247

Homes for Sale in 78255

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $266,129 per Acre

    LOT 3 Carina Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Enjoy Hill Country living by building your custom home on this beautiful .62 acre lot in the Canyons at Scenic Loop. This is an upscale gated community beautifully nestled amid rolling hills and breathtaking views, just northwest of San Antonio. Experience tranquility, security, and privacy that this prestigious community has to offer, all within proximity to top attractions and modern

    Dale Johnson Rubiola Realty

    LOT 3 Carina Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /19

    $245,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $236,258 per Acre

    10906 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Looking for over an acre corner lot to build your custom home that is located in the upscale desirable area of Canyons at Scenic Loop that is gated and guarded with breath-taking views, look no further. Just minutes away from I10, La Cantera, The Rim, UTSA, USAA, Leon Springs, and shopping.

    Rachel Flores Texas Relocation Experts

    10906 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /38

    $199,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,675 Sq Ft
    • $244,078 per Acre

    10307 Carrington Way, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Almost an acre lot that is located in the highly sought-after, gated community of The Canyons at Scenic Loop. Must see! It has spectacular, breathtaking views of the Texas Hill Country. The elevations do not disappoint at any angle. Beautiful greenbelt of lush trees located behind this lot. Stunning, custom-built homes throughout the community. Luxury and convenience; located minutes from Leon

    Claudia Cardenas Resi Realty, LLC

    10307 Carrington Way, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /30

    $875,000

    $325K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    19940 Scenic Loop Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

    Experience serene living on 2 acres just off Scenic Loop Road. This property boasts a main house with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a downstairs master suite complete with a 5-piece bathroom. A new roof, aerobic septic system, and water well were all installed in 2022. Additionally, a separate guest house complete with a full kitchen adds versatility to this remarkable estate. No HOA!