-in. 30-day

    10958 Crown Pk Ln, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /38

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6628 Crestway Rd, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 11,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,527

    Last Listing Agent James Massingill Fathom Realty

    6628 Crestway Rd, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /29

      Est $229,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      6327 Antares Park, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6327 Antares Park, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Barnea Bluebonnet Property Mgmt.

  • /24

    $259,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    7883 Abbey Place, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 7883 Abbey Pl, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home nestled in the quiet Middleton neighborhood. With 1,557 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, this home offers an open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, granite kitchen with a breakfast bar, and a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet

    Daniel Lozano eXp Realty

    7883 Abbey Place, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8406 Forest Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Recently rehabbed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with its own fenced yard with a covered patio and 1 car garage. Centrally located in NE San Antonio and its ready for new tenants. Minutes away from RAFB or Ft Sam Houston

    Ernest Sanchez eSanchez Real Estate

    8406 Forest Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /14

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7826 Falcon Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,576

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Herrera Madison Allied LLC

    7826 Falcon Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /25

      Est $298,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      6314 Meadow Haven, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6314 Meadow Haven, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Campbell LPT Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $249,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    87 Booker Palm, San Antonio, TX 78239

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! PRICE REDUCED! This move-in-ready, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a practical and versatile floor plan designed for comfortable living. The interior features a well distributed layout with spacious bedrooms and inviting common areas. A significant highlight is the solar panel system, providing immediate energy efficiency and reduced utility costs from day one. With ample room

    Janet Curtis Fathom Realty

    87 Booker Palm, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /14

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6934 Crestway Dr Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78239

    NO SECURITY DEPOSIT IF QUALIFIED. Beautiful granite countertops in kitchen and baths. Walk in closets, extra flush mount LED lights in every room, plenty of storage, no carpet downstairs, private driveway parking. Included in rent Washer and Dryer! Close to all restaurants, amenities, and 6 minutes to HEB. See inside now 8AM - 8PM with self access showing! App Fee $25.00 per 18+, $1,500

    6934 Crestway Dr Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /36

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6747 Sunlit Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,585

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Butler-Megerson Real Broker, LLC

    6747 Sunlit Pass Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /50

      Est $315,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      10259 Grand Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10259 Grand Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Taylor RE/MAX

  • /44

    $278,900

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    6803 Buckley, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Great home fully remodel and updated. 4-bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage. Home near multiple shopping and dining locations. Master bedroom is down stairs. New tile in kitchen and bathrooms, granite and quartz counter tops, new laminated flooring in the entire home. Mature trees with a large yard. Excellent first time home, grate space for gathering with friends and family. This could be a great

    Monica Gonzalez Texas Premier Realty

    6803 Buckley, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /17

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6231 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 6231 Windy Green! Discover the perfect place to call home in this 5 year old, energy-efficient residence by Centex Homes! This thoughtfully designed property boasts modern vinyl flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms, offering both durability and style. You'll find plush carpeting in the inviting bedrooms, providing a cozy retreat. Located within the Judson

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    6231 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /38

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    425 Crestwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,764

    Last Listing Agent Scott Caballero Caballero & Associates Realty

    425 Crestwind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /31

      Est $275,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      10316 Royal Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      10316 Royal Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Esparza IH 10 Realty

  • /34

    $264,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    6806 Buckley, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Spacious two-story home featuring multiple living areas, distinctive architectural details, and a large backyard with mature trees. The main living room showcases exposed wood beams, a fireplace, and updated flooring, creating a warm and inviting space. A second oversized living area with a built-in wet bar offers plenty of room for entertaining, game nights, or a media setup. The kitchen

    Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    6806 Buckley, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /2

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Beacon Bay

    42 Beacon Bay, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    42 Beacon Bay, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /36

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5509 Crosswind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,948

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Seely Redfin Corporation

    5509 Crosswind Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /33

      Est $285,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      10307 Royal Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10307 Royal Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Bremmer eXp Realty

  • /28

    $262,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    221 Windcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Located in the desirable City of Windcrest, this charming single-story home sits on a corner lot and offers a 2-car attached garage and an updated interior. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full upgraded bathrooms, the home includes a beautifully refreshed kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinets, built-in oven, cooktop, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The spacious primary suite includes its own

    Roy Daniels Daniels & Daniels Real Estate

    221 Windcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9426 Apple Ridge Ln Unit 303, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Discover modern living in this brand new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a 1-car garage and a private backyard. The kitchen showcases sleek granite countertops paired with stylish black appliances, including a stove/range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and built-in micro hood. Enjoy the convenience of full-size washer and dryer connections located on the first floor. The entire first level

    Jessica Walsh United Real Estate Insight

    9426 Apple Ridge Ln Unit 303, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7739 Chatham Place, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,010

    Last Listing Agent Tara Medina Real Broker, LLC

    7739 Chatham Place, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /34

      Est $271,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      6026 Royal Wood, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6026 Royal Wood, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /18

    $274,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    5830 Royal Haven, San Antonio, TX 78239

    Great location property near to movie theaters, HEB, IKEA, entertainment, minutes from downtown and International Airport. Very close to I35 and 410 highways. No Stairs! This gorgeous one story 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage home is ready to move in with many updates to include beautiful new floors, no carpet, all new fresh interior neutral paint, fully renovated bathrooms and kitchen with

    Eduardo Quintana Q-Enterprises

    5830 Royal Haven, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6918 Crestway Dr Unit 4, San Antonio, TX 78239

    NO SECURITY DEPOSIT IF QUALIFIED. This unit has it all! Nicely updated with granite, carpet upstairs only, laminate wood main areas, fresh paint, tile in all wet areas, walk in closet, eat-in kitchen, and all appliances included. HEB, The Rim Shopping Center, and Randolph AFB, all within 5-15 minutes away! See inside now with self access showing! App Fee $25.00 per 18+, $1,600 Deposit, $350.00

    6918 Crestway Dr Unit 4, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /24

    $243,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8909 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,086

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Long Phyllis Browning Company

    8909 Willmon Way, San Antonio, TX 78239
    • /30

      Est $281,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Royal Cir, San Antonio, TX 78239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6002 Royal Cir, San Antonio, TX 78239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Fentress All City Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home